Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Paul Bunyan Dog Training Association - RQE (09/10/2021) / Rally Obedience - Saturday Trial

September 11, 2021

Hosted By: Paul Bunyan Dog Training Association

High in Trial: URO1 Zoe SPOT, Unrecognized, Kathy Peterson, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Listed Entry, 97
2nd) CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes, 97
3rd) URO1 Rivers Edge, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Keri Houg, 97
4th) CH Coppermoons Strange Magic, German Shepherd Dog, William A Best, 88

RO 1B - Judge: Deb Beean
RACEA CH Jlyn Snon Briarpth The Doctor, Wire Fox Terrier, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman, 95
URO1 Meadowview Farms Dashing Caleb, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Tracy Parthun, 91
URO1 Delphi's Beloved Of Cupid, Alaskan Malamute, Julia Berquist, 98
Listed Entry, 97
1st) URO1 Zoe SPOT, Unrecognized, Kathy Peterson, 100
2nd) URO1 GRCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, German Shepherd Dog, Kayla Summerville, 100
3rd) Ballbluffsteels Fallonfinnsgotcha, Weimaraner, Cathy Marie Steel, 99
4th) URO1 CH Sunny Lees Zamanin Hediyesi, Anatolian Shepherd, Alison Critchfield, 99

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Deb Beean
URO1 GRCH Roleo Of Maple Ridge Labs, Labrador Retriever, Ricky Lewis, 99
URO1 CH Vondineharts Eve.n, German Shepherd Dog, Patty L Stanaway and Gary E Stanaway Jr, 97
Listed Entry, 100
1st) CH URO2 Bramas Whisper In The Shadows, English Springer Spaniel, Lori Brama, 100
2nd) NT IA URO1 NN AC UWP ALCH CA USR UFCH Hopes Carry Me Back SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, 100
3rd) PN RACEN ALCH URO1 Shor'line Splash Of Captn Hook SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Carol J Fryar, 100
4th) URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Labrador Retriever, Ricky Lewis, 100

RO 2A - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) UCD URO2 USJ CH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Beauceron, Stephanie Smith, 100
2nd) URO1 Sir Grand Crawfish SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Tiffiney Bartz, 100
3rd) CH URO1 Ngds Here For A Good Time, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Shelby Roering, 96

RO 2B - Judge: Deb Beean
CH URO2 Bramas Whisper In The Shadows, English Springer Spaniel, Lori Brama, 99
USA URO3 UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, American Eskimo, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel, 99
1st) UFA URO3 EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, American Eskimo, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel, 100
2nd) CH Queen Isabella, Biewer Terrier, Kathleen Kruk, 99
3rd) URO3 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Icelandic Sheepdog, Maxibillion Thompson, 99
4th) URO2 Meadowview's Isle Of Skye SPOT, Golden Retriever, Tracy Ann Parthun, 99

RO 3A - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) UWP RACES AE AC AV URO2 PN NN CA UAGI USCH Sweet As Colorado Toffee SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Natalee Yates, 100

RO 3B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URO3 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Icelandic Sheepdog, Maxibillion Thompson, 100
2nd) UFA URO3 EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, American Eskimo, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel, 100
3rd) USA URO3 UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, American Eskimo, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel, 100

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) ROM Sunny Lees Nara, Unrecognized, Alison Critchfield, 100

View Event >