Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Paul Bunyan Dog Training Association - RQE (09/10/2021) / Conformation - Friday Show 2

September 10, 2021

Hosted By: Paul Bunyan Dog Training Association

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Sunny Lees Zamanin Hediyesi, Alison Critchfield
RCH URO1 GRCH Sunny Lees Battle Song, Alison Critchfield

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Melrae's Great Mystery, Jan Schmid

GREAT PYRENEES Entries
Judge Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

STANDARD SCHNAUZER Entries
Judge Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Asgard Viktor Legacy, Pamela J Wible

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Boxer, Listed Entry
2nd) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Melrae's Great Mystery

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Maplecorners' Razor Bleu Metal, Megan Cogswell
Female Puppy BF Maplecorners' Ready 4 Anything, Ann Mickow

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose, Peggy Carroll

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH CGRCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer, Doug Ransom, Megan O'connor

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Open Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Chuck It, Megan O'connor

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Open Male BM CCH'PR'Skylines Stay In Your Lane, Megan O Connor, Beth Jenkins
CH NITECH CCH CH'PR'Skyline's Something Royal, Beth Jenkins
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Hef Hugh, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Hef Hugh
2nd) Bloodhound, CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose
3rd) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, CH Maplecorners' Razor Bleu Metal
4th) English Coonhound, CCH'PR'Chuck It

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Open Female BF BOB Trail Blazing Timber, Denise Wheelock

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male RBM CH Sandbar's War Machine, Teresa Toikka-jensen
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH URO1 Ngds Here For A Good Time, Shelby Roering
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOB Daybreak Haberdasher, Lyndsey Durkin

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Brenaba Angels' Blessing, Susan B Feeney
Adult Female RBF Brenaba Good Day Sunshine, Susan B Feeney

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH URO2 Bramas Whisper In The Shadows, Lori Brama

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Smith's Pace De Copper Spur, Glen Gunderson
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Smith's Petra Du Perry Creek, Steve Krueger, Mary Krueger
Adult Female BFV BF CH Smith's Moana De Copper Spur, Glen Gunderson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Ijustb's Letssettheringonfire, Spike Salisbury
Adult Female BF CH Chrishelle's Little Red Corvette, Spike Salisbury

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Northwoods Why Should I Worry, Cathy Twistol
Female Puppy RBF CH Northwoods Pink Moscato, Katherine Mistic
Jr. Female CH Northwoods Live Like Betty White, Cathy Twistol
Open Female BF Nalyn's Off The Charts, Nancy Gratiot
CH BOB CH Zumbros Baileys Irish Cream, Cathy Twistol
RCH CH Forever Random Acts Of Kindness, Cathy Twistol
RBM Anatypia A Chuisle Mo Chroi Jessica Anlauf
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cheyenne

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy RBF Red Birch's My Fair Lady, Barbara Christman
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Red Birch's Professor Higgins, Barbara Christman
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry, Barbara Christman

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Cedar Belle Of Skoglundfarm, Paul Skoglund
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Cedar Belle Of Skoglundfarm, Paul Skoglund

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Ijustb's Letssettheringonfire
2nd) Curly-Coated Retriever, Daybreak Haberdasher
3rd) Epagneul Breton, Smith's Pace De Copper Spur
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, Brenaba Angels' Blessing

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Open Female BF BOB URO1 Delphi's Beloved Of Cupid, Julia Berquist

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB UFA URO3 EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
RGRCH USA URO3 UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Female Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kioko Go Hokkyokusei, Amber Eisfeld

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) American Eskimo, UFA URO3 EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, URO1 Delphi's Beloved Of Cupid
4th) Japanese Akita, Invalid Entry

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB UCD URO2 USJ CH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Stephanie Smith

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOW CH Coppermoons Strange Magic, William A Best
Adult Female BF Bb'skarmasgunagetyavcoppermoon, Lisa Anderson
CH BOB URO1 GRCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville
RCH CH RACEN URO1 Jaydee's Shui Tian Long Men, Jen Proud, Kayla Summerville
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 GRCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville
CH RACEN URO1 Jaydee's Shui Tian Long Men, Jen Proud, Kayla Summerville

Icelandic Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM CH Shooting Stars Saucysburntgravy W, Filly Wilkins
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Shooting Stars Biscuits No Idea, Filly Willkins
CH CH Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB RACES RATN USR UFR SGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RGRCH GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB Minikota Last Call Fire N Nice, Darlene Sjoberg

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB BN RACEA PN PTN CH URO1 Moro Shylo's Kuma SPOT-ON, Arleen Ravanelli

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc
2nd) Beauceron, UCD URO2 USJ CH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher
3rd) Schapendoes, CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar
4th) Icelandic Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Terriers
WIRE FOX TERRIER Entries
Judge Lila Fast

NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Blink

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB GRCH Forbes Bullies Endover Heels, Trisha Olson

CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL Entries
Judge Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Thelma

CHIHUAHUA Entries
Judge Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Star Hero, Ethan Larson

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Denoli

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment, Jayne Hoemke

Russkiy Toy, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Open Male BM Erae's Kashmir Adventure, Eloise Raymond
Adult Male RBM Vivabossa Jan Lui, Eloise Raymond
Jr. Female RBF Erae's The Force Be With You, Eloise Raymond
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Erae's Stormy Katrina, Eloise Raymond

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Russkiy Toy, CH Erae's Stormy Katrina
2nd) Pomeranian, CH Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Forbes Bullies Endover Heels
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville
RBIS American Eskimo, UFA URO3 EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

View Event >