Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England (RQE) (09/04/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

September 4, 2021

Hosted By: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Adria N Baycliffs All About Me, Brianna Hall

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Male BM BOB CH Argo Della Vale Degli Orsi Ali, Roxana Ciulei

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Kelview's A Cry For Victory, Caitlin Berg, Colleen Nicholson, Cindy Kelso
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Saratoga Argentine Tango, Christy Jordan
CH BOB GRCH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit, Tory Davis
RBM Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Male BM BOB UWP Wolverine Von Alpensee, Morgan Avila

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark, Kelly Garrett
Jr. Female BF CH Von Teakwoods Defying All Odds SPOT-ON, Maureen Cousino
CH CH Von Teakwoods Defying Gravity, Margaret Bryan
RCH URO1 CH Von Teakwoods Diligent Warrior SPOT-ON, Roberta Foley

Saint Bernard, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Female BF Royalty's Go For The Gold, Catherine Figueroa
CH BOB GRCH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Rottweiler, Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit
3rd) Saint Bernard, GRCH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Argo Della Vale Degli Orsi Ali

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Star Mountain Greta, Paula Hogan
RCH RACEN UFA CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can, Annaka Miller

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Belozor Hold On To Your Hat, Pam Kilby

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Star Mountain Greta
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Belozor Hold On To Your Hat

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Female BF BOB Grafskoe Gnezdo Avantyura, Lisa Erb, Judy Alexander

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOB CH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis
RBM Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM Earthsea The Illustrator, Cathy Montgomery
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Wilann's Enchanted Licorice Snaps, Annmarie Wilson

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy RBM Doevalley Flint The Firestarter, Eloise Glover
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH Doevalley Set Fire To The Rain, Danielle Rouleau
BHF BF CH Doevalley Rolling In The Deep, Danielle Rouleau

Sussex Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Female BF CH Kamand Celtic Spirit @tallulah, Gary R Lipstreu
CH BOB CH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Sussex Spaniel, CH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Cerise Justify
4th) Bracco Italiano, Grafskoe Gnezdo Avantyura

Northern Breeds

Kishu, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 8 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Open Female RBF Polar Mist Fire Heart Of Gold, Darlene James
BHF BF Dazz-l-ing's Bellissima Magia, Lori L Perry
CH BOB GRCH White Magic's Little Wing, Darlene James
RCH UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond, Merrilee D'antonio
GRCH GRCH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Open Male BM Midnght Whitensnowdncr's Believer, Melissa Mount, Liane Tofani
CH BOB CH Snowdancer's Heybaby,heybaby,hey!, Melissa Mount, James Mount, Laura Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Kishu, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Snowdancer's Heybaby,heybaby,hey!
3rd) Samoyed, GRCH White Magic's Little Wing

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Saffires Bottle Of Red, Linda Barden

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Snoaire's Hbhp Rubix Cube, Marsha Clamp, Elizabeth Larue

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Winddancer wishing n hoping, Beverly Reid
CH BOB RACEA CH Winddancer Suncliffe Harvest Moon, Cindy L O'neill

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Blackberry Lupus Belliatus, Aric Bryant

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Brownhill-breelyn's Mo Ghile Mear, Mary Carew

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
CH CH Zen's Juju, Joanne Martone
GRCH BOB AP VPA RACEN AHD UWPCH NE NI CA URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, Joanne Martone
RGRCH AP VPA CA UWPCH GRCH NBOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha, Lucy Cheever

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Benevers Voice Of Reason, Carol Kasabian
Jr. Female BF Benevers Star Crossed Lover, Carol Kasabian
CH GRCH Benevers Old Time Rock & Roll, Carol Kasabian
RCH CH Benevers Time After Time, Carol Kasabian
GRCH BOB GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB CH URO1 Carmylie Autumn haze, Lisa Klinkowski

Swedish Vallhund, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Kingscrest New Years Mr Right, Katrina Klein
RCH CH Kleinhaus Turkey Day Candied Yam, Katrina Klein

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, RACEA CH Winddancer Suncliffe Harvest Moon
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Brownhill-breelyn's Mo Ghile Mear

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You, Mary F Carroll, Garoleen Wilson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM UWP'PR'Sevensins Buildin Steel Bridges, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio, Nelson Corporan
BHM RBM 'PR'Bossi's Transforming History, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn, Joy L'ecuyer
CH CH USA UFA RACEN UWPCH Amp's Colby East Meets West, Belynda Crick-flynn, Anthony Flynn
RCH CH Carter's Sixth Sense Aspen, David Carter, Amy Carter
GRCH BOB ROM RATN GRCH Bluprints Bogie's Bribe SPOT-ON, Joan Mc Master, Steve Mc Master
RGRCH UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow, Philip Lemieux, Jose Benavidez
GRCH GRCH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'3bf He's Wicked Smaaht, Booyah, Electra Blair
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'3bf Hoo Brought The Babe?, Electra Blair
CH BOB CH'PR'Dogs Of Steel My Brwn I'd Girl, Robin M Lutwinas, Joy L Ecuyer
RCH CH'PR'3bf The Yes Man, Electra Blair
GRCH AP UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, ROM RATN GRCH Bluprints Bogie's Bribe SPOT-ON
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Dogs Of Steel My Brwn I'd Girl
4th) American Hairless Terrier, 'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM Maximum Bramble Of Bek, Lori Garman
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Flx Bullies Spicy, Kyle Robinson

Boston Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Popping Pippon, Tara Chumsae
RCH Listed Entry

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Sunnyacres Fast and Furious, Brenda La Roza

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH URO1 Whimsical's Live On Fremont St SPOT-ON, Jeanne M Gabrish

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB CH Alilah Salishan's In Command, Susan M Carr

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Sunnyacres Fast and Furious
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) English Bulldog, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
SAMOYED, UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond, Merrilee D'antonio
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, AP VPA RACEN AHD UWPCH NE NI CA URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, Joanne Martone
AMERICAN BULLY, Listed Entry

BIS Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow, Philip Lemieux, Jose Benavidez
RBIS Podengo Portugueso, CH Star Mountain Greta, Paula Hogan

View Event >