Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Middle Georgia Kennel Club (09/03/2021) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 2

September 4, 2021

Hosted By: Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Location: Perry, Georgia

High in Trial: Listed Entry, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
RACEN CGRCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, American Leopard Hound, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman, 90
URO1 RACEN GRCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns, 90
Listed Entry, 93
1st) URO1 UWP Shepelsky's Uno, American Bulldog, Flora Shepelsky, 100
2nd) URO1 Canon's Mischief Maker, Australian Shepherd, Krystal Schuessler, 100
3rd) Listed Entry, 100
4th) Piccolo's She's Got Magic, Standard Poodle, Evelyn Comer, 96

RO 1B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URO1 Pennies From Heaven, American Foxhound, Lind-marie Bara-weaver, 95
URO1 Wright Stuff Boone, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Warren Wright, Sherry Wright, 95
URO1 Diesel Vom Zeder Haus, German Shepherd Dog, John E Moran, Jill V Moran, 95
Listed Entry, 93
URO1 CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Judy L Kinnie, 98
1st) Listed Entry, 100
2nd) CH Gatewyn Cottontails Starfox SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Tara Cotton, 100
3rd) Come Bys One Little Spark, Australian Shepherd, Lauren Serrano, 100
4th) URO1 CH Rose City's Texas Rolling Stone SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Martha J Hartley, 100

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO1 ALCH Rno Ct Cant Fight The Moonlight, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Tara Cotton, 100
2nd) RACEN URO1 CH Pk's Dun Run Outta Ink SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Paula L Cearley, Kennedy May, 96
3rd) CA RACEN CH URO1 Pk's Smitten With This Vixen SPOT, Standard Poodle, Paula L Cearley, 95

RO 2B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URO2 CH Thundering Echo Of A Widow Maker SPOT-ON, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Megan Spear, 93
URO1 CH Eros Vom Zuflucht, German Shepherd Dog, Heidi Owen, 97
1st) UCD URO2 Flatland's Kiss Me In The Dark, German Shorthaired Pntr, Fawn Kovach, 100
2nd) URX UCD UROC Smokerise's Blitzrieg, Australian Shepherd, Evelyn Almon, 100
3rd) RMC Gwendolyn Hart, Unrecognized, Megan O'lone, 99
4th) BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMC GRCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Terri Rein, Harry Owens, 99

RO 3B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) RMC Gwendolyn Hart, Unrecognized, Megan O'lone, 100
2nd) BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMC GRCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Terri Rein, Harry Owens, 100
3rd) URX UCD UROC Smokerise's Blitzrieg, Australian Shepherd, Evelyn Almon, 98

Rally Obedience Class Master A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) UCD RATN UWP ROM CH Verwohnter Teufel Vom Furstenhaus SPOT-ON, Giant Schnauzer, Sandra Owen, 94

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMC GRCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Terri Rein, Harry Owens, 100
2nd) UCD URO3 CH Diego Vom Chemnitztal Gotze, German Shepherd Dog, Heidi Owen, 99
3rd) RMC Gwendolyn Hart, Unrecognized, Megan O'lone, 98

View Event >