▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association / Conformation Sunday Show 2

August 28, 2016

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

GUARDIAN DOGS
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CENTRAL ASIAN SHEPHERDDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Sary-shaitan Kurush Safar, Katerina Rekowski
CH BOB CH Sary Shaitan Dan Aya, Katerina Rekowski
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Arete's Rocket Man, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield
Female Puppy RBF Arete's Rising Sun, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield
Jr. Female BF CH Bruda Party On Anji, Angela Leonard
CH CH Winmar's Rush N River V Arete, Vicki Hitzfield, Lisa Burroff
GRCH GRCH Bel-mar's Wanted, Marcy Nichols
RBM Listed Entry
GIANT SCHNAUZER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Kenro's Time You Hear Me Roar, Rita Yost
NEWFOUNDLAND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
ROTTWEILER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH Wildhaven's Best Bet Yet, Mary King
RCH CH Wildhaven's Raven Black The Night, Robert Chittick
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Rottweiler, GRCH Wildhaven's Best Bet Yet
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Arete's Rocket Man
3rd) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Sary Shaitan Dan Aya
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

SCENTHOUNDS
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Int. Male BM BOB Blevwils Garcon, Shirley Darnell
BEAGLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
DACHSHUND, 3 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Burdachs Sharp Dressed Man Ml, Tammy Rose, Ehrling Rose
RCH CH Burdachs Heart's On Fire Ml, Tammy Rose, Ehrling Rose
GRCH GRCH Burdachsindyniteryder@kalaya Ml, Tammy Rose, Ehrling Rose
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Richard Klatt
1st) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, Blevwils Garcon
2nd) Beagle, Listed Entry
3rd) Dachshund, GRCH Burdachs Sharp Dressed Man Ml

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BASENJI, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger, Kelli Harmon
BORZOI, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Nickolai Windragon At Freeflight, Deborah L Dine
RCH CH Ubiquitous Spirit Majove Bohemia, Ameera B Hoffman, Jamie Lynn Bobrowski
PHARAOH HOUND
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Farao Anubis I'm All Ears, Laura Hughes-williams Or Kendra Williams
WHIPPET, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Borzoi, CH Nickolai Windragon At Freeflight
2nd) Basenji, UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger
3rd) Whippet, Listed Entry

GUN DOGS
BRACCO ITALIANO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB CH Hidalgo's Nina Ricci At Da Grazia, Denise Hanna-nosko
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH URO1 Northwyns Miss Evvie Lyn, Elizabeth Mignin
ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Safe Harbor's I'm A Believer, Lora Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
ENGLISH POINTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Tarmigan's Compass Point, Gail L Bloomer
FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH PTA NN Fox Creek Fireside By The Thames, Kate A Barton
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Nelsons High Cals Duke Of Earl, Kim Nelson
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Int. Female BF BOB Laws Leather & Lace, Sue Bechtel, Cindy Laws, Amanda Mowery
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Redwood's Princess Of Hearts, Amanda Mowery, James Ehrman
GRCH GRCH Aramis&ehrmans Knight Errant, Rachelle Ehrman
IRISH SETTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB Kellyglen's I'm All In, Linda O'dell
STANDARD POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Riversedge Minnie's Kiss Goodnite, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Richard Klatt
1st) English Pointer, CH Tarmigan's Compass Point
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Safe Harbor's I'm A Believer
3rd) Irish Setter, Kellyglen's I'm All In
4th) Bracco Italiano, CH Hidalgo's Nina Ricci At Da Grazia

NORTHERN BREEDS
GERMAN SPITZ, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Cassandra's Heidi, Cassandra Britt
SAMOYED, 4 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RCH CH Snobiz Give My Heart To You, Robin Clark, Jill Clark
GRCH BOB NI UWP NV PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz, Robin Clark
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 6 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
CH CH Snowborn's Baked Alaska, James C Holt, Diana Brumbaugh
RCH CH Ferguson's Lady In Gray Lace, Kelsey Ferguson
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter, Diana L Brumbaugh, James C Holt
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter
2nd) Samoyed, NI UWP NV PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz
3rd) German Spitz, CH Cassandra's Heidi

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 6 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Samilyns Admissible Evidence, Tracy Thielman, Michelle L Radloff
CH URO2 CH Samilyns Duplicitous, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
RCH URO2 CH Starn Divine Passion @ Samilyn, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 6 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
TERVUEREN
Int. Female BFV BF Domburg Give Me Some Sugar, Cynthia M Fellows, Nikki Swap
CH GRCH Diva Du Voie De Louve, Connie Rademacher
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH NBOB Domburg Moves Like Jagger, Cindy Fellows, Nikki Swap, Linda Collins
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Int. Female BF BOB Cam's Princess Maxime, Mary Melissa Williams, Kris Williams
CZECHOSLOVAKIAN VLCAK, 3 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo
Int. Female RBF Tala Sajani Lupusek, Julia Filipiak
CH BOB CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi, Terri Lynn Wemigwans
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
ICELANDIC SHEEPDOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Hidow Phoenix Grt Expectations, Pamela Moore
RCH CH Hidow Sweetness Overload, Veronica Dowling
PULI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Moonshadow Mind Games, Stacy Gail Czekaj
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 7 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Jonmar's Precious Princess, Terrance D Kuhn, Dale L Kuhn
CH CH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow, Linda Chilson Or Donald E Chilson
RCH CH Lil Blessings Take The Hi Road, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
GRCH BOB GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore
WHITE SHEPHERD, 3 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Loujuan All In White Worrywort, Linda Lipford
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Argeian Worrywort Nike, Linda Lipford
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Richard Klatt
1st) White Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Cam's Princess Maxime
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH NBOB Domburg Moves Like Jagger

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'True Heart's She's A Gem, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
RBF Listed Entry
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Haznow Knickers At Sharbo, Sharon Gilb
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Haznow Knickers At Sharbo
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB True Heart's Small Block Chevy, Corina Castillo
BOSTON TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Jingle's Let It Snow, Jill M Moore, Kathryn T Graves, Glenn Moore
Female Puppy BF CH Katbird's Stirrin' The Pot, Jill M Moore, Kathryn T Graves, Glenn Moore
RBF Veritas's Hey Look Me Over Jill Moore, Ann Timmer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
CHIHUAHUA
JUDGE Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
CHINESE CRESTED, 2 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
CH CH Just A Spoonful Of Sugar, Jane Ward
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
ENGLISH BULLDOG
JUDGE Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
FRENCH BULLDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Bella Coeur's Bon Temps Rouler, Lori Fahndrich
CH Listed Entry
ITALIAN GREYHOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Nautica Anjis St Marcella At Boka, Kathy Schwartzenberger, Angela Leonard
PUG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
CH CH Exquisite Princess Nikki Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
YORKSHIRE TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Majestik Kella Jump Jack Flash, Sandra Kellogg
CH CH Majestik Rhyme Or Reason, Sandra Kellogg
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Richard Klatt
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy
2nd) Boston Terrier, CH Jingle's Let It Snow
3rd) Yorkshire Terrier, Majestik Kella Jump Jack Flash
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Pardon Me

BIMBS Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
RBIMBS Jack Russell Terrier, CH Haznow Knickers At Sharbo, Sharon Gilb