Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Middle Georgia Kennel Club (09/03/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

September 4, 2021

Hosted By: Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Location: Perry, Georgia

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 UWP Shepelsky's Uno, Flora Shepelsky

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Jf's Lets Guac&roll Winn Creek, Kimberly Haynes
CH RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns
GRCH GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF Firelite's Spirit Of The Storm, Melvin Sullivan
Jr. Female RBF Kansa's The Fairy Queen, Susan Gresham
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB UCD RATN UWP ROM CH Verwohnter Teufel Vom Furstenhaus SPOT-ON, Sandra Owen

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Danemarks Holding The Heavens, Hannah Fick
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH Dynamicdanes Arias Razzlendazzlen, Kaitlin Cunningham
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 6 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Faulling's Mechanical Piston, Hannah Loudermilk
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Ersoy's Sbk Tobias, Wendy Smith, Diane B Ersoy
GRCH BOB SGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Female BF Southpaws Penelope Von Grist, Keith Scott, Nelson Grist
CH CH Amira Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
GRCH BOB URO1 CA GRCH Apache Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, SGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
3rd) American Bulldog, URO1 UWP Shepelsky's Uno
4th) Rottweiler, URO1 CA GRCH Apache Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
GRCH BOB RACEN CGRCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Xavaughn D'aahroo, Cindy Hartman, Cindi Chilbert, Michael Childbert
BHF RBF Rouquine D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Zen's Sherlock Bones, David Jacob Shampine Ii

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH Winmors Keep Yo Hands 2 Yourself, Jennifer Casse

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) American Leopard Hound, RACEN CGRCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon
2nd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, Listed Entry
3rd) Dachshund, CH Winmors Keep Yo Hands 2 Yourself
4th) Basset Hound, CH Zen's Sherlock Bones

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 10 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM CH Kristull Shadowfox Of Legend, Lynn Wall
Open Male BM BOW Satsuma Kristul I Remember, Francie Stull
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Kristull Satin Tassels, Francie Stull
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Avalon Beyond Compare, Paula Moore
BHF Kristull Hell On Wheels, Francie Stull
CH GRCH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT, Stephanie Balser
RCH CH Kristull Q'lover, Francie Stull
GRCH BOB RGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Silken Windhound, RGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Altamaha's Bigg Azz Margarita, Jordan Studstill
Open Female RBF Bawlistic's Shakin Not Stirred, Jordan Studstill

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM BOB URO1 Wright Stuff Boone, Warren Wright, Sherry Wright

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHM Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
ORANGE & WHITE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Orwell Dela Source D'hannahatchee TAN WRT, Amanda Mc Nett

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Kan-point Seugenhof Hero Ofasgard, Cynthia Chilbert
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Seugenhof Lockedonpoint Blackopal, Cynthia Chilbert
CH CH Gracie Jolene Hunter, Fawn Kovach

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Hbs Glitter In The Air, Julia Holmes

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler
RGRCH Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM Geronimo A Perfect Season, Hillare Lafond, Wesley Parfait
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Aquaholics Stream Of Fire, Hillare Lafond, Wesley Parfait

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male RBM CH Sonshine Retreat K Is 4 Koby, Amanda Bingham
BHM BM Canoecreeks Amaretto Whiskeyriver, Deborah Bowman
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Snowy Mts Diamond In The Rough, Amy Coble
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 14 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male BM So Fetchs Fatal Attraction, Amy Coble
CH GRCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo, Krystal Cliver
RCH URO1 RACEN GRCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT, Ray Jones
RGRCH EGCH So Fetchs Fair Is Fair, Brett Bunch, Jennifer Casse

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 EGCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Keryer's A Walk In The Park
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Aquaholics Stream Of Fire
4th) Labrador Retriever, SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Adult Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Firefly Sr Miss Hazel Byrd, Barbara Byrd
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Firefly's Time Bandit, Heather Schuneman
CH CH'PR'Firefly Sr Indiana Rumor, Barbara Byrd

German Spitz, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
MITTEL 12-15
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH Mystic Phantom Vh Bearehofke, Patrea Pabst, Terry Woods
Open Female BFV BF Kunhegyesi Bleki Calisto-macko, Terry Woods

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Open Male BM BOB Taja's Swing Of The Pendulum, Victoria Tesh

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) German Spitz, CH Mystic Phantom Vh Bearehofke
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Firefly's Time Bandit
3rd) Siberian Husky, Taja's Swing Of The Pendulum

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Female BF BOB CH URO1 Hiredhand Right On Target, Patty King, Connie Hayes

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy Skybornes Tropical Storm Serenade, Lauren Serrano
Adult Male BM CH Slydrock's Hakuna Matata, Shari Sprague
BHM RBM Canon's I'm Your Hucklebery, Larinda Wilken
Jr. Female RBF CH Northbay I Like It Like That, Julia Holmes
Adult Female CH Thornapple Natural High, Shari Sprague
BHF BF BOW Mercury Navrock Do It W/Finnesse, Shari Sprague
GRCH BOB BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMC GRCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BFV BF URO2 CH Thundering Echo Of A Widow Maker SPOT-ON, Megan Spear

