We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Ontario Shores Kennel Club (08/27/2021) / Conformation - Friday Show

August 27, 2021

Hosted By: Ontario Shores Kennel Club

Location: Canandaigue, New York

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM Autumn Royal Jones-ing For You, Ophelia Lehman

Hovawart, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM BOB Delnova's Bronomir Of Montchannin, Stacey Mack

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Hovawart, Delnova's Bronomir Of Montchannin
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB EGCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
Adult Male RBMV RBM Lorica's Merry Adventure SPOT-ON, Jessica Gagliardi, Jessica Campbell
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB CH Lorica-tarlyn Mischief Managed, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CCH Kaiah Catori Shima, Lisa A Sutliff
RCH CCH Bodaway Kilchi Bodie, Lisa A Sutliff

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Beagle, EGCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer
2nd) Dachshund, CH Lorica-tarlyn Mischief Managed
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH Kaiah Catori Shima

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Jk Fearless Defender @ Bsnatchrdg, Amanda Pough

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 GRCH Kristull Loyalty To The Creed, Terri Lewis, Kaitlyn Johnson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Canaan Dog, CH Jk Fearless Defender @ Bsnatchrdg
2nd) Silken Windhound, RACEN URO1 GRCH Kristull Loyalty To The Creed

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB GRCH Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RGRCH GRCH Parkhurst's A Touch Of Spice, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Birdago V Redgate Hey Schoolgirl, Krysta Them

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB Hartenzoul's The Tale Spinner, Margaret Aldridge

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Roaneden's American Flyer, Elizabeth Meacham

Stabyhoun, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM BOB URO1 CH Old Mission Traverse, Margaret Anderson

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Female BF BOB Venus St. Claire Davis, Stacey Davis

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Brittany, GRCH Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, URO1 GRCH Roaneden's American Flyer
4th) Stabyhoun, URO1 CH Old Mission Traverse

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Prospect Ridges Walk This Way, Jamie Goodrich

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Akita, CH Prospect Ridges Walk This Way

Herding Dogs

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
BHF BF BOB Eg Er Stjarnan Af Gledi, Harriet A Haynes, Sara Coe

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Haystac's Tilted Halo SPOT, Sherry Schreiner-beckwith

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Equinox Indigo Moon SPOT-ON, Peggy Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne, Carol Gefell

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH CH Whitestar's From Russia With Love SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss
RCH CH Slava White Star Iz Beloy Brigady, Allison Delang, Cynthia L Goss
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB DGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB DGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
2nd) Old English Sheepdog, CH Haystac's Tilted Halo SPOT
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne
4th) Icelandic Sheepdog, Eg Er Stjarnan Af Gledi

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH CH USA UFA RACEN UWP Amp's Colby East Meets West, Belynda Crick-flynn, Anthony Flynn
GRCH BOB UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH RGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac, Lauri Whatley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac
2nd) Border Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH RGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Open Female BF BOB CH Bff Platinum N Pearls At Pinkstar, Stacy Lord
CH CH Sagehill's Blue Mateo, Ada Rodriguez

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) French Bulldog, CH Bff Platinum N Pearls At Pinkstar

BIS Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
RBIS Canaan Dog, CH Jk Fearless Defender @ Bsnatchrdg, Amanda Pough

View Event >