Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Silken Windhounds of California (08/28/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

August 28, 2021

Hosted By: Silken Windhounds of California

Location: Citrus Heights, California

Guardian Dogs

AMERICAN BULLDOG Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Quinny

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
CH CH Upstreams Heart Of Gold, Calah Thomas
RCH CH Jab's Maximus At Woods Edge, David Wood
GRCH BOB GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief, Debra Henkle
RGRCH GRCH Vendetta's Lady Liberty, Debra Henkle

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Female Puppy BF BOB Black Beauty Tianna, Melinda Tupper, Jason Tupper

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Sierra Golds Nothing Ventured, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
Adult Male RBM A Leaf On The Wind De Serrano, Melissa Bernetsky
Open Female BF Sierra Golds Need I Say More, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
CH UWPO AP3 VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
RCH UWP CH Roilands Schone Erleuchtet Eine, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM BOB Kudos' Crown Royal V Regalbear, Beth Horn

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Rottweiler, CH Sierra Golds Nothing Ventured
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, Black Beauty Tianna

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM CH Stouthearted Bufo Bufo Ml, Erin Shaw
Adult Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin, Nancy Gimblett

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Redbone Coonhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM Golightly A Boy Named Sue, Brian P Dickson, Nancy C Gimblett
Open Female BF BOW BOB Pt. Breeze Bonnie Blue Bulman, Audrey Hsia

Hungarian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Female Puppy BF BOB Stouthearted Peachy Keen, Janice Snyder
RBF Stouthearted It's A Date Audrey Hsia

Silken Windhound, 12 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Talismans Gyrfalcon, Joyce Chin
Jr. Male 'PR'Wyndolyn Just A Mo, Susan Mohler
Open Male CH'PR'Wyndolyn Silent Night Dna, Susan Mohler
Adult Male 'PR'Wyndolyn He's My Hero Dna, Carmen Carrouche
BHM RBM 'PR'Elessar's Genovation Gxe, Lori Silvestri
Female Puppy 'PR'Talismans Falconet, Joyce Chin
Jr. Female Morgandell Wyndolyn Elysium, Susan Mohler
Adult Female BF 'PR'Morgandell Hypatia Vox, Cyndi Dell
BHF RBF 'PR'Elessar's Lotus Evija, Lori Silvestri
CH BOB CH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bravetalisman Dna, Joyce Chin
RCH CH'PR'Morgandell Anna Pavlova, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Open Male BM BOB Mythaidog Raidenblackjadedelaluna, Dianna Segelke

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Greyhound, Pt. Breeze Bonnie Blue Bulman
2nd) Thai Ridgeback, Mythaidog Raidenblackjadedelaluna
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bravetalisman Dna
4th) Hungarian Greyhound, Stouthearted Peachy Keen

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
CH BOB CH Yarwasky's Arabella Golden Rose, Carolyn Yarwasky

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Coyote Dens Mr. Bitches, Stephanie Smith
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Coyote Den's New Beginning, Stephanie Smith
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Cost A Lot Of Silver, Shanon Ryan
BHF RBF Bluoaks A League Of Her Own, Christina Keller
CH CH Brienwoods Sweet Magnolias, Shanon Ryan
GRCH BOB RGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Bluoaks Midnight Star, Carmen Breglia
BHF RBF CH Bluoaks Dancing In The Rain, Christina Keller
CH BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Standard Poodle, RGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Yarwasky's Arabella Golden Rose

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH USA UFA RACEN'PR'Thurisia's Celestial Lodestar SPOT, Jennifer Hsia

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Open Female BF BOB Winterchills Majestic New Hope, Debbie Hunyada

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
CH BOB CH Mitsuyo Go Junketsu, Cathie Mankins

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM BOB Hanabi Hollywood Star, Johnny Szary, Tabitha Szary

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Open Male BM BOB CH Olgivan Show Scowling Wampus, Loren Perez, Luis Perez

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Alaskan Malamute, Winterchills Majestic New Hope
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Olgivan Show Scowling Wampus
3rd) Shiba, Hanabi Hollywood Star
4th) Japanese Akita, CH Mitsuyo Go Junketsu

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH RACEN CH Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs, Mya Millwee

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
CH BOB CH Tasso's Play It Again Sam, Cynthia Sanders

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM CH Gottabe's Thorn In My Side, Lori Mcclelland
CH BOB CH Reblsls Winning Colors @ Gottabe, Lori Mcclelland
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM BOB CH Bariguard Full Moon Larry, Patti Garcia

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Belmark Wandering Winston, Kate Rogers

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Mudi, CH Bariguard Full Moon Larry
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Tasso's Play It Again Sam
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) Dutch Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Ivieleag's Pixel Me This, Alicia Ivie
CH BOB UWPV VPE AP2 UWPCH GRCH'PR'L&c Larum's Coca Cola Kid, Lisa Larum, Cody Larum
RCH CH'PR'Nevada's 1960s Avenger, Janice Snyder

Patterdale Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM BOW CH Jma Matthew's Mack, Cathy Thomas
Female Puppy BF Oakleaf's Revved Up Rayven, Robi Holcomb
CH EI EC EE USR UFR UWP MN CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas
GRCH BOB SCH EN RATO CA GJJCH UAGI UCD UWPO URO2 US Cmc's Tara The Terror Of Oakleaf S, Cathy Thomas

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male Invalid Entry
BHM BM CH Dns One For The Money, Janice Snyder
Open Female BF BOW BOB Thomstaffs Shoot To Thrill, Lisa Larum, Cody Larum
Adult Female RBF UWP Ciera Thrashers Tesseract SPOT-ON, Rosalie Ball
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP Frankie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Thomstaffs Shoot To Thrill
2nd) Patterdale Terrier, SCH EN RATO CA GJJCH UAGI UCD UWPO URO2 US Cmc's Tara The Terror Of Oakleaf S
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV VPE AP2 UWPCH GRCH'PR'L&c Larum's Coca Cola Kid

Companion Dogs

AMERICAN BULLY Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mrk's The Devil's Lettuce Wrap, Melissa Bernetsky

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH RACEN Alofa's Shake Rattle and Roll, Nicole Wright, Shari Knoche

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Dynevada Footprints Inur Heart, Janice Snyder

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
CH BOB URO1 RACEN CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal, Brenda O'sullivan

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBMV RBM GRCH King's Magical Mickey Of Manila, Rogelio Paminsan
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH King's Little Darlin', Jacqueline King

SCHIPPERKE Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Willows Listen To Your Heart, Jenine Windeshausen

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Pomeranian, URO1 RACEN CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal
2nd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Dynevada Footprints Inur Heart
4th) Chihuahua, Listed Entry

BIS Mudi, CH Bariguard Full Moon Larry, Patti Garcia
RBIS Redbone Coonhound, Listed Entry

View Event >