Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England (RQE) (09/04/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

September 5, 2021

Hosted By: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Adria N Baycliffs All About Me, Brianna Hall

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Open Male BM BOB CH Argo Della Vale Degli Orsi Ali, Roxana Ciulei

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM Kelview's A Cry For Victory, Caitlin Berg, Colleen Nicholson, Cindy Kelso
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit, Tory Davis

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Von Teakwoods Defying All Odds SPOT-ON, Maureen Cousino
CH CH Von Teakwoods Defying Gravity, Margaret Bryan
RCH URO3 CH Hazardous Hijinx V. Rabenbucht SPOT, Elena Black

Saint Bernard, 5 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM BOW Believin In The Journey V Royalty, Catherine Figueroa
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa
RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit
2nd) Saint Bernard, GRCH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
3rd) Boxer, CH Adria N Baycliffs All About Me
4th) Rottweiler, CH Von Teakwoods Defying All Odds SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Star Mountain Greta, Paula Hogan
RCH CH Starmountain Galaeo Takes It, Margaret Boisture

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Belozor Hold On To Your Hat, Pam Kilby

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Star Mountain Greta
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Belozor Hold On To Your Hat

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB CH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis
RBM Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB Jacksons John Wayne, Nichole Marie Jackson

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
RBF Triplecreek Catch A Rizin Star Shelly Truskauskas

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Doevalley Flint The Firestarter, Eloise Glover
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy CH Doevalley Set Fire To The Rain, Danielle Rouleau
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Doevalley Rolling In The Deep, Danielle Rouleau

Sussex Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver
RCH CH Kamand Celtic Spirit @tallulah, Gary R Lipstreu

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Cerise Justify
3rd) Clumber Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
Jr. Male CH'PR'Miracle Poco Allegro Vivo, Jeanne Coonan
Open Male RBMV URO2'PR'Cwk Itz'za Hooked On You, Penny Wills
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Miracle Misty Mornin Stranger, Carol J Innerst, Amanda E Innerst
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV RBM 'PR'Miracle's I Believe, Amanda E Innerst
Female Puppy BFV BF URO1 CH'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit SPOT-ON, Penny J Wills

Kishu, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Female BF Polar Mist Fire Heart Of Gold, Darlene James
CH BOB GRCH White Magic's Little Wing, Darlene James
RCH UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond, Merrilee D'antonio
GRCH GRCH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Male BM Midnght Whitensnowdncr's Believer, Melissa Mount, Liane Tofani
CH BOB CH Snowdancer's Heybaby,heybaby,hey!, Melissa Mount, James Mount, Laura Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Kishu, Listed Entry
2nd) Samoyed, GRCH White Magic's Little Wing
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Snowdancer's Heybaby,heybaby,hey!
4th) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Miracle Misty Mornin Stranger

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Snoaire's Hbhp Rubix Cube, Marsha Clamp, Elizabeth Larue

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF CH Winddancer wishing n hoping, Beverly Reid
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH White Raven Pizza or Death, Ashley Nadeau

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Blackberry Lupus Belliatus, Aric Bryant

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Brownhill-breelyn's Mo Ghile Mear, Mary Carew

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH CH Zen's Juju, Joanne Martone
GRCH BOB RACEN UWPS AP4 VPU UWPCHX URO1 GRCH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON, Joanne Martone

Lancashire Heeler, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Prestige Ragin' Cajun, Kelly Herrera

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Benevers Voice Of Reason, Carol Kasabian
Jr. Female BF Benevers Star Crossed Lover, Carol Kasabian
CH BOB GRCH Benevers Old Time Rock & Roll, Carol Kasabian
RCH CH Benever If I Could Turn Back Time, Carol Kasabian
GRCH GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH URO1 Carmylie Autumn haze, Lisa Klinkowski

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Blackberry Lupus Belliatus
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Benevers Old Time Rock & Roll
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH URO1 Carmylie Autumn haze
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO1 GRCH White Raven Pizza or Death

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You, Mary F Carroll, Garoleen Wilson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM 'PR'Bossi's Transforming History, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn, Joy L'ecuyer
CH CH USA UFA RACEN UWPCH Amp's Colby East Meets West, Belynda Crick-flynn, Anthony Flynn
RCH CH Carter's Sixth Sense Aspen, David Carter, Amy Carter
GRCH BOB UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RGRCH AP VPN UWPV UWPCH GRCH Smalltown Classic Revolver, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Cyr

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow, Philip Lemieux, Jose Benavidez
GRCH GRCH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, 'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Sunnyacres Fast and Furious, Brenda La Roza

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Sunnyacres Fast and Furious
4th) English Bulldog, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, RACEN UWPS AP4 VPU UWPCHX URO1 GRCH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON, Joanne Martone
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, CH URO1 Carmylie Autumn haze, Lisa Klinkowski
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, AP VPN UWPV UWPCH GRCH Smalltown Classic Revolver, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Cyr

BIS Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Blackberry Lupus Belliatus, Aric Bryant
RBIS Kishu, Listed Entry

View Event >