▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Wisconsin Toy Fox Terrier Association / Conformation Saturday Show 1

August 27, 2016

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

GUARDIAN DOGS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Carol Glodowski-starr
Jr. Male BM RBM BOB CH Sammy's Harvey Two Face Of Hdk, Nick Wilson
GRCH UJJ CA GRCH Aiofe Mae Conquer Of Hdk, Sheila Mannel
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Carol Glodowski-starr
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Tolivar's Miracle On Ice V Hq, Laurel Vail
Adult Male RBM CH UAGI Rahdy's Lost Treasure, Laurel Vail
BHM Hq Rock My World, Kaye Krueger
Jr. Female BF Tolivar's Iced Courage, Kaye Krueger
GREAT DANE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Carol Glodowski-starr
Int. Female RBF CH Pinnacle One Moment In Time, Margo Bauman
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GREAT PYRENEES, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carol Glodowski-starr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Carol Glodowski-starr
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Tolivar's Miracle On Ice V Hq
3rd) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, CH Humphrey Bogie On His Tail Hdk

SCENTHOUNDS
BEAGLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Carol Glodowski-starr
Int. Female BF BOB CCH Shade Tree World Cup Challenge, Floss Billger
CH CCH Shade Tree Annie Oakley, Floss Billger
REDBONE COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carol Glodowski-starr
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Rimfires Me And The Moon, Laura Dellemann
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Carol Glodowski-starr
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Rimfires Me And The Moon
2nd) Beagle, CGRCH Shade Tree Legacy Of Chardon

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BASENJI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carol Glodowski-starr
Jr. Female BF BOB New World Concealed Carry, Karla Schreiber
SALUKI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carol Glodowski-starr
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
WHIPPET, 2 Entries
JUDGE Carol Glodowski-starr
CH BOB CH Blue Willow Swing Low Peridot, Sharon Couzin
RCH CH Blue Willow Crystal Bell, Sharon Couzin
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Carol Glodowski-starr
1st) Whippet, CH Blue Willow Swing Low Peridot
2nd) Saluki, Listed Entry
3rd) Basenji, New World Concealed Carry

GUN DOGS
COCKER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carol Glodowski-starr
Jr. Male BM BOB Moonfyre's Cruisin Down The Roan, Susan Cota
CURLY-COATED RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carol Glodowski-starr
Male Puppy BM BOB Sun Devil This Is Halloween, Tj Schnulle
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 2 Entries
JUDGE Carol Glodowski-starr
GRCH BOB GRCH Kehre's Firebolt, Bev Sigl Felten
FIELD SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carol Glodowski-starr
CH BOB CH Calico's Rightto Remain Silent, Marie Mentink-lindquist, Lewis T Lindquist Ii, Lewis Lindquist Iii
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carol Glodowski-starr
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Rakols Blackjack, Randall H Kolberg
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 8 Entries
JUDGE Carol Glodowski-starr
Adult Male BM BOW CH Xanthos The Flying Dutchman, Heidi Greefkes
Female Puppy BF Sharmiks Shes Going Her Own Way, Ellen Schmidt
Adult Female RBF Sharmik's B Starr's Glory Days, Ellen Schmidt
CH URO1 CH Wingate-offer You Can't Refuse SPOT-ON, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
RCH CH Forever Garcin She's The Real, Gary Holland
GRCH BOB GRCH Kattwalks Perfect Crime@jetoca, Darcy L Grieger, Julie Caruthers, Jennifer Zingula
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 7 Entries
JUDGE Carol Glodowski-starr
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Radda's On Fire At Neverest, Desirae Pausma
Adult Male RBM URO1 SHR Rock'in Ralphie Ruditys SPOT-ON, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
Female Puppy BF Neverest A Treasure From Tillie, Desirae Pausma, Zachary Pausma
BHF RBF Neverest Living In The Moment, Desirae Pausma
CH BOB GRCH Neverest Quintessential Companion SPOT, Desirae Pausma, Emma Christianson
RCH GRCH Briarwood Unstoppable@neverest, Desirae Pausma
STANDARD POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carol Glodowski-starr
Adult Female BF BOB Kads Ragtime Sophie, Karen A Slack, Dennis W Slack
VIZSLA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carol Glodowski-starr
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Morning Call Miss Daisy, Mary A Haines
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Carol Glodowski-starr
1st) Field Spaniel, CH Calico's Rightto Remain Silent
2nd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Neverest Quintessential Companion SPOT
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Rakols Blackjack
4th) Golden Retriever, GRCH Kattwalks Perfect Crime@jetoca

NORTHERN BREEDS
CHOW CHOW, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carol Glodowski-starr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carol Glodowski-starr
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Liberty's Here Comes The Son, Tyler Stolz
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH CA UWPCH GRCH Aoi's Ouji Yumeji No Hotaru, Michelle Bigelow
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Carol Glodowski-starr
1st) Siberian Husky, Liberty's Here Comes The Son
2nd) Chow Chow, Listed Entry

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE Carol Glodowski-starr
Jr. Female RBF CH URO1 Cedarhill Secretlove Nda Bayou, Pauline H Gray
Int. Female BF BOB CH Buffcap Laconia Every Lil Kiss, Sara Koenig
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carol Glodowski-starr
Female Puppy BF BOB Katjiana Von Granville, Desiree Davis, James W Davis Jr
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Carol Glodowski-starr
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Buffcap Laconia Every Lil Kiss
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Katjiana Von Granville

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carol Glodowski-starr
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
LAKELAND TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carol Glodowski-starr
Int. Male BM BOB CH Caliente's Gorgeos George, Shani L Atkins, David Atkins
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Carol Glodowski-starr
CH BOB GRCH Hot Blue Mountain Fransimo Boh, Eva Andelova, Lubos Andel
RCH CH Outlaw Ilinaisian Fransimo Boh, Eva Andelova
TOY FOX TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Carol Glodowski-starr
CH CH'PR'Trackside Miss Lilly Summertym, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Carol Glodowski-starr
1st) Lakeland Terrier, CH Caliente's Gorgeos George
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, GRCH Hot Blue Mountain Fransimo Boh
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

COMPANION DOGS
MI-KI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carol Glodowski-starr
Adult Male BM BOB Belle Amie's Luka Dna-p, Diana Maunu
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Carol Glodowski-starr
1st) Mi-ki, Belle Amie's Luka Dna-p

BIMBS Lakeland Terrier, CH Caliente's Gorgeos George, Shani L Atkins, David Atkins
RBIMBS Field Spaniel, CH Calico's Rightto Remain Silent, Marie Mentink-lindquist, Lewis T Lindquist Ii, Lewis Lindquist Iii