We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Ontario Shores Kennel Club (08/27/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

August 28, 2021

Hosted By: Ontario Shores Kennel Club

Location: Canandaigue, New York

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cachet's This Girl Rocks@wiemer, Barbara Wiemer

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEN CH Xenstar Eye Of The Tiger, Tamara Cushing

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM Autumn Royal Jones-ing For You, Ophelia Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Autumnroyal At Your Beckinsale, Ophelia Lehman
Jr. Female CH Autumn Royal Treasures For A Song, Ophelia Lehman
BHF RBF Autumn Royal Morning Glory, Ophelia Lehman

Hovawart, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOB Delnova's Bronomir Of Montchannin, Stacey Mack

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Vonbremens Everythingsgoingmyway, Kathleen Vona

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Rottweiler, CH Vonbremens Everythingsgoingmyway
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, RACEN CH Xenstar Eye Of The Tiger
3rd) Leonberger, Listed Entry
4th) Hovawart, Delnova's Bronomir Of Montchannin

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB EGCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
MINIATURE
Adult Male RBMV RBM Lorica's Merry Adventure SPOT-ON, Jessica Gagliardi, Jessica Campbell
BHM BMV BM BOB CH Lorica-tarlyn Mischief Managed, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CCH Kaiah Catori Shima, Lisa A Sutliff
RCH CCH Bodaway Kilchi Bodie, Lisa A Sutliff

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Beagle, EGCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH Kaiah Catori Shima
3rd) Dachshund, CH Lorica-tarlyn Mischief Managed

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey, Kathleen O Brien, Carol Jones, Paul Petrie
RCH CH Dream A Little Dream Of Me, Kathleen O'brien

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Jk Fearless Defender @ Bsnatchrdg, Amanda Pough

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Canaan Dog, CH Jk Fearless Defender @ Bsnatchrdg
2nd) Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman
3rd) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB GRCH Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RGRCH GRCH Parkhurst's A Touch Of Spice, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOB Midnight Ocean Special Blue, Pattie Hinton

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Birdago V Redgate Hey Schoolgirl, Krysta Them
CH CH Herr Butch Vom Dolittle Mauser, Krysta Them

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Roaneden's American Flyer, Elizabeth Meacham

Stabyhoun, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM BOB URO1 CH Old Mission Traverse, Margaret Anderson

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB GRCH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF BOB Venus St. Claire Davis, Stacey Davis

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, URO1 GRCH Roaneden's American Flyer
3rd) Golden Retriever, UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON
4th) Stabyhoun, URO1 CH Old Mission Traverse

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Prospect Ridges Walk This Way, Jamie Goodrich

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Miracle Poco Allegro Vivo, Jeanne Coonan

Norwegian Buhund, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF Drumlin Spring Raika Trollheimen, Catherine Mazzotta, Ellen Yacknin, Stacey Restaino
CH BOB CH Drumlin Winter Torry Trollheimen, Catherine Mazzotta, Ellen Yacknin, Stacey L Restaino

Shikoku, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM BOW BOB Jikino Kensha No Boeki Go, Sarah Sears
Female Puppy BF Fudzisan Naoka Usui, Sarah Sears

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHF BF BOB CH Seasi's Take The Money and Run, Jennifer La Mere, Susan La Mere

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Seasi's Take The Money and Run
2nd) Norwegian Buhund, CH Drumlin Winter Torry Trollheimen
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Miracle Poco Allegro Vivo
4th) Shikoku, Jikino Kensha No Boeki Go

Herding Dogs

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Haystac's Tilted Halo SPOT, Sherry Schreiner-beckwith

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male Equinox Rustlore Diamond Rio, Laurie J Shepard, Peggy Davidson
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Equinox Indigo Moon SPOT-ON, Peggy Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne, Carol Gefell
RBM Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH CH Slava White Star Iz Beloy Brigady, Allison Delang, Cynthia L Goss
RCH CH Whitestar's From Russia With Love SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB DGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB DGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
2nd) Old English Sheepdog, CH Haystac's Tilted Halo SPOT
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH CH USA UFA RACEN UWP Amp's Colby East Meets West, Belynda Crick-flynn, Anthony Flynn
GRCH BOB UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH RGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOB CH D.b.f. Wise Guy, Jillian O'connell

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac, Lauri Whatley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH RGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
2nd) Border Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH D.b.f. Wise Guy
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Sagehill's Blue Mateo, Ada Rodriguez

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM BOB CH Medlee's We're Not In Kansas Anym, Susan C Austin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Papillon, CH Medlee's We're Not In Kansas Anym
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Sagehill's Blue Mateo

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
STABYHOUN, URO1 CH Old Mission Traverse, Margaret Anderson

BIS White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB DGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RBIS Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

View Event >