We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports (08/14/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

August 15, 2021

Hosted By: Oxford Dog Sports

Location: Bright, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Adult Female BF BOB CH Iliaslegasy Joy Bonnie Rose SPOT-ON, Ludmila Liber

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Adult Male BM BOB CH Chambao Hnos Del Nilo, Amelie Graveline

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Adult Male BM BOW Irongate's Pablo, Tiago Silva
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Tierra Grancan Toreto, Ajanthan Thavakumar

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) Black Russian Terrier, CH Iliaslegasy Joy Bonnie Rose SPOT-ON
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Chambao Hnos Del Nilo
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Tierra Grancan Toreto

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Adult Female BF BOB CH Charsada T' Fox's Lair Arthayr, Carol Jones, Paul Petrie

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Jr. Female BF BOB Kalkiny Triumph Of Laislinn, Debbra Creel

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada T' Fox's Lair Arthayr
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, Kalkiny Triumph Of Laislinn

Gun Dogs

CURLY-COