Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Ontario Shores Kennel Club (08/27/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

August 28, 2021

Hosted By: Ontario Shores Kennel Club

Location: Canandaigue, New York

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cachet's This Girl Rocks@wiemer, Barbara Wiemer

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEN CH Xenstar Eye Of The Tiger, Tamara Cushing

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
BHM BM Autumn Royal Jones-ing For You, Ophelia Lehman
Female Puppy Autumnroyal At Your Beckinsale, Ophelia Lehman
Jr. Female RBF CH Autumn Royal Treasures For A Song, Ophelia Lehman
BHF BF BOW BOB Autumn Royal Morning Glory, Ophelia Lehman

Hovawart, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
BHM BM BOB Delnova's Bronomir Of Montchannin, Stacey Mack

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Tsavo's Kiwi On The Move, Cheryl J Woods

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Vonbremens Everythingsgoingmyway, Kathleen Vona

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Doberman Pinscher, RACEN CH Xenstar Eye Of The Tiger
2nd) Leonberger, Tsavo's Kiwi On The Move
3rd) Hovawart, Delnova's Bronomir Of Montchannin
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
GRCH BOB EGCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Lorica's Merry Adventure SPOT-ON, Jessica Gagliardi, Jessica Campbell
BHM RBMV RBM CH Lorica-tarlyn Mischief Managed, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CCH Kaiah Catori Shima, Lisa A Sutliff
RCH CCH Bodaway Kilchi Bodie, Lisa A Sutliff

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Beagle, EGCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer
2nd) Dachshund, Lorica's Merry Adventure SPOT-ON
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH Kaiah Catori Shima

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey, Kathleen O Brien, Carol Jones, Paul Petrie
RCH CH Dream A Little Dream Of Me, Kathleen O'brien

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Jk Fearless Defender @ Bsnatchrdg, Amanda Pough

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 GRCH Kristull Loyalty To The Creed, Terri Lewis, Kaitlyn Johnson

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey
2nd) Canaan Dog, CH Jk Fearless Defender @ Bsnatchrdg
3rd) Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman
4th) Silken Windhound, RACEN URO1 GRCH Kristull Loyalty To The Creed

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
GRCH BOB GRCH Parkhurst's A Touch Of Spice, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RGRCH GRCH Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
BHM BM BOB Midnight Ocean Special Blue, Pattie Hinton

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
GRCH BOB GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Female BF CH Birdago V Redgate Hey Schoolgirl, Krysta Them
CH BOB CH Herr Butch Vom Dolittle Mauser, Krysta Them

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
GRCH BOB UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Roaneden's American Flyer, Elizabeth Meacham

Stabyhoun, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Open Male BM BOB URO1 CH Old Mission Traverse, Margaret Anderson

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
GRCH BOB GRCH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Adult Female BF BOB Venus St. Claire Davis, Stacey Davis

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Golden Retriever, UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON
2nd) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Prospect Ridges Walk This Way, Jamie Goodrich

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Miracle Poco Allegro Vivo, Jeanne Coonan

Norwegian Buhund, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Female BF Drumlin Spring Raika Trollheimen, Catherine Mazzotta, Ellen Yacknin, Stacey Restaino
CH BOB CH Drumlin Winter Torry Trollheimen, Catherine Mazzotta, Ellen Yacknin, Stacey L Restaino

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHF BF BOB CH Seasi's Take The Money and Run, Jennifer La Mere, Susan La Mere

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Norwegian Buhund, CH Drumlin Winter Torry Trollheimen
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Seasi's Take The Money and Run
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Miracle Poco Allegro Vivo
4th) Akita, CH Prospect Ridges Walk This Way

Herding Dogs

Lancashire Heeler, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Haystac's Tilted Halo SPOT, Sherry Schreiner-beckwith

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male RBM Equinox Rustlore Diamond Rio, Laurie J Shepard, Peggy Davidson
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Equinox Indigo Moon SPOT-ON, Peggy Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne, Carol Gefell

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CH Whitestar's From Russia With Love SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss
RCH CH Slava White Star Iz Beloy Brigady, Allison Delang, Cynthia L Goss
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB DGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB DGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
2nd) Old English Sheepdog, CH Haystac's Tilted Halo SPOT
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne
4th) Lancashire Heeler, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CH USA UFA RACEN UWP Amp's Colby East Meets West, Belynda Crick-flynn, Anthony Flynn
GRCH BOB UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH RGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB CH D.b.f. Wise Guy, Jillian O'connell

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac, Lauri Whatley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Border Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH RGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH D.b.f. Wise Guy
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Sagehill's Blue Mateo, Ada Rodriguez

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM BOB CH Medlee's We're Not In Kansas Anym, Susan C Austin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Papillon, CH Medlee's We're Not In Kansas Anym
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Sagehill's Blue Mateo

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DACHSHUND, Lorica's Merry Adventure SPOT-ON, Jessica Gagliardi, Jessica Campbell
DACHSHUND, Lorica's Merry Adventure SPOT-ON, Jessica Gagliardi, Jessica Campbell
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, GRCH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne, Carol Gefell

BIS Border Terrier, Listed Entry
RBIS White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB DGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

View Event >