Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Paul Bunyan Dog Training Association - RQE (09/10/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

September 11, 2021

Hosted By: Paul Bunyan Dog Training Association

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH URO1 GRCH Sunny Lees Battle Song, Alison Critchfield
RCH UWP URO2 GRCH Shepherds Rest Night Fire SPOT-ON, Alison Critchfield
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Laddie

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

GREAT PYRENEES Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

STANDARD SCHNAUZER Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Asgard Viktor Legacy, Pamela J Wible

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Boxer, Listed Entry
2nd) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Dakota Foxrun To Birchwood, Linda Lindberg

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Maplecorners' Razor Bleu Metal, Megan Cogswell
Female Puppy BF Maplecorners' Ready 4 Anything, Ann Mickow

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Female BF BOB Birchwood & Leather N Lace, Linda Lindberg

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose, Peggy Carroll

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH CGRCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer, Doug Ransom, Megan O'connor

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH URO1 Proof I Want To Believe V Ruger, Kelly Mc Duff, Dawn Watters

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CCH'PR'Chuck It, Megan O'connor

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CCH'PR'Skylines Stay In Your Lane, Megan O Connor, Beth Jenkins
RCH NITECH CCH CH'PR'Skyline's Something Royal, Beth Jenkins
GRCH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
RGRCH CH CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Hef Hugh, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Dachshund, CH URO1 Proof I Want To Believe V Ruger
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Skylines Stay In Your Lane
3rd) Bloodhound, CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose
4th) American Foxhound, CH Dakota Foxrun To Birchwood

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

GREYHOUND Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Jet's Smiling To The Moon, Shelley Olson

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Sandbar's War Machine, Teresa Toikka-jensen
Open Male URO1 Sir Grand Crawfish SPOT-ON, Tiffiney Bartz
Adult Male RBM CH URO1 Ngds Here For A Good Time, Shelby Roering
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOB Daybreak Haberdasher, Lyndsey Durkin

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF BOB Brenaba Angels' Blessing, Susan B Feeney
Adult Female RBF Brenaba Good Day Sunshine, Susan B Feeney

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH URO2 Bramas Whisper In The Shadows, Lori Brama

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Smith's Petra Du Perry Creek, Steve Krueger, Mary Krueger

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Ijustb's Letssettheringonfire, Spike Salisbury
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Chrishelle's Little Red Corvette, Spike Salisbury
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Risk

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM Anatypia A Chuisle Mo Chroi, Jessica Anlauf
Female Puppy RBF CH Northwoods Pink Moscato, Katherine Mistic
Open Female BF BOW BOB Nalyn's Off The Charts, Nancy Gratiot
CH CH Zumbros Baileys Irish Cream, Cathy Twistol
RCH CH Forever Random Acts Of Kindness, Cathy Twistol
RBM CH Northwoods Why Should I Worry Cathy Twistol
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cheyenne

GORDON SETTER Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM Red Birch's Professor Higgins, Barbara Christman
Jr. Male RBM Drakehaven's Crackin' Cold Ones, Bree Moderow
Female Puppy RBF Red Birch's My Fair Lady, Barbara Christman
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Roleo Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
RGRCH EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF Pink Begonia's Bonny Valentine, Lynelle Mellecker
CH BOB CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker, Christin Carothers

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Cedar Belle Of Skoglundfarm, Paul Skoglund
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Cedar Belle Of Skoglundfarm, Paul Skoglund
Listed Entry, Paul Skoglund

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Ijustb's Letssettheringonfire
2nd) English Pointer, Listed Entry
3rd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, Nalyn's Off The Charts

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Female BF BOB URO1 Delphi's Beloved Of Cupid, Julia Berquist
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 Delphi's Beloved Of Cupid, Julia Berquist
UWP URO2 CH Anua's Meteoric Rise To Flame, Julia Berquist

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB UFA URO3 EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
RGRCH USA URO3 UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Female Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Mitsuki Go Hokkyokusei, Linda Stello, Amber Eisfeld

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, URO1 Delphi's Beloved Of Cupid
3rd) American Eskimo, UFA URO3 EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT
4th) Japanese Akita, Invalid Entry

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB UCD URO2 USJ CH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Stephanie Smith

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM CH Coppermoons Strange Magic, William A Best
Adult Female BF BOW Bb'skarmasgunagetyavcoppermoon, Lisa Anderson
CH BOB URO1 GRCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville
RCH CH RACEN URO1 Jaydee's Shui Tian Long Men, Jen Proud, Kayla Summerville
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 GRCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville
CH RACEN URO1 Jaydee's Shui Tian Long Men, Jen Proud, Kayla Summerville

Icelandic Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH URO3 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Maxibillion Thompson

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM CH Shooting Stars Saucysburntgravy W, Filly Wilkins
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Shooting Stars Biscuits No Idea, Filly Willkins
CH CH Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB RACES RATN USR UFR SGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RGRCH GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB BN RACEA PN PTN CH URO1 Moro Shylo's Kuma SPOT-ON, Arleen Ravanelli

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc
2nd) Icelandic Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) Schapendoes, CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party

Terriers
WIRE FOX TERRIER Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Blink

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB GRCH Forbes Bullies Endover Heels, Trisha Olson

CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Thelma

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Denoli

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment, Jayne Hoemke

Russkiy Toy, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male BM Erae's Kashmir Adventure, Eloise Raymond
Adult Male RBM Vivabossa Jan Lui, Eloise Raymond
Jr. Female RBF Erae's Last Jedi, Eloise Raymond
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Erae's Stormy Katrina, Eloise Raymond

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Pomeranian, CH Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment
2nd) Russkiy Toy, CH Erae's Stormy Katrina
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Ijustb's Letssettheringonfire, Spike Salisbury
RBIS Pomeranian, CH Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment, Jayne Hoemke

View Event >