We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc. (09/18/2021) / Altered Conformation - Saturday Show 2

September 18, 2021

Hosted By: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc.

Location: Eliot, Maine

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Tequilas Hi Octane Reprise, Robin Harmon, Dene Libby, Jane Silver

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Tequilas Hi Octane Reprise
2nd) Rottweiler, Invalid Entry

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB UWP ALCH UNJCH Ima Gonna Get The Bird Jackson, Nichole Jackson

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB URO1 CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back, Annette Mac Nair

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Golden Retriever, URO1 CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, UWP ALCH UNJCH Ima Gonna Get The Bird Jackson

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Open Female BF BOB UCD Propwash Dvot'd Balance Sheet, Sue St Louis, Judy Harrington, Leslie Frank

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB URO1 CH Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes SPOT-ON, James M Johnson

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB NC UAGI UCD ALGRCH UROC Cathance Captation, Amanda Wrobel

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, NC UAGI UCD ALGRCH UROC Cathance Captation
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO1 CH Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes SPOT-ON
3rd) Australian Shepherd, UCD Propwash Dvot'd Balance Sheet

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB AEGCH Brooks Rydin So Low, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, AEGCH Brooks Rydin So Low
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, AEGCH GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Yankeebelle Candy Man Pez, Annette Macnair, David Macnair

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Male BM BOB Sunsets Whirling Dervish, Bonnie Raymond

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Female BF BOB URO1 Renaissance Riversedge Mainemagic, Pamela Hawkins

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
GRCH BOB ALGRCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh, Linda Barden

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Pug, ALGRCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh
2nd) Papillon, URO1 Renaissance Riversedge Mainemagic
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Yankeebelle Candy Man Pez
4th) Miniature Pinscher, Sunsets Whirling Dervish

ABIS Pug, ALGRCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh, Linda Barden
ARBIS Golden Retriever, URO1 CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back, Annette Mac Nair

View Event >