Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Middle Georgia Kennel Club (09/03/2021) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1

September 4, 2021

Hosted By: Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Location: Perry, Georgia

High in Trial: URO2 CH Thundering Echo Of A Widow Maker SPOT-ON, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Megan Spear, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO1 Canon's Mischief Maker, Australian Shepherd, Krystal Schuessler, 100
2nd) URO1 RACEN GRCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns, 97
3rd) Listed Entry, 95
4th) Piccolo's She's Got Magic, Standard Poodle, Evelyn Comer, 92

RO 1B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URO1 CH Francesca Raye Of Sgr, Jack Russell Terrier, Colleen Goularte, 94
URO1 Pennies From Heaven, American Foxhound, Lind-marie Bara-weaver, 95
URO1 Diesel Vom Zeder Haus, German Shepherd Dog, John E Moran, Jill V Moran, 92
Listed Entry, 98
URO1 CH Rose City's Texas Rolling Stone SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Martha J Hartley, 94
Dapper-dan's Southern Dal Gal, Dalmatian, Karen Hatfield, 93
Listed Entry, 97
1st) URO2 CH Thundering Echo Of A Widow Maker SPOT-ON, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Megan Spear, 100
2nd) URO1 CH Duets Just The Way You Are, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Maria Oehler, Beth A Walker, 100
3rd) URO1 CH Eros Vom Zuflucht, German Shepherd Dog, Heidi Owen, 100
4th) URO1 CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Judy L Kinnie, 99

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO1 ALCH Rno Ct Cant Fight The Moonlight, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Tara Cotton, 100
2nd) RACEN URO1 CH Pk's Dun Run Outta Ink SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Paula L Cearley, Kennedy May, 97
3rd) CA RACEN CH URO1 Pk's Smitten With This Vixen SPOT, Standard Poodle, Paula L Cearley, 93

RO 2B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URO1 Afteralloak&ashmaker Of Mischief, Australian Shepherd, Patricia Ann Pierce, 100
1st) RMC Gwendolyn Hart, Unrecognized, Megan O'lone, 100
2nd) UCD URO2 Flatland's Kiss Me In The Dark, German Shorthaired Pntr, Fawn Kovach, 100
3rd) URX UCD UROC Smokerise's Blitzrieg, Australian Shepherd, Evelyn Almon, 100
4th) BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMC GRCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Terri Rein, Harry Owens, 100

RO 3A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) UCD RATN UWP ROM CH Verwohnter Teufel Vom Furstenhaus SPOT-ON, Giant Schnauzer, Sandra Owen, 98

RO 3B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) RMC Gwendolyn Hart, Unrecognized, Megan O'lone, 100
2nd) URX UCD UROC Smokerise's Blitzrieg, Australian Shepherd, Evelyn Almon, 100
3rd) BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMC GRCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Terri Rein, Harry Owens, 99

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) RMC Gwendolyn Hart, Unrecognized, Megan O'lone, 100
2nd) BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMC GRCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Terri Rein, Harry Owens, 97

View Event >