Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Middle Georgia Kennel Club (09/03/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

September 4, 2021

Hosted By: Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Location: Perry, Georgia

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 UWP Shepelsky's Uno, Flora Shepelsky

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Jf's Lets Guac&roll Winn Creek, Kimberly Haynes
CH RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns
GRCH BOB GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy BF Firelite's Spirit Of The Storm, Melvin Sullivan
Jr. Female RBF Kansa's The Fairy Queen, Susan Gresham
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB AP VPN UWPCH CH Blue Diamonds when he reigns, Gefforey Busick

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB UCD RATN UWP ROM CH Verwohnter Teufel Vom Furstenhaus SPOT-ON, Sandra Owen

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Danemarks Holding The Heavens, Hannah Fick
RBM Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 6 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male BM CH Faulling's Mechanical Piston, Hannah Loudermilk
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Ersoy's Sbk Tobias, Wendy Smith, Diane B Ersoy
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Female BF Southpaws Penelope Von Grist, Keith Scott, Nelson Grist
CH CH Amira Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
GRCH BOB URO1 CA GRCH Apache Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, SGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
2nd) Dogue De Bordeaux, AP VPN UWPCH CH Blue Diamonds when he reigns
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
4th) Giant Schnauzer, UCD RATN UWP ROM CH Verwohnter Teufel Vom Furstenhaus SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB RACEN CGRCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Xavaughn D'aahroo, Cindy Hartman, Cindi Chilbert, Michael Childbert
BHF RBF Rouquine D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Zen's Sherlock Bones, David Jacob Shampine Ii

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Winmors Keep Yo Hands 2 Yourself, Jennifer Casse

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Xavaughn D'aahroo
2nd) Basset Hound, CH Zen's Sherlock Bones
3rd) American Leopard Hound, RACEN CGRCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon
4th) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 10 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM CH Kristull Shadowfox Of Legend, Lynn Wall
Open Male RBM Satsuma Kristul I Remember, Francie Stull
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Kristull Satin Tassels, Francie Stull
Adult Female BF BOW CH'PR'Avalon Beyond Compare, Paula Moore
BHF Kristull Hell On Wheels, Francie Stull
CH CH Avalon Electric Horseman, Sandra Moore, Paula Moore
RCH CH Kristull Q'lover, Francie Stull
GRCH BOB RGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Silken Windhound, RGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Altamaha's Bigg Azz Margarita, Jordan Studstill
Open Female RBF Bawlistic's Shakin Not Stirred, Jordan Studstill

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB URO1 Wright Stuff Boone, Warren Wright, Sherry Wright

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
GRCH BOB GRCH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
ORANGE & WHITE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Orwell Dela Source D'hannahatchee TAN WRT, Amanda Mc Nett

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Kan-point Seugenhof Hero Ofasgard, Cynthia Chilbert
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Seugenhof Lockedonpoint Blackopal, Cynthia Chilbert
Adult Female BF CH Gracie Jolene Hunter, Fawn Kovach

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Hbs Glitter In The Air, Julia Holmes

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler
RGRCH Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM Geronimo A Perfect Season, Hillare Lafond, Wesley Parfait
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Aquaholics Stream Of Fire, Hillare Lafond, Wesley Parfait

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Open Male RBM CH Sonshine Retreat K Is 4 Koby, Amanda Bingham
BHM BM BOW Canoecreeks Amaretto Whiskeyriver, Deborah Bowman
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Jewels Mtn Windswept Sky, Mary Holbrook
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Delovelys Sweet Home Alabama, Danielle Howard

Standard Poodle M/C, 15 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Open Male BM BOW So Fetchs Fatal Attraction, Amy Coble
Open Female BF Ray Of Lyght Rachel Roth "raven", Jacquelyn Portune
CH URO1 RACEN GRCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns
RCH CH Bowmans Remington Ghostrider, Deborah Bowman
GRCH BOB CA RACEA URO1 SGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns
RGRCH CA RACEA GRCH Cosmic Calibers Dark Mistress SPOT, Jordan Burns

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Aquaholics Stream Of Fire
2nd) Boykin Spaniel, CH Altamaha's Bigg Azz Margarita
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Keryer's A Walk In The Park
4th) Labrador Retriever, SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Adult Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Firefly Sr Miss Hazel Byrd, Barbara Byrd
BHF BFV BF BOW 'PR'Firefly's Time Bandit, Heather Schuneman
CH BOB CH'PR'Firefly Sr Indiana Rumor, Barbara Byrd

German Spitz, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
MITTEL 12-15
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Mystic Phantom Vh Bearehofke, Patrea Pabst, Terry Woods
Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB Kunhegyesi Bleki Calisto-macko, Terry Woods

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Open Male BM BOB Taja's Swing Of The Pendulum, Victoria Tesh

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Firefly Sr Indiana Rumor
2nd) German Spitz, Kunhegyesi Bleki Calisto-macko
3rd) Siberian Husky, Taja's Swing Of The Pendulum

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Female BF BOB CH URO1 Hiredhand Right On Target, Patty King, Connie Hayes

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy Skybornes Tropical Storm Serenade, Lauren Serrano
Adult Male RBM CH Slydrock's Hakuna Matata, Shari Sprague
BHM BM Canon's I'm Your Hucklebery, Larinda Wilken
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Northbay I Like It Like That, Julia Holmes
Adult Female CH Thornapple Natural High, Shari Sprague
BHF RBF Mercury Navrock Do It W/Finnesse, Shari Sprague
GRCH BOB BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMC GRCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB URO2 CH Thundering Echo Of A Widow Maker SPOT-ON, Megan Spear
CH URO1 CH Duets Just The Way You Are, Maria Oehler, Beth A Walker

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male BM BOB Glasshouse Fantasy N Delusion, Joanne White

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Trmik Iii Od Uhoste, Joy Clemens

German Shepherd Dog, 13 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM URO1 CH Eros Vom Zuflucht, Heidi Owen
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW CH Cross Timbers Candia Lewis SPOT-ON, Emily Lewis, Bryan Lewis
CH BOB URO1 CH Hendon's Final Verdict SPOT, Susan Ray
RCH URO2 CH Xio Z Weberhaus SPOT-ON, Tiffany Smith

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH GRCH Twin Cedar's Corona, Christina Blankenship
RCH RACEN UJJ GRCH Primetime's Best Kept Secret, Jean C Rothe
GRCH BOB UWP RACEN UNJ GRCH Warrior River's Cato SPOT-ON, Jordan Stewart
RGRCH RACEN EGCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB Ashley, Our Fantasy Girl, Cathie Skoog

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP RACEN UNJ GRCH Warrior River's Cato SPOT-ON
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO2 CH Thundering Echo Of A Widow Maker SPOT-ON
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Hendon's Final Verdict SPOT
4th) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Trmik Iii Od Uhoste

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise, Angie Claussen, Joyce Appel, Lisa Pixley

American Pit Bull Terrier, 16 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW CH URO1'PR'Plk's Intro Into The Woo, Nigel Hambrick, Carly Kramer, Luis Mordes
Female Puppy Mythos' Out Of This World, Christina Gonzalez
Adult Female RBF CH RACEA CA UWPCH Smalltown's Red Warrior, Crystal M Muller, Jason Cross
BHF BF Mythos' Idratherseeurstarexplode, Christina Gonzalez
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Southpaw's Annie Oakley, Keith Scott, Jodi Hursey
GRCH BOB NN UJJ AP2 VPA SC RATN UWPCH URO1 GRCH Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-ON, Lisa Pixley
RGRCH RACEN UJJ CA UWP SGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOB CH Bullyhill Revitup Devils Eye, Teena Troy

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM CH B-c Stylin & Profilin At Sgr, Colleen Goularte
CH BOB URO1 CH Francesca Raye Of Sgr, Colleen Goularte

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
10-12.5"
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Windswept Eye On The Prize, Laurel Klest

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Coldwater Loose 'cuda O'sands, Lisa Sands
RBFV 'PR'Coldwater Flower Child O'sands Lisa Sands
RBF 'PR'Coldwater Flower Child O'sands Lisa Sands

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, NN UJJ AP2 VPA SC RATN UWPCH URO1 GRCH Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-ON
2nd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Coldwater Loose 'cuda O'sands
3rd) Bull Terrier, CH Bullyhill Revitup Devils Eye
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Hbk's Pandemic Of Bolt Action, Stacey Criswell
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Misty's Scary Lil Green Man, Cheri Caudill
RCH CH Bolt Action Shady Lady, Stacey Criswell

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Pejas Big Papi On First, Patricia Kenney

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Miniaturea Club Glamour Boy, Greta Diguglielmo
CH CH Nothing Is Impossiblee Heybett, Greta S Diguglielmo

Dalmatian, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Open Male BM CH Woodwynd A Fire I Cant Put Out, Mary Lynn Jensen
Adult Female RBF Folklore's Francesca Featured At, Nanette Dittrick
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Stellartbgo Britelites By Mapleaf, Lynette Rutz

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Acks Frozone, Petra Mccandless

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM Silvermith's Prince Charming, Melody Thompson
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF BOW CH Showcases Dancing On The Moon, Lou Ann Martin
TOY
Adult Male BMV BM CH Vonstarr His Dark Materials, Yvonne Aitken
CH CH Vonstarr The Truth Measurer, Yvonne Aitken
GRCH BOB GRCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
MINIATURE
BHM BV BM BOB, Listed Entry

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM CH Schipitude's Extra Cream Please, Jody Kinney
Jr. Female RBF CH Ebbtide Cleopatra, Jody Kinney
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Skydancn Ducky Under Mistletoe, Lori O'neill

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Pomeranian, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Miniaturea Club Glamour Boy
3rd) American Bully, Hbk's Pandemic Of Bolt Action
4th) Boston Terrier, CH Pejas Big Papi On First

BIS Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Xavaughn D'aahroo, Cindy Hartman, Cindi Chilbert, Michael Childbert
RBIS Pomeranian, Listed Entry

View Event >