Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Northern Illinois K9 Association (07/16/2021) / Drag Racing - Saturday Race 2

July 17, 2021

Hosted By: Northern Illinois K9 Association

Location: Shipshewana, Indiana

Judge: Jose S Perez
Flat
APTITUDE
RACEA UFA CH'PR'Aspen's Theodore Rock and Roll, Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Robin Springfield, Jason Springfield, Emma Laftimore
UFA URO2 CH Bullies Bydna Po Lil Tink Tink, American Bully, David N Adams
RACEN UFA CH'PR'Mud-e Acres Dora The Explorer, Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Robin Springfield, Jason Springfield, Emma Lattimore
UFA UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, French Bulldog, Jamie Robinson
UFA AP VPA UWPCH CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure, French Bulldog, Jamie Robinson
UFA UWP CH Jemm's The Notorious One, French Bulldog, Jamie Robinson
CATEGORY: B

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) RACEN UWPS GNJCH VPE AP2 UWPCHX USA UFA GR Bpb Star Of The Show, American Bully, Tiffany Clevenger
2nd) RACEN GNJCH USA UFA GRCH Bpb/Stk9's Welcome To My World SPOT, American Bully, Shannon Davis, Christopher A Davis
FASTEST OVERALL: RACEN UWPS GNJCH VPE AP2 UWPCHX USA UFA GR Bpb Star Of The Show
CATEGORY: D

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes
2nd) RACEA USA UFA Sv lil miss bailey shooting star, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn Moore
3rd) RACEA USA UAGII ALCH UFR Lil Miss Sofie Midnight Star, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore
FASTEST OVERALL: CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) URO1 NN AC UWP ALCH CA USR UFCH Hopes Carry Me Back SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing
2nd) RACEN VPN UWPV AP2 UFA USA UGWPCH PTA URO2 Kiroja Hockeytown Hero, Basenji, Kelli Harmon
FASTEST OVERALL: URO1 NN AC UWP ALCH CA USR UFCH Hopes Carry Me Back SPOT-ON
Steeplechase
Judge: Jose S Perez
CATEGORY: B

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) RACEN GNJCH USA UFA GRCH Bpb/Stk9's Welcome To My World SPOT, American Bully, Shannon Davis, Christopher A Davis
2nd) RACEN UWPS GNJCH VPE AP2 UWPCHX USA UFA GR Bpb Star Of The Show, American Bully, Tiffany Clevenger
FASTEST OVERALL: RACEN GNJCH USA UFA GRCH Bpb/Stk9's Welcome To My World SPOT
CATEGORY: D

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) RACEN VPN UWPV AP2 UFA USA UGWPCH PTA URO2 Kiroja Hockeytown Hero, Basenji, Kelli Harmon
2nd) URO1 NN AC UWP ALCH CA USR UFCH Hopes Carry Me Back SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing
3rd) RACEA USA UFA Sv lil miss bailey shooting star, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn Moore
FASTEST OVERALL: RACEN VPN UWPV AP2 UFA USA UGWPCH PTA URO2 Kiroja Hockeytown Hero

View Event >