We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Southeast Texas American Eskimo Dog Club (09/11/2021) / Rally Obedience - Sunday Trial 1

September 12, 2021

Hosted By: Southeast Texas American Eskimo Dog Club

High in Trial: URO1 CH Eloise's Samus At Figz, Standard Poodle, April Albin, Bambi Kaminski, Tanya Figliozzi, Kerry Hogle, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO1 Wintersuns Cloud Nine, American Eskimo, Cecilia Burns, 99
2nd) URO1 Evie The Midnight's Glory, Standard Poodle, Renee Raschio, 97
3rd) URO1 GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Doberman Pinscher, Tina Wilemon, 89
4th) Listed Entry, 88

RO 1B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URO1 Figz Milano, Standard Poodle, Kerry Hogle, 93
Listed Entry, 96
Listed Entry, 95
Solstice Airborne Highest Peak, Australian Shepherd, Lesley St Pierre, 93
1st) URO1 CH Eloise's Samus At Figz, Standard Poodle, April Albin, Bambi Kaminski, Tanya Figliozzi, Kerry Hogle, 100
2nd) Listed Entry, 100
3rd) URO1 CH Winfree Mountain Candy Man, English Cocker Spaniel, Annette Eicke, 100
4th) Listed Entry, 97

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URO1 CH Aurelia Magnolia Bell Of The Ball SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Joanna Lindy Beeson, 97
URO3 Twisted Oaks Mint To My Julep SPOT, Standard Poodle, Rachael Mccaleb, 100
1st) BA UCD UWP URO1 GRCH'PR'Cohills Sweet N Sour Sadie SPOT-ON, Rat Terrier, Lexi Foster Jones, Jennifer Jones, 100
2nd) URO2 Murray, Rat Terrier, Kerstie Harville, 100
3rd) URO1 CH'PR'Lmj Wild Rodeo Wrangler - Ellie, Rat Terrier, Lexi Foster Jones, 100
4th) ME NHD MC SN PTE URO1 AEGCH Kismet Farm Clancy Mac Clancy, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Marcia Vail, 100

RO 2A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO3 Twisted Oaks Mint To My Julep SPOT, Standard Poodle, Rachael Mccaleb, 100
2nd) UEJ UACH URO3 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Melba Wooldridge, 100
3rd) URO2 Murray, Rat Terrier, Kerstie Harville, 99
4th) IA URO2 GRCH H-o-t C'est La Vie Charmee, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Melba Wooldridge, 96

RO 3A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO3 Twisted Oaks Mint To My Julep SPOT, Standard Poodle, Rachael Mccaleb, 100

RO 3B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) UEJ UACH URO3 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Melba Wooldridge, 100
2nd) PN SHR URO3 CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess SPOT-ON, Curly-coated Retriever, Stephanie Ayers, Jim Ayers, 90

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) UEJ UACH URO3 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Melba Wooldridge, 93
2nd) RACEA ROM EGCH'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT, American Eskimo, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch, 84

View Event >