Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Silken Windhounds of California (08/28/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

August 28, 2021

Hosted By: Silken Windhounds of California

Location: Citrus Heights, California

Guardian Dogs

AMERICAN BULLDOG Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Quinny

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
CH BOB CH Vendetta's Conspiracy Theory, Debra L Henkle
RCH CH Jab's Maximus At Woods Edge, David Wood
GRCH GRCH Vendetta's Lady Liberty, Debra Henkle
RGRCH GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief, Debra Henkle

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Female Puppy BF BOB Black Beauty Tianna, Melinda Tupper, Jason Tupper

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Sierra Golds Nothing Ventured, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
Adult Male RBM A Leaf On The Wind De Serrano, Melissa Bernetsky
Open Female BF Sierra Golds Need I Say More, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
CH UWPO AP3 VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
RCH UWP CH Roilands Schone Erleuchtet Eine, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Male BM BOB Kudos' Crown Royal V Regalbear, Beth Horn

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Rottweiler, CH Sierra Golds Nothing Ventured
2nd) Saint Bernard, Kudos' Crown Royal V Regalbear
3rd) Boxer, CH Vendetta's Conspiracy Theory
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 6 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM CH Stouthearted Bufo Bufo Ml, Erin Shaw
Adult Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin, Nancy Gimblett

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Redbone Coonhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Male BM Golightly A Boy Named Sue, Brian P Dickson, Nancy C Gimblett
Open Female BF BOW BOB Pt. Breeze Bonnie Blue Bulman, Audrey Hsia

Hungarian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Female Puppy BF BOB Stouthearted It's A Date, Audrey Hsia
RBF Stouthearted Peachy Keen Janice Snyder

Silken Windhound, 12 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Talismans Gyrfalcon, Joyce Chin
Jr. Male 'PR'Wyndolyn Just A Mo, Susan Mohler
Open Male BM CH'PR'Wyndolyn Silent Night Dna, Susan Mohler
Adult Male 'PR'Wyndolyn He's My Hero Dna, Carmen Carrouche
BHM 'PR'Elessar's Genovation Gxe, Lori Silvestri
Female Puppy 'PR'Talismans Falconet, Joyce Chin
Jr. Female RBF Morgandell Wyndolyn Elysium, Susan Mohler
Adult Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Morgandell Hypatia Vox, Cyndi Dell
BHF 'PR'Elessar's Lotus Evija, Lori Silvestri
CH CH'PR'Morgandell Anna Pavlova, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
RCH CH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bravetalisman Dna, Joyce Chin

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Open Male BM BOB Mythaidog Raidenblackjadedelaluna, Dianna Segelke

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Morgandell Hypatia Vox
2nd) Greyhound, Pt. Breeze Bonnie Blue Bulman
3rd) Hungarian Greyhound, Stouthearted It's A Date
4th) Thai Ridgeback, Mythaidog Raidenblackjadedelaluna

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
CH BOB CH Yarwasky's Arabella Golden Rose, Carolyn Yarwasky

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Coyote Dens Mr. Bitches, Stephanie Smith
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Coyote Den's New Beginning, Stephanie Smith
Open Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Cost A Lot Of Silver, Shanon Ryan
BHF Bluoaks A League Of Her Own, Christina Keller
CH CH Brienwoods Sweet Magnolias, Shanon Ryan
GRCH RGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Bluoaks Midnight Star, Carmen Breglia
BHF RBF CH Bluoaks Dancing In The Rain, Christina Keller
CH BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Coyote Dens Mr. Bitches
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Yarwasky's Arabella Golden Rose

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH USA UFA RACEN'PR'Thurisia's Celestial Lodestar SPOT, Jennifer Hsia

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Open Female BF BOB Winterchills Majestic New Hope, Debbie Hunyada

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
CH BOB CH Mitsuyo Go Junketsu, Cathie Mankins

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Open Male BM BOB CH Olgivan Show Scowling Wampus, Loren Perez, Luis Perez

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Alaskan Malamute, Winterchills Majestic New Hope
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Olgivan Show Scowling Wampus
3rd) Japanese Akita, CH Mitsuyo Go Junketsu
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH USA UFA RACEN'PR'Thurisia's Celestial Lodestar SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
MALINOIS
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Open Female BFV Sky Acres Esprit Du Bleriot, Marilyn Laudenslager

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
CH BOB RACEN CH Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs, Mya Millwee
RCH Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
CH BOB CH Tasso's Play It Again Sam, Cynthia Sanders

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy BM CH Gottabe's Thorn In My Side, Lori Mcclelland
CH BOB CH Reblsls Winning Colors @ Gottabe, Lori Mcclelland
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Male BM BOB CH Bariguard Full Moon Larry, Patti Garcia

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Belmark Wandering Winston, Kate Rogers

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) Dutch Shepherd, RACEN CH Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Ivieleag's Pixel Me This, Alicia Ivie
CH BOB UWPV VPE AP2 UWPCH GRCH'PR'L&c Larum's Coca Cola Kid, Lisa Larum, Cody Larum
RCH CH'PR'Nevada's 1960s Avenger, Janice Snyder

Patterdale Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Jma Matthew's Mack, Cathy Thomas
Female Puppy BF Oakleaf's Revved Up Rayven, Robi Holcomb
CH EI EC EE USR UFR UWP MN CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas
GRCH SCH EN RATO CA GJJCH UAGI UCD UWPO URO2 US Cmc's Tara The Terror Of Oakleaf S, Cathy Thomas

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 4 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Male Invalid Entry
BHM BM CH Dns One For The Money, Janice Snyder
Open Female BF BOW BOB Thomstaffs Shoot To Thrill, Lisa Larum, Cody Larum
Adult Female RBF UWP Ciera Thrashers Tesseract SPOT-ON, Rosalie Ball
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Frankie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Thomstaffs Shoot To Thrill
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV VPE AP2 UWPCH GRCH'PR'L&c Larum's Coca Cola Kid
3rd) Patterdale Terrier, CH Jma Matthew's Mack

Companion Dogs

AMERICAN BULLY Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mrk's The Devil's Lettuce Wrap, Melissa Bernetsky

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH RACEN Alofa's Shake Rattle and Roll, Nicole Wright, Shari Knoche

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Dynevada Footprints Inur Heart, Janice Snyder

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
CH BOB URO1 RACEN CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal, Brenda O'sullivan

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
MINIATURE
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BMV BM GRCH King's Magical Mickey Of Manila, Rogelio Paminsan
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH King's Little Darlin', Jacqueline King

SCHIPPERKE Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Willows Listen To Your Heart, Jenine Windeshausen

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Pomeranian, URO1 RACEN CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Dalmatian, CH RACEN Alofa's Shake Rattle and Roll
4th) Chihuahua, Listed Entry

BIS Rottweiler, CH Sierra Golds Nothing Ventured, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
RBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

View Event >