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male BM BOB Glasshouse Fantasy N Delusion, Joanne White

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Trmik Iii Od Uhoste, Joy Clemens

German Shepherd Dog, 14 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM URO1 CH Eros Vom Zuflucht, Heidi Owen
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Cross Timbers Candia Lewis SPOT-ON, Emily Lewis, Bryan Lewis
CH URO2 CH Xio Z Weberhaus SPOT-ON, Tiffany Smith
RCH UCD URO3 CH Diego Vom Chemnitztal Gotze, Heidi Owen

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH CH Cimerron's Deathsong, Christina Blankenship, Deborah C Deters
RCH RACEN UJJ GRCH Primetime's Best Kept Secret, Jean C Rothe
GRCH BOB UWP RACEN UNJ GRCH Warrior River's Cato SPOT-ON, Jordan Stewart
RGRCH RACEN EGCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Ashley, Our Fantasy Girl, Cathie Skoog

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP RACEN UNJ GRCH Warrior River's Cato SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMC GRCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-ON
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Trmik Iii Od Uhoste

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise, Angie Claussen, Joyce Appel, Lisa Pixley

American Pit Bull Terrier, 14 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Male RBM CH URO1'PR'Plk's Intro Into The Woo, Nigel Hambrick, Carly Kramer, Luis Mordes
Female Puppy Mythos' Out Of This World, Christina Gonzalez
Adult Female BF CH RACEA CA UWPCH Smalltown's Red Warrior, Crystal M Muller, Jason Cross
BHF RBF Mythos' Idratherseeurstarexplode, Christina Gonzalez
CH Listed Entry
RCH UWP CH Kayo's Dare To Defy, Christina Gonzalez, Kristina Browne
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPV UWPCH EGCH'PR'Bluprints Out 4 Blood W/ Cross, Jason Cross, Apryl Hall
RGRCH NN UJJ AP2 VPA SC RATN UWPCH URO1 GRCH Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-ON, Lisa Pixley

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
BHM BM BOB CH Bullyhill Revitup Devils Eye, Teena Troy

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM BOB CH B-c Stylin & Profilin At Sgr, Colleen Goularte
CH URO1 CH Francesca Raye Of Sgr, Colleen Goularte

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
10-12.5"
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Windswept Eye On The Prize, Laurel Klest

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Coldwater Flower Child O'sands, Lisa Sands
RBFV 'PR'Coldwater Loose 'cuda O'sands Lisa Sands
RBF 'PR'Coldwater Loose 'cuda O'sands Lisa Sands

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Bull Terrier, CH Bullyhill Revitup Devils Eye
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN UWPV UWPCH EGCH'PR'Bluprints Out 4 Blood W/ Cross
3rd) Parson Russell Terrier, Windswept Eye On The Prize
4th) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Coldwater Flower Child O'sands

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM Hbk's Pandemic Of Bolt Action, Stacey Criswell
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Misty's Scary Lil Green Man, Cheri Caudill
RCH CH Bolt Action Shady Lady, Stacey Criswell

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Pejas Big Papi On First, Patricia Kenney

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM CH Miniaturea Club Glamour Boy, Greta Diguglielmo
CH BOB CH Nothing Is Impossiblee Heybett, Greta S Diguglielmo

Dalmatian, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy RBM Knanfolklore Horizon Antares Star, Nanette Dittrick
Open Male BM CH Woodwynd A Fire I Cant Put Out, Mary Lynn Jensen
Adult Female BF BOW Dapper-dan's Southern Dal Gal, Karen Hatfield
CH BOB CH Stellartbgo Britelites By Mapleaf, Lynette Rutz

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Acks Frozone, Petra Mccandless

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV RBM Silvermith's Prince Charming, Melody Thompson
TOY
Adult Male BMV BM CH Vonstarr His Dark Materials, Yvonne Aitken
CH BOB CH Showcases Dancing On The Moon, Lou Ann Martin
RCH CH Vonstarr The Truth Measurer, Yvonne Aitken

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM CH Schipitude's Extra Cream Please, Jody Kinney
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Ebbtide Cleopatra, Jody Kinney
CH BOB CH Skydancn Ducky Under Mistletoe, Lori O'neill

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) English Bulldog, CH Acks Frozone
2nd) Boston Terrier, CH Pejas Big Papi On First
3rd) Pomeranian, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, CH Misty's Scary Lil Green Man

BIS American Leopard Hound, RACEN CGRCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman
RBIS Bull Terrier, CH Bullyhill Revitup Devils Eye, Teena Troy

View Event >