Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Middle Georgia Kennel Club (09/03/2021) / Conformation - Monday Show 2

September 6, 2021

Hosted By: Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Location: Perry, Georgia

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 UWP Shepelsky's Uno, Flora Shepelsky

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Jf's Lets Guac&roll Winn Creek, Kimberly Haynes
CH RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns
GRCH GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum
RGRCH UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB UCD RATN UWP ROM CH Verwohnter Teufel Vom Furstenhaus SPOT-ON, Sandra Owen

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 6 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Faulling's Mechanical Piston, Hannah Loudermilk
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Ersoy's Sbk Hilda, Wendy Smith, Diane B Ersoy
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH CH Bella Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
RCH CH Amira Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
GRCH BOB URO1 CA GRCH Apache Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, SGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, URO1 UWP Shepelsky's Uno

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB RACEN CGRCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Xavaughn D'aahroo, Cindy Hartman, Cindi Chilbert, Michael Childbert

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) American Leopard Hound, RACEN CGRCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon
2nd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Xavaughn D'aahroo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 10 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM CH Kristull Shadowfox Of Legend, Lynn Wall
Open Male RBM Satsuma Kristul I Remember, Francie Stull
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Kristull Satin Tassels, Francie Stull
BHF RBF Kristull Hell On Wheels, Francie Stull
CH CH Kristull Q'lover, Francie Stull
RCH CH'PR'Avalon Beyond Compare, Paula Moore
GRCH BOB RGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull
RGRCH GRCH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT, Stephanie Balser

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Silken Windhound, RGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Female BF Bawlistic's Shakin Not Stirred, Jordan Studstill
CH BOB CH Altamaha's Bigg Azz Margarita, Jordan Studstill

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
RGRCH SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM Geronimo A Perfect Season, Hillare Lafond, Wesley Parfait
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Aquaholics Stream Of Fire, Hillare Lafond, Wesley Parfait

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Male BM CH Sonshine Retreat K Is 4 Koby, Amanda Bingham
Female Puppy BF BOW Piccolo's She's Got Magic, Evelyn Comer
Open Female RBF Jewels Mtn Windswept Sky, Mary Holbrook
CH Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH RACEN URO1 CH Pk's Dun Run Outta Ink SPOT-ON, Paula L Cearley, Kennedy May
RCH URO1 CH Rose City's Texas Rolling Stone SPOT-ON, Martha J Hartley
GRCH BOB CA RACEA URO1 SGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns
RGRCH RACEN GRCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CA RACEA URO1 SGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Keryer's A Walk In The Park
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Aquaholics Stream Of Fire

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB 'PR'Firefly's Time Bandit, Heather Schuneman

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Mystic Phantom Vh Bearehofke, Patrea Pabst, Terry Woods

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) German Spitz, CH Mystic Phantom Vh Bearehofke
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Firefly's Time Bandit

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF CH Northbay I Like It Like That, Julia Holmes
GRCH BOB BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMC GRCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB URO2 CH Thundering Echo Of A Widow Maker SPOT-ON, Megan Spear

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB URO1 CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Male BM BOB Glasshouse Fantasy N Delusion, Joanne White

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Trmik Iii Od Uhoste, Joy Clemens

German Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM URO1 CH Eros Vom Zuflucht, Heidi Owen
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Hendon's Guide Thru Inferno SPOT, Susan Ray
RCH CH Cross Timbers Candia Lewis SPOT-ON, Emily Lewis, Bryan Lewis

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH RACEN UJJ GRCH Primetime's Best Kept Secret, Jean C Rothe
RCH CH Cimerron's Deathsong, Christina Blankenship, Deborah C Deters
GRCH BOB UWP RACEN UNJ GRCH Warrior River's Cato SPOT-ON, Jordan Stewart
RGRCH UWPV VPA AP UWPCH GRCH Cross Check's Warrior Rvr Havoc, Kayla Cooper

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Ashley, Our Fantasy Girl, Cathie Skoog

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO2 CH Thundering Echo Of A Widow Maker SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMC GRCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-ON
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP RACEN UNJ GRCH Warrior River's Cato SPOT-ON
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise, Angie Claussen, Joyce Appel, Lisa Pixley

American Pit Bull Terrier, 15 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW Mythos' Singin The Dogstar Blues, Christina Gonzalez
Open Male RBM CH URO1'PR'Plk's Intro Into The Woo, Nigel Hambrick, Carly Kramer, Luis Mordes
Female Puppy RBF Mythos' Out Of This World, Christina Gonzalez
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
RCH AP2 VPN UWPV UJJ CH UWPCHX Plk's Carbonado Knight Blade SPOT-ON, Nigel Hambrick
GRCH NN UJJ AP2 VPA SC RATN UWPCH URO1 GRCH Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-ON, Lisa Pixley
RGRCH RACEN UJJ CA UWP SGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHM BM BOB CH Bullyhill Revitup Devils Eye, Teena Troy

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH B-c Stylin & Profilin At Sgr, Colleen Goularte
RCH URO1 CH Francesca Raye Of Sgr, Colleen Goularte

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Coldwater Flower Child O'sands, Lisa Sands
RBFV 'PR'Coldwater Loose 'cuda O'sands Lisa Sands
RBF 'PR'Coldwater Loose 'cuda O'sands Lisa Sands

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Coldwater Flower Child O'sands
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Invalid Entry
4th) Bull Terrier, CH Bullyhill Revitup Devils Eye

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Pejas Big Papi On First, Patricia Kenney

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Miniaturea Club Glamour Boy, Greta Diguglielmo
CH CH Nothing Is Impossiblee Heybett, Greta S Diguglielmo

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Chelsea Hollytree Study N Scarlet, Christina Blankenship

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Acks Frozone, Petra Mccandless

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Vonstarr His Dark Materials, Yvonne Aitken
RCH CH Vonstarr The Truth Measurer, Yvonne Aitken
GRCH GRCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM CH Schipitude's Extra Cream Please, Jody Kinney
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Ebbtide Cleopatra, Jody Kinney
CH BOB CH Skydancn Ducky Under Mistletoe, Lori O'neill

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Poodle, CH Vonstarr His Dark Materials
2nd) Boston Terrier, CH Pejas Big Papi On First
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) English Bulldog, CH Acks Frozone

BIS American Leopard Hound, RACEN CGRCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman
RBIS Rat Terrier, 'PR'Coldwater Flower Child O'sands, Lisa Sands

View Event >