Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association (08/28/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

August 28, 2021

Hosted By: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB DGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Viv

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Female BF BOB Benchmark's Fantasia, Jennifer Beattie

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
BHF BF BOB Gentleheart's Let's Dance, Kimberly Theobald

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Male BM BOB CH Stoneridge Quasar Topgun Of Xmark, Victoria Benson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
2nd) Leonberger, GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You
3rd) American Bulldog, DGCH Eliana's The Man In Black
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, SGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB GRCH Acklaim's Lil' Lyza Roo, Stephanie Sova and Sue Acklin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Acklaim's Lil' Lyza Roo, Stephanie Sova and Sue Acklin

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Acklaim's Lil' Lyza Roo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Aria's Man On Fire, Brenda Bruinekool

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman, Gail Morad

PODENGO PORTUGUESO Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh

NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Betsy

WHIPPET Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Winstar&wyndham Asluckwouldhav, Kelly Hart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Borzoi, GRCH Aria's Man On Fire
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman
3rd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB GRCH Sugar Creek Easy Rider, Lora Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Walter

Field Spaniel, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Male RBM Wyldkatz Oliver Titanium Knight, Jacqueline Graham
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Wyldkatz Divine Huntress, Daphne Stover
BHF BF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Turkhaven's Notorious Rbg, Heather Mckinnon

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Field Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Sugar Creek Easy Rider
3rd) Golden Retriever M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Turkhaven's Notorious Rbg

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Male BM BOB Markwrights Another Milestone, Harriet K Harpe

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB GRCH Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda, Ted Kenyon, Christa Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB SGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RGRCH GRCH Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Liberty S Mischief Maker, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Norwegian Elkhound, NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON
3rd) Keeshond, Markwrights Another Milestone
4th) Norwegian Buhund, GRCH Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB URO1 SCH CH ACH NGC EN Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Thornapple New Sheriff In Town, Peggie Ransom

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB CA WSD UCD AP UJJ ROM UWPCH EGCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH GRCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Klaus

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Wingenium Zeus, Jessica Nielsen
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Legacies Guilty Pleasures Lily, Theresa Tuszynski

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Male BM BOB CH URO1 Moro Fairyhale Phenomenal One SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, URO1 SCH CH ACH NGC EN Kurpas' Split Infinitives
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Rommel Vom Royale
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, CA WSD UCD AP UJJ ROM UWPCH EGCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON
4th) Swedish Vallhund, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH'PR'Nitro's Oh Pancho @ True Heart, Corina Castillo
RCH CH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Nitro's Oh Pancho @ True Heart

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB UFA URO2 CH Bullies Bydna Po Lil Tink Tink, David N Adams

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Bling Crosby, Kimberly Bling, Colleen Cramer
GRCH GRCH Classy Portrait Of Heaven, Marian R Campbell
RGRCH GRCH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Jemm's Show Me The Money, Jamie Robinson, Sandy Williams

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy RBF Freespirit Jetta, Linda Grems
BHF BF CH'PR'Freespirits Truly Amazing, Linda K Grems
CH BOB CH Freespirit Daphney @ Hundeholz, Nancy Bartlett-hensley

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB GRCH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves, Carol A Townsend, Anna T Romness

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Papillon, GRCH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Jemm's Show Me The Money
3rd) Pug, CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name
4th) Chihuahua, CH Bling Crosby

BIS Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
RBIS Papillon, GRCH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer

View Event >