Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Middle Georgia Kennel Club (09/03/2021) / Conformation - Friday Show 2

September 3, 2021

Hosted By: Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Location: Perry, Georgia

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Jf's Lets Guac&roll Winn Creek, Kimberly Haynes
CH RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns
GRCH BOB GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB UCD RATN UWP ROM CH Verwohnter Teufel Vom Furstenhaus SPOT-ON, Sandra Owen

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 6 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Faulling's Mechanical Piston, Hannah Loudermilk
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH CH Amira Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
GRCH BOB URO1 CA GRCH Apache Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, SGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
3rd) Giant Schnauzer, UCD RATN UWP ROM CH Verwohnter Teufel Vom Furstenhaus SPOT-ON
4th) Boxer, GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
GRCH BOB RACEN CGRCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Xavaughn D'aahroo, Cindy Hartman, Cindi Chilbert, Michael Childbert

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Zen's Sherlock Bones, David Jacob Shampine Ii

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Winmors Keep Yo Hands 2 Yourself, Jennifer Casse

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Basset Hound, CH Zen's Sherlock Bones
2nd) American Leopard Hound, RACEN CGRCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon
3rd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Xavaughn D'aahroo
4th) Dachshund, CH Winmors Keep Yo Hands 2 Yourself

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy RBM CH Kristull Shadowfox Of Legend, Lynn Wall
Open Male BM BOW Satsuma Kristul I Remember, Francie Stull
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Kristull Satin Tassels, Francie Stull
BHF BF Kristull Hell On Wheels, Francie Stull
CH BOB GRCH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT, Stephanie Balser
GRCH RGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Altamaha's Bigg Azz Margarita, Jordan Studstill
Open Female RBF Bawlistic's Shakin Not Stirred, Jordan Studstill

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB GRCH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Seugenhof Lockedonpoint Blackopal, Cynthia Chilbert
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Gracie Jolene Hunter, Fawn Kovach

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF URO1 North Star's Mama Mia Of Sgr, Colleen Goularte
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler
RGRCH Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Geronimo A Perfect Season, Hillare Lafond, Wesley Parfait
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Aquaholics Stream Of Fire, Hillare Lafond, Wesley Parfait

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Canoecreeks Amaretto Whiskeyriver, Deborah Bowman
Open Male BM BOW CH Calisun Hot Summer Night, Barbara Andreassen, Beverly Crosby
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female Jewels Mtn Windswept Sky, Mary Holbrook
Adult Female Bowmans Kodii Raynn, Deborah Bowman
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Delovelys Sweet Home Alabama, Danielle Howard

Standard Poodle M/C, 13 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH CA RACEA GRCH Cosmic Calibers Dark Mistress SPOT, Jordan Burns
RCH CH Pearsonias Pintsized Prettyboy, Danielle Howard
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns
RGRCH EGCH So Fetchs Fair Is Fair, Brett Bunch, Jennifer Casse

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Labrador Retriever, SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Keryer's A Walk In The Park
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN GRCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Aquaholics Stream Of Fire

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB 'PR'Firefly's Time Bandit, Heather Schuneman

German Spitz, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MITTEL 12-15
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH Mystic Phantom Vh Bearehofke, Patrea Pabst, Terry Woods
Open Female BFV BF Kunhegyesi Bleki Calisto-macko, Terry Woods

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) German Spitz, CH Mystic Phantom Vh Bearehofke
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Firefly's Time Bandit

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy Skybornes Tropical Storm Serenade, Lauren Serrano
Adult Male BM CH Slydrock's Hakuna Matata, Shari Sprague
Adult Female BF BOW CH Thornapple Natural High, Shari Sprague
BHF RBF Mercury Navrock Do It W/Finnesse, Shari Sprague
CH BOB BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMC GRCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
RBM Come Bys One Little Spark Lauren Serrano

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB URO2 CH Thundering Echo Of A Widow Maker SPOT-ON, Megan Spear
CH URO1 CH Duets Just The Way You Are, Maria Oehler, Beth A Walker

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Open Male BM BOB Glasshouse Fantasy N Delusion, Joanne White

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Trmik Iii Od Uhoste, Joy Clemens

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male RBM URO1 CH Eros Vom Zuflucht, Heidi Owen
Adult Male BM CH Hammersmith Y So Serious V Lewis SPOT-ON, Emily Lewis, Bryan Lewis
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Cross Timbers Candia Lewis SPOT-ON, Emily Lewis, Bryan Lewis
CH UCD URO3 CH Diego Vom Chemnitztal Gotze, Heidi Owen
RCH URO1 CH Hendon's Final Verdict SPOT, Susan Ray

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB RACEN UJJ GRCH Primetime's Best Kept Secret, Jean C Rothe
RCH CH Cimerron's Deathsong, Christina Blankenship, Deborah C Deters
GRCH UWP RACEN UNJ GRCH Warrior River's Cato SPOT-ON, Jordan Stewart
RGRCH RACEN EGCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEN UJJ GRCH Primetime's Best Kept Secret
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Glasshouse Fantasy N Delusion
4th) Australian Shepherd, BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMC GRCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
COATED
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise, Angie Claussen, Joyce Appel, Lisa Pixley

American Pit Bull Terrier, 14 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Southpaw's Honky Tonk Man, Keith Scott
Female Puppy Mythos' Out Of This World, Christina Gonzalez
Adult Female RBF CH RACEA CA UWPCH Smalltown's Red Warrior, Crystal M Muller, Jason Cross
BHF BF Mythos' Idratherseeurstarexplode, Christina Gonzalez
CH Listed Entry
RCH UWP CH Kayo's Dare To Defy, Christina Gonzalez, Kristina Browne
GRCH BOB AP VPN EGCH UWPCH'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Marcus Middleton
RGRCH RACEA CA UWP GRCH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll, Anissa Littlefield, Amanda Stevens
RBM Mythos' Singin The Dogstar Blues Christina Gonzalez

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
BHM BM BOB CH Bullyhill Revitup Devils Eye, Teena Troy

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH B-c Stylin & Profilin At Sgr, Colleen Goularte

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
10-12.5"
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Windswept Eye On The Prize, Laurel Klest

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV RBFV BF RBF BOB 'PR'Coldwater Flower Child O'sands, Lisa Sands

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN EGCH UWPCH'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd
2nd) Bull Terrier, CH Bullyhill Revitup Devils Eye
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise
4th) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Coldwater Flower Child O'sands

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Misty's Scary Lil Green Man, Cheri Caudill

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB CH Pejas Big Papi On First, Patricia Kenney

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM CH Miniaturea Club Glamour Boy, Greta Diguglielmo
CH BOB CH Nothing Is Impossiblee Heybett, Greta S Diguglielmo

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHF BF BOB CH Stellartbgo Britelites By Mapleaf, Lynette Rutz

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Acks Frozone, Petra Mccandless

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF CH Showcases Dancing On The Moon, Lou Ann Martin
GRCH BOB GRCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM CH Schipitude's Extra Cream Please, Jody Kinney
Jr. Female RBF CH Ebbtide Cleopatra, Jody Kinney
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Skydancn Ducky Under Mistletoe, Lori O'neill

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Nothing Is Impossiblee Heybett
3rd) Schipperke, CH Skydancn Ducky Under Mistletoe
4th) English Bulldog, CH Acks Frozone

BIS Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
RBIS Basset Hound, CH Zen's Sherlock Bones, David Jacob Shampine Ii

View Event >