Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England (RQE) (09/04/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

September 4, 2021

Hosted By: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Adria N Baycliffs All About Me, Brianna Hall

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Male BM BOB CH Argo Della Vale Degli Orsi Ali, Roxana Ciulei

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Kelview's A Cry For Victory, Caitlin Berg, Colleen Nicholson, Cindy Kelso
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Saratoga Argentine Tango, Christy Jordan
CH BOB GRCH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit, Tory Davis
RBM Listed Entry

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM UWP Wolverine Von Alpensee Morgan Avila

Rottweiler, 7 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark, Kelly Garrett
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Von Teakwoods Diligent Warrior SPOT-ON, Roberta Foley
RCH CH Von Teakwoods Defying Gravity, Margaret Bryan
RBM Listed Entry
RBF CH Von Teakwoods Defying All Odds SPOT-ON Maureen Cousino

Saint Bernard, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Female BF Royalty's Go For The Gold, Catherine Figueroa
CH BOB GRCH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit
2nd) Boxer, CH Adria N Baycliffs All About Me
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Argo Della Vale Degli Orsi Ali
4th) Saint Bernard, GRCH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB RACEN UFA CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can, Annaka Miller
RCH CH Cabrita Da Quinta Do Saloio, Jonathan Waterman or Margaret Boisture

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Belozor Hold On To Your Hat, Pam Kilby

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Podengo Portugueso, RACEN UFA CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Belozor Hold On To Your Hat

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB Grafskoe Gnezdo Avantyura, Lisa Erb, Judy Alexander

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Male BM BOB CH Visavis Vomschlosshellenstein, Elizabeth Wells Denning
CH CH Cathedral Ktm, Elizabeth Denning

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB CH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis
RBM Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Magnolia's Dancin' Up A Storm, Nancy Triou

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB Jacksons John Wayne, Nichole Marie Jackson

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM Earthsea The Illustrator, Cathy Montgomery
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Wilann's Peppermint Pattie, Annmarie Wilson

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy Doevalley Flint The Firestarter, Eloise Glover
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH Doevalley Set Fire To The Rain, Danielle Rouleau
BHF BF CH Doevalley Rolling In The Deep, Danielle Rouleau

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Female BF BOB CH Kamand Celtic Spirit @tallulah, Gary R Lipstreu

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Cerise Justify
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Clumber Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM URO2'PR'Cwk Itz'za Hooked On You, Penny Wills
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB URO1 CH'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit SPOT-ON, Penny J Wills

Kishu, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 8 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Female RBF Polar Mist Fire Heart Of Gold, Darlene James
BHF BF Dazz-l-ing's Bellissima Magia, Lori L Perry
CH BOB CH Skilo Bears Tess, Lucy M Gearty
RCH GRCH White Magic's Little Wing, Darlene James
GRCH GRCH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Snowdancer's Heybaby,heybaby,hey!, Melissa Mount, James Mount, Laura Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Kishu, Listed Entry
2nd) Samoyed, CH Skilo Bears Tess
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Snowdancer's Heybaby,heybaby,hey!
4th) American Eskimo, URO1 CH'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Saffires Bottle Of Red, Linda Barden

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Snoaire's Hbhp Rubix Cube, Marsha Clamp, Elizabeth Larue

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Winddancer wishing n hoping, Beverly Reid
CH BOB RACEA CH Winddancer Suncliffe Harvest Moon, Cindy L O'neill

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Blackberry Lupus Belliatus, Aric Bryant

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Brownhill-breelyn's Mo Ghile Mear, Mary Carew

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM CH Zen's Juju, Joanne Martone
GRCH BOB RACEN UWPS AP4 VPU UWPCHX URO1 GRCH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON, Joanne Martone

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Benevers Voice Of Reason, Carol Kasabian
Jr. Female BF Benevers Star Crossed Lover, Carol Kasabian
GRCH GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH URO1 Carmylie Autumn haze, Lisa Klinkowski

Swedish Vallhund, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Kingscrest New Years Mr Right, Katrina Klein
RCH CH Nustaddam Mystic Rays Of Fire, Katrina Klein

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Blackberry Lupus Belliatus
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Brownhill-breelyn's Mo Ghile Mear
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Saffires Bottle Of Red
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Benevers Voice Of Reason

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You, Mary F Carroll, Garoleen Wilson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Male RBM UWP'PR'Sevensins Buildin Steel Bridges, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio, Nelson Corporan
BHM BM 'PR'Bossi's Transforming History, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn, Joy L'ecuyer
CH CH USA UFA RACEN UWPCH Amp's Colby East Meets West, Belynda Crick-flynn, Anthony Flynn
RCH CH Carter's Sixth Sense Aspen, David Carter, Amy Carter
GRCH BOB UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RGRCH ROM RATN GRCH Bluprints Bogie's Bribe SPOT-ON, Joan Mc Master, Steve Mc Master

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow, Philip Lemieux, Jose Benavidez
GRCH GRCH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'3bf He's Wicked Smaaht, Booyah, Electra Blair
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'3bf Hoo Brought The Babe?, Electra Blair
CH CH'PR'Dogs Of Steel U R My Sunshine, Darin Gillies, Tracey Gillies
RCH CH'PR'3bf Set In Stone @ Black Label, Felicia R White, Electra Blair
GRCH BOB AP UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
3rd) Rat Terrier, AP UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess
4th) American Hairless Terrier, 'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Male BM BOB Maximum Bramble Of Bek, Lori Garman
CH CH Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty, Kelly Souza
RCH Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Popping Pippon, Tara Chumsae

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Sunnyacres Fast and Furious, Brenda La Roza

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH URO1 Whimsical's Live On Fremont St SPOT-ON, Jeanne M Gabrish

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Alilah Salishan's In Command, Susan M Carr
BHF BF Salishan Heartbeat Bhaledart, Joyce Lak, Susan Carr

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Tibetan Terrier, CH Alilah Salishan's In Command
2nd) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Sunnyacres Fast and Furious
4th) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN ESKIMO, URO1 CH'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit SPOT-ON, Penny J Wills
AMERICAN ESKIMO, URO1 CH'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit SPOT-ON, Penny J Wills
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, RACEN UWPS AP4 VPU UWPCHX URO1 GRCH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON, Joanne Martone
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, CH USA UFA RACEN UWPCH Amp's Colby East Meets West, Belynda Crick-flynn, Anthony Flynn
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RAT TERRIER, AP UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
RAT TERRIER, AP UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

BIS Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow, Philip Lemieux, Jose Benavidez
RBIS Kishu, Listed Entry

View Event >