Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Middle Georgia Kennel Club (09/03/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

September 5, 2021

Hosted By: Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Location: Perry, Georgia

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 UWP Shepelsky's Uno, Flora Shepelsky

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Jf's Lets Guac&roll Winn Creek, Kimberly Haynes
CH RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns
GRCH GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Firelite's Spirit Of The Storm, Melvin Sullivan
Jr. Female RBF Kansa's The Fairy Queen, Susan Gresham
CH Listed Entry
GRCH DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB UCD RATN UWP ROM CH Verwohnter Teufel Vom Furstenhaus SPOT-ON, Sandra Owen

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM CH Danemarks Holding The Heavens, Hannah Fick
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female CH Dynamicdanes Arias Razzlendazzlen, Kaitlin Cunningham
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 6 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Faulling's Mechanical Piston, Hannah Loudermilk
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Ersoy's Sbk Tobias, Wendy Smith, Diane B Ersoy
RCH CH Ersoy's Sbk Hilda, Wendy Smith, Diane B Ersoy
GRCH SGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH CH Amira Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
RCH CH Bella Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
GRCH BOB URO1 CA GRCH Apache Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Firelite's Spirit Of The Storm
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Faulling's Mechanical Piston
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB RACEN CGRCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Xavaughn D'aahroo, Cindy Hartman, Cindi Chilbert, Michael Childbert
BHF RBF Rouquine D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Zen's Sherlock Bones, David Jacob Shampine Ii

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Winmors Keep Yo Hands 2 Yourself, Jennifer Casse

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Basset Hound, CH Zen's Sherlock Bones
2nd) American Leopard Hound, RACEN CGRCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon
3rd) Dachshund, CH Winmors Keep Yo Hands 2 Yourself
4th) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 10 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy RBM CH Kristull Shadowfox Of Legend, Lynn Wall
Open Male BM Satsuma Kristul I Remember, Francie Stull
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Kristull Satin Tassels, Francie Stull
Adult Female BF BOW CH'PR'Avalon Beyond Compare, Paula Moore
BHF Kristull Hell On Wheels, Francie Stull
CH CH Kristull Q'lover, Francie Stull
RCH GRCH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT, Stephanie Balser
GRCH BOB RGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Silken Windhound, RGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Altamaha's Bigg Azz Margarita, Jordan Studstill
Open Female RBF Bawlistic's Shakin Not Stirred, Jordan Studstill

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOB URO1 Wright Stuff Boone, Warren Wright, Sherry Wright

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHM Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Kan-point Seugenhof Hero Ofasgard, Cynthia Chilbert
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Seugenhof Lockedonpoint Blackopal, Cynthia Chilbert
CH CH Gracie Jolene Hunter, Fawn Kovach

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Hbs Glitter In The Air, Julia Holmes

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
RGRCH SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM Geronimo A Perfect Season, Hillare Lafond, Wesley Parfait
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Aquaholics Stream Of Fire, Hillare Lafond, Wesley Parfait

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male RBM CH Sonshine Retreat K Is 4 Koby, Amanda Bingham
BHM BM Canoecreeks Amaretto Whiskeyriver, Deborah Bowman
Female Puppy RBF Piccolo's She's Got Magic, Evelyn Comer
Open Female Snowy Mts Diamond In The Rough, Amy Coble
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH GRCH Delovelys Sweet Home Alabama, Danielle Howard
RCH Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 14 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male BM So Fetchs Fatal Attraction, Amy Coble
CH BOB URO1 RACEN GRCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns
RCH RACEN URO1 CH Pk's Dun Run Outta Ink SPOT-ON, Paula L Cearley, Kennedy May
GRCH URO1 EGCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT, Ray Jones
RGRCH RACEN GRCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 RACEN GRCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Kan-point Seugenhof Hero Ofasgard
4th) Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Keryer's A Walk In The Park

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Adult Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Firefly Sr Miss Hazel Byrd, Barbara Byrd
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Firefly's Time Bandit, Heather Schuneman
CH CH'PR'Firefly Sr Indiana Rumor, Barbara Byrd

German Spitz, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
MITTEL 12-15
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH Mystic Phantom Vh Bearehofke, Patrea Pabst, Terry Woods
Open Female BFV BF Kunhegyesi Bleki Calisto-macko, Terry Woods

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Male BM BOB Taja's Swing Of The Pendulum, Victoria Tesh

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) American Eskimo, 'PR'Firefly's Time Bandit
2nd) Siberian Husky, Taja's Swing Of The Pendulum
3rd) German Spitz, CH Mystic Phantom Vh Bearehofke

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH URO1 Hiredhand Right On Target, Patty King, Connie Hayes

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy Skybornes Tropical Storm Serenade, Lauren Serrano
Adult Male BM CH Slydrock's Hakuna Matata, Shari Sprague
BHM RBM Canon's I'm Your Hucklebery, Larinda Wilken
Jr. Female RBF CH Northbay I Like It Like That, Julia Holmes
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Thornapple Natural High, Shari Sprague
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMC GRCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Open Female BFV URO2 CH Thundering Echo Of A Widow Maker SPOT-ON, Megan Spear
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB Iris Rose Roberson, Huhyun Lee

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Male BM BOB Glasshouse Fantasy N Delusion, Joanne White

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Trmik Iii Od Uhoste, Joy Clemens

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 13 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM URO1 CH Eros Vom Zuflucht, Heidi Owen
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW CH Cross Timbers Candia Lewis SPOT-ON, Emily Lewis, Bryan Lewis
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Hendon's Final Verdict SPOT, Susan Ray
RCH URO2 CH Xio Z Weberhaus SPOT-ON, Tiffany Smith

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB GRCH Twin Cedar's Corona, Christina Blankenship
RCH RACEN UJJ GRCH Primetime's Best Kept Secret, Jean C Rothe
GRCH RACEN EGCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe
RGRCH UWPV VPA AP UWPCH GRCH Cross Check's Warrior Rvr Havoc, Kayla Cooper

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF BOB Ashley, Our Fantasy Girl, Cathie Skoog

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Thornapple Natural High
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH URO1 Hiredhand Right On Target
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Hendon's Final Verdict SPOT
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Twin Cedar's Corona

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise, Angie Claussen, Joyce Appel, Lisa Pixley

American Pit Bull Terrier, 15 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW CH URO1'PR'Plk's Intro Into The Woo, Nigel Hambrick, Carly Kramer, Luis Mordes
Female Puppy Mythos' Out Of This World, Christina Gonzalez
Adult Female BF CH RACEA CA UWPCH Smalltown's Red Warrior, Crystal M Muller, Jason Cross
BHF RBF Mythos' Idratherseeurstarexplode, Christina Gonzalez
CH Listed Entry
RCH AP2 VPN UWPV UJJ CH UWPCHX Plk's Carbonado Knight Blade SPOT-ON, Nigel Hambrick
GRCH BOB AP VPN EGCH UWPCH'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Marcus Middleton

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM BOB CH Bullyhill Revitup Devils Eye, Teena Troy

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB CH B-c Stylin & Profilin At Sgr, Colleen Goularte
CH URO1 CH Francesca Raye Of Sgr, Colleen Goularte

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BFV RBFV BF RBF BOB 'PR'Coldwater Flower Child O'sands, Lisa Sands

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN EGCH UWPCH'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd
2nd) Bull Terrier, CH Bullyhill Revitup Devils Eye
3rd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Coldwater Flower Child O'sands
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, CH B-c Stylin & Profilin At Sgr

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Hbk's Pandemic Of Bolt Action, Stacey Criswell
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Misty's Scary Lil Green Man, Cheri Caudill
RCH CH Bolt Action Shady Lady, Stacey Criswell
RBF Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Pejas Big Papi On First, Patricia Kenney

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Miniaturea Club Glamour Boy, Greta Diguglielmo
CH CH Nothing Is Impossiblee Heybett, Greta S Diguglielmo

Dalmatian, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male BM CH Woodwynd A Fire I Cant Put Out, Mary Lynn Jensen
Open Female RBF Dapper-dan's Southern Dal Gal, Karen Hatfield
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Folklore's Francesca Featured At, Nanette Dittrick
CH CH Stellartbgo Britelites By Mapleaf, Lynette Rutz

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Acks Frozone, Petra Mccandless

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH Vonstarr His Dark Materials, Yvonne Aitken
RCH CH Showcases Dancing On The Moon, Lou Ann Martin
GRCH BOB GRCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Schipitude's Extra Cream Please, Jody Kinney
Jr. Female BF CH Ebbtide Cleopatra, Jody Kinney
CH BOB CH Skydancn Ducky Under Mistletoe, Lori O'neill

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Dalmatian, Folklore's Francesca Featured At
2nd) Poodle, GRCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

BIS Silken Windhound, RGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN EGCH UWPCH'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Marcus Middleton

View Event >