Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England (RQE) (09/04/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

September 5, 2021

Hosted By: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Adria N Baycliffs All About Me, Brianna Hall

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM BOB CH Argo Della Vale Degli Orsi Ali, Roxana Ciulei

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Kelview's A Cry For Victory, Caitlin Berg, Colleen Nicholson, Cindy Kelso
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Aludra's Angel From Montgomery, Katherine Kronengold
CH BOB GRCH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit, Tory Davis

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF CH Von Teakwoods Defying All Odds SPOT-ON, Maureen Cousino
CH BOB CH Von Teakwoods Defying Gravity, Margaret Bryan

Saint Bernard, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Believin In The Journey V Royalty, Catherine Figueroa
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit
2nd) Saint Bernard, Believin In The Journey V Royalty
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Von Teakwoods Defying Gravity
4th) Boxer, CH Adria N Baycliffs All About Me

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Starmountain Galaeo Takes It, Margaret Boisture
RCH CH Star Mountain Greta, Paula Hogan

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Belozor Hold On To Your Hat, Pam Kilby

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Starmountain Galaeo Takes It
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Belozor Hold On To Your Hat

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Male BM BOB CH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis
RBM Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Male BM BOB Jacksons John Wayne, Nichole Marie Jackson

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Triplecreek Catch A Rizin Star Shelly Truskauskas

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM Doevalley Flint The Firestarter, Eloise Glover
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Doevalley Set Fire To The Rain, Danielle Rouleau
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF CH Doevalley Rolling In The Deep, Danielle Rouleau

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Open Female BF BOB CH Kamand Celtic Spirit @tallulah, Gary R Lipstreu

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Clumber Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Cerise Justify
4th) Sussex Spaniel, CH Kamand Celtic Spirit @tallulah

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Miracle Poco Allegro Vivo, Jeanne Coonan
Min. Open Male RBMV RBM URO2'PR'Cwk Itz'za Hooked On You, Penny Wills
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB URO1 CH'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit SPOT-ON, Penny J Wills

Kishu, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 6 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Female BF Polar Mist Fire Heart Of Gold, Darlene James
CH BOB UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond, Merrilee D'antonio
RCH GRCH White Magic's Little Wing, Darlene James
GRCH GRCH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Snowdancer's Heybaby,heybaby,hey!, Melissa Mount, James Mount, Laura Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Kishu, Listed Entry
2nd) Samoyed, UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Snowdancer's Heybaby,heybaby,hey!
4th) American Eskimo, URO1 CH'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Saffires Bottle Of Red, Linda Barden

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Shumakerhills The Jewel Of F.h., Bonnie Skelton

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Snoaire's Hbhp Rubix Cube, Marsha Clamp, Elizabeth Larue

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF CH Winddancer wishing n hoping, Beverly Reid
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH White Raven Pizza or Death, Ashley Nadeau

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Blackberry Lupus Belliatus, Aric Bryant

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Brownhill-breelyn's Mo Ghile Mear, Mary Carew

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH CH Zen's Juju, Joanne Martone
GRCH BOB AP VPA CA UWPCH GRCH NBOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha, Lucy Cheever
RGRCH AP VPA RACEN AHD UWPCH NE NI CA URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, Joanne Martone

Lancashire Heeler, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Prestige Ragin' Cajun, Kelly Herrera

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Benevers Voice Of Reason, Carol Kasabian
Jr. Female BF Benevers Star Crossed Lover, Carol Kasabian
CH BOB GRCH Benevers Old Time Rock & Roll, Carol Kasabian
RCH CH Benever If I Could Turn Back Time, Carol Kasabian
GRCH GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH URO1 Carmylie Autumn haze, Lisa Klinkowski

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Lancashire Heeler, CH Prestige Ragin' Cajun
2nd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Blackberry Lupus Belliatus
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Benevers Old Time Rock & Roll
4th) Border Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You, Mary F Carroll, Garoleen Wilson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM 'PR'Bossi's Transforming History, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn, Joy L'ecuyer
CH CH USA UFA RACEN UWPCH Amp's Colby East Meets West, Belynda Crick-flynn, Anthony Flynn
RCH CH Carter's Sixth Sense Aspen, David Carter, Amy Carter
GRCH BOB UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RGRCH GRCH Carter's Sorry For The Wait, David Carter, Amy Carter

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow, Philip Lemieux, Jose Benavidez
GRCH GRCH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Maximum Bramble Of Bek, Lori Garman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty, Kelly Souza
RCH Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Popping Pippon, Tara Chumsae

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Sunnyacres Fast and Furious, Brenda La Roza

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Pomeranian, Listed Entry
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Sunnyacres Fast and Furious
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN ESKIMO, URO1 CH'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit SPOT-ON, Penny J Wills
AMERICAN ESKIMO, URO1 CH'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit SPOT-ON, Penny J Wills
SAMOYED, UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond, Merrilee D'antonio
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, AP VPA CA UWPCH GRCH NBOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha, Lucy Cheever
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, CH URO1 Carmylie Autumn haze, Lisa Klinkowski
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, CH USA UFA RACEN UWPCH Amp's Colby East Meets West, Belynda Crick-flynn, Anthony Flynn
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

BIS Podengo Portugueso, CH Starmountain Galaeo Takes It, Margaret Boisture
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, GRCH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit, Tory Davis

View Event >