Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Paul Bunyan Dog Training Association - RQE (09/10/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

September 11, 2021

Hosted By: Paul Bunyan Dog Training Association

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH UWP URO2 GRCH Shepherds Rest Night Fire SPOT-ON, Alison Critchfield
RCH URO1 GRCH Sunny Lees Battle Song, Alison Critchfield
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Drummer

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB Melrae's Great Mystery, Jan Schmid

GREAT PYRENEES Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

STANDARD SCHNAUZER Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Asgard Viktor Legacy, Pamela J Wible

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Melrae's Great Mystery

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Dakota Foxrun To Birchwood, Linda Lindberg

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Maplecorners' Razor Bleu Metal, Megan Cogswell
Female Puppy BF Maplecorners' Ready 4 Anything, Ann Mickow

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Female BF BOB Birchwood & Leather N Lace, Linda Lindberg

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose, Peggy Carroll

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH CGRCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer, Doug Ransom, Megan O'connor

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH URO1 Proof I Want To Believe V Ruger, Kelly Mc Duff, Dawn Watters

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Chuck It, Megan O'connor

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CCH'PR'Skylines Stay In Your Lane, Megan O Connor, Beth Jenkins
RCH NITECH CCH CH'PR'Skyline's Something Royal, Beth Jenkins
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Hef Hugh, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, CH Maplecorners' Razor Bleu Metal
2nd) Dachshund, CH URO1 Proof I Want To Believe V Ruger
3rd) Bloodhound, CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Hef Hugh

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

GREYHOUND Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Jet's Smiling To The Moon, Shelley Olson

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Sandbar's War Machine, Teresa Toikka-jensen
Open Male URO1 Sir Grand Crawfish SPOT-ON, Tiffiney Bartz
Adult Male RBM CH URO1 Ngds Here For A Good Time, Shelby Roering
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB Daybreak Haberdasher, Lyndsey Durkin

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB Brenaba Angels' Blessing, Susan B Feeney
Adult Female RBF Brenaba Good Day Sunshine, Susan B Feeney

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH URO2 Bramas Whisper In The Shadows, Lori Brama

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Smith's Petra Du Perry Creek, Steve Krueger, Mary Krueger

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Ijustb's Letssettheringonfire, Spike Salisbury
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH Chrishelle's Little Red Corvette, Spike Salisbury
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Risk

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Anatypia A Chuisle Mo Chroi, Jessica Anlauf
Female Puppy RBF CH Northwoods Pink Moscato, Katherine Mistic
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF Nalyn's Off The Charts, Nancy Gratiot
CH CH Zumbros Baileys Irish Cream, Cathy Twistol
RCH CH Forever Random Acts Of Kindness, Cathy Twistol
RBM CH Northwoods Why Should I Worry Cathy Twistol
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cheyenne

GORDON SETTER Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Red Birch's Professor Higgins, Barbara Christman
Jr. Male RBM Drakehaven's Crackin' Cold Ones, Bree Moderow
Female Puppy RBF Red Birch's My Fair Lady, Barbara Christman
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Pink Begonias Bonny Valentine, Lynelle Mellecker
CH CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker, Christin Carothers

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Cedar Belle Of Skoglundfarm, Paul Skoglund
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Cedar Belle Of Skoglundfarm, Paul Skoglund
Listed Entry, Paul Skoglund

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Ijustb's Letssettheringonfire
2nd) Golden Retriever, Anatypia A Chuisle Mo Chroi
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) English Pointer, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Female BF BOB URO1 Delphi's Beloved Of Cupid, Julia Berquist
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 Delphi's Beloved Of Cupid, Julia Berquist
UWP URO2 CH Anua's Meteoric Rise To Flame, Julia Berquist

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB USA URO3 UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
RGRCH UFA URO3 EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Female Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Shion Go Hokkyokusei, Amber Eisfeld

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) American Eskimo, USA URO3 UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, URO1 Delphi's Beloved Of Cupid
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
4th) Japanese Akita, Invalid Entry

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB UCD URO2 USJ CH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Stephanie Smith

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOW CH Coppermoons Strange Magic, William A Best
Adult Female BF Bb'skarmasgunagetyavcoppermoon, Lisa Anderson
CH BOB URO1 GRCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville
RCH URO1 CH Vondineharts Eve.n, Patty L Stanaway and Gary E Stanaway Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 GRCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville
CH RACEN URO1 Jaydee's Shui Tian Long Men, Jen Proud, Kayla Summerville
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO3 GRCH Eclipse's She Talks To Angels SPOT-ON, Snoflake Kokal

Icelandic Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO3 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Maxibillion Thompson

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM CH Shooting Stars Saucysburntgravy W, Filly Wilkins
Female Puppy Excused
CH CH Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB RACES RATN USR UFR SGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RGRCH GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB BN RACEA PN PTN CH URO1 Moro Shylo's Kuma SPOT-ON, Arleen Ravanelli

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Icelandic Sheepdog, URO3 CH Stokk-sels Perla
2nd) Beauceron, UCD URO2 USJ CH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher
3rd) Schapendoes, CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar
4th) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc

Terriers

WIRE FOX TERRIER Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Doc

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB GRCH Forbes Bullies Endover Heels, Trisha Olson

CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Thelma

CHIHUAHUA Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Star Hero, Ethan Larson

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Denoli

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment, Jayne Hoemke

Russkiy Toy, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male RBM Erae's Kashmir Adventure, Eloise Raymond
Adult Male BM Vivabossa Jan Lui, Eloise Raymond
Jr. Female RBF Erae's Last Jedi, Eloise Raymond
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Erae's Stormy Katrina, Eloise Raymond

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Forbes Bullies Endover Heels
4th) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Ijustb's Letssettheringonfire, Spike Salisbury
RBIS Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry

View Event >