We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (08/20/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

August 22, 2021

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: Laporte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH Listed Entry
RCH NI NC CH Rambo's Coyote 5.0, Laura Rambo, Amy Mills, Jim Mills
GRCH BOB RACEA AC URO2 SI GRCH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON, Laura Rambo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: RACEA AC URO2 SI GRCH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON, Laura Rambo
URO1 AN EC ME NHD MI GRCH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Caucasian Ovcharka, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NBIS EGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Great Dane, PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, SGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
3rd) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS EGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
4th) Boxer, RACEA AC URO2 SI GRCH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Hoosier Hill's Heavenly Sentinel, Ashlie Kennicott

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female RBF 'PR'Entourage Sea Of Destiny, Lauren Moore
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'Clayborn Sunera Milky Way Dna, Lauren Moore

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Castamere Coming To America, Beth Borgman
BHF BF Listed Entry
RBM Collooney Earth Wind N'fire Jean Schroeder
RBF Dunesview's Classy Chassis Beth Borgman

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Carolina Dog, CH Hoosier Hill's Heavenly Sentinel
2nd) Whippet, CH Castamere Coming To America
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Clayborn Sunera Milky Way Dna

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
ORANGE & WHITE
Adult Male BMV BM Smith's Olympus Sur Fergus TAN, Wesley Galloway, Margaret Galloway
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Smith's Pixie Pearl, Cindy Hultz Walker

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB NN CH Rosewoods Shoot4stars @ Olderidge, Robyn Rafalzik

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB CH AN Brookview's Two For Roughing, Mandi Smith
CH CH Laws' Uptown Girl, Susan Bechtel, Cindy Laws
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Toby

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Higgins

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEN RGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF CH Sapphire's Dulce N'co, Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH GRCH El Silencio's Panache N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
RBF Sapphires Tiger Lily At Chp Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, NN CH Rosewoods Shoot4stars @ Olderidge
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH AN Brookview's Two For Roughing
4th) Standard Poodle, RACEN RGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB RGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton, Kendra Williams
RGRCH RACEN CA EGCH Sfx Articcross Make It So, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic, Danette Clayton, Karen A Webber
RCH CH Ziemabora's Itonlytakes Aspark, Heather Piniak

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic
2nd) Samoyed, RGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Autumn Wind Hey Dave, Carolyn Zernick
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Goldcrest Cruisin In My Bikini, Mary L Hammerberg

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Bmw Yippee Ki Yay, Kim Stanton
GRCH BOB UAGII GRCH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB NE NI URO1 CA GRCH Alta-tollhaus Winnetka, Julie Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Kobe

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith
RCH CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull
GRCH BOB RACEA EGCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH UAGI GRCH URO2 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT-ON, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith
UGRACH3 GRCH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Kim Smith
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran PTN UWP UCD UACHX UROC GRCH Mariahs Dream Chaser SPOT-ON, Suzanne L Crider

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Royal Nova Ride Offk, Jean Reeves, Nicholas S Foreman
GRCH BOB URO1 RGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RGRCH RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, RACEA EGCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, NE NI URO1 CA GRCH Alta-tollhaus Winnetka
3rd) White Shepherd, URO1 RGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON
4th) Border Collie, UAGII GRCH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Pure Delight's Grand Design, Shawn Brown
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse
RCH CH Little Angels Livia's Halo, Susan Versmesse

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF BOB CH Lyra Silvertongue Of Indigo Wc, Jennifer Harman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Biewer Terrier, CH Pure Delight's Grand Design
2nd) Papillon, CH Lyra Silvertongue Of Indigo Wc
3rd) Mi-Ki, CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven

BIS Great Dane, PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark
RBIS Siberian Husky, GRCH Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic, Danette Clayton, Karen A Webber

View Event >