▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association / Conformation Sunday Show 1

August 28, 2016

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

GUARDIAN DOGS
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CENTRAL ASIAN SHEPHERDDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Sary-shaitan Kurush Safar, Katerina Rekowski
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Arete's Rocket Man, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield
Female Puppy RBF Arete's Rising Sun, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield
Jr. Female BF CH Bruda Party On Anji, Angela Leonard
CH CH Winmar's Rush N River V Arete, Vicki Hitzfield, Lisa Burroff
GRCH GRCH Bel-mar's Wanted, Marcy Nichols
RBM Listed Entry
GIANT SCHNAUZER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Kenro's Time You Hear Me Roar, Rita Yost
NEWFOUNDLAND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
ROTTWEILER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Wildhaven's Best Bet Yet, Mary King
RCH CH Wildhaven's Raven Black The Night, Robert Chittick
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Richard Klatt
1st) Rottweiler, GRCH Wildhaven's Best Bet Yet
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, CH Kenro's Time You Hear Me Roar
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Arete's Rocket Man
4th) Central Asian Shepherddog, Invalid Entry

SCENTHOUNDS
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Male BM BOB Blevwils Garcon, Shirley Darnell
BEAGLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
DACHSHUND, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH Burdachs Sharp Dressed Man Ml, Tammy Rose, Ehrling Rose
RCH CH Burdachs Heart's On Fire Ml, Tammy Rose, Ehrling Rose
GRCH GRCH Burdachsindyniteryder@kalaya Ml, Tammy Rose, Ehrling Rose
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Burdachs Sharp Dressed Man Ml
2nd) Beagle, Listed Entry
3rd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, Blevwils Garcon

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BASENJI, 3 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger, Kelli Harmon
BORZOI, 3 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Nickolai Windragon At Freeflight, Deborah L Dine
RCH Listed Entry
PHARAOH HOUND
JUDGE Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Farao Anubis I'm All Ears, Laura Hughes-williams Or Kendra Williams
WHIPPET, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Richard Klatt
1st) Basenji, UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry
3rd) Borzoi, CH Nickolai Windragon At Freeflight

GUN DOGS
BRACCO ITALIANO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB CH Hidalgo's Nina Ricci At Da Grazia, Denise Hanna-nosko
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH URO1 Northwyns Miss Evvie Lyn, Elizabeth Mignin
ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Safe Harbor's I'm A Believer, Lora Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
ENGLISH POINTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Tarmigan's Compass Point, Gail L Bloomer
FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB NC Rush's A Walk In The Clouds, Cathy L Martin, Kate Barton
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Nelsons High Cals Duke Of Earl, Kim Nelson
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Female BF BOB Laws Leather & Lace, Sue Bechtel, Cindy Laws, Amanda Mowery
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Redwood's Princess Of Hearts, Amanda Mowery, James Ehrman
GRCH GRCH Aramis&ehrmans Knight Errant, Rachelle Ehrman
IRISH SETTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Kellyglen's I'm All In, Linda O'dell
STANDARD POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Riversedge Minnie's Kiss Goodnite, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Bracco Italiano, CH Hidalgo's Nina Ricci At Da Grazia
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Safe Harbor's I'm A Believer
3rd) Flat-coated Retriever, NC Rush's A Walk In The Clouds
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Nelsons High Cals Duke Of Earl

NORTHERN BREEDS
GERMAN SPITZ, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Cassandra's Heidi, Cassandra Britt
SAMOYED, 3 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RCH CH Snobiz Give My Heart To You, Robin Clark, Jill Clark
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowbaer's Oro Blanco Candela, Jeffrey R Liddicoat Or Margarita P Liddicoat
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 6 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
CH CH Snowborn's Baked Alaska, James C Holt, Diana Brumbaugh
RCH CH Sally Touch Of Gray, Mary Jane Haan
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter, Diana L Brumbaugh, James C Holt
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Richard Klatt
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter
2nd) German Spitz, CH Cassandra's Heidi
3rd) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 6 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Samilyns Admissible Evidence, Tracy Thielman, Michelle L Radloff
CH CH Samilyn's Closing Argument, Kelly C Murphy-smith
RCH URO2 CH Starn Divine Passion @ Samilyn, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 5 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
TERVUEREN
Int. Female BFV BF Domburg Give Me Some Sugar, Cynthia M Fellows, Nikki Swap
CH GRCH NBOB Domburg Moves Like Jagger, Cindy Fellows, Nikki Swap, Linda Collins
RCH GRCH Diva Du Voie De Louve, Connie Rademacher
GRCH BOB GRCH Domburg Don't Cha Wish, Nikki Swap
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Female BF BOB Cam's Princess Maxime, Mary Melissa Williams, Kris Williams
CZECHOSLOVAKIAN VLCAK, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo
Int. Female RBF Tala Sajani Lupusek, Julia Filipiak
CH BOB CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi, Terri Lynn Wemigwans
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
ICELANDIC SHEEPDOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Hidow Sweetness Overload, Veronica Dowling
RCH CH Hidow Phoenix Grt Expectations, Pamela Moore
PULI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Moonshadow Mind Games, Stacy Gail Czekaj
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 8 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Jonmar's Precious Princess, Terrance D Kuhn, Dale L Kuhn
CH CH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow, Linda Chilson Or Donald E Chilson
RCH CH Lil Blessings Take The Hi Road, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
GRCH BOB GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore
WHITE SHEPHERD, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Worrywort Pass It Along, Linda Lipford
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Argeian Worrywort Nike, Linda Lipford
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
2nd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Cam's Princess Maxime
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH Domburg Don't Cha Wish

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'True Heart's She's A Gem, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
RBF Listed Entry
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Haznow Knickers At Sharbo, Sharon Gilb
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Richard Klatt
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Haznow Knickers At Sharbo
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB True Heart's Small Block Chevy, Corina Castillo
BOSTON TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Jingle's Let It Snow, Jill M Moore, Kathryn T Graves, Glenn Moore
Female Puppy BF Veritas's Hey Look Me Over, Jill Moore, Ann Timmer
RBF CH Katbird's Stirrin' The Pot Jill M Moore, Kathryn T Graves, Glenn Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
CHIHUAHUA
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
CHINESE CRESTED, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
CH CH Just A Spoonful Of Sugar, Jane Ward
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
ENGLISH BULLDOG
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
FRENCH BULLDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Bella Coeur's Bon Temps Rouler, Lori Fahndrich
CH BOB Listed Entry
ITALIAN GREYHOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Nautica Anjis St Marcella At Boka, Kathy Schwartzenberger, Angela Leonard
PUG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH Exquisite Princess Nikki Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
YORKSHIRE TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Majestik Kella Jump Jack Flash, Sandra Kellogg
CH CH Majestik Rhyme Or Reason, Sandra Kellogg
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy
2nd) Boston Terrier, CH Jingle's Let It Snow
3rd) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Pardon Me

BIMBS Jack Russell Terrier, CH Haznow Knickers At Sharbo, Sharon Gilb
RBIMBS Rottweiler, GRCH Wildhaven's Best Bet Yet, Mary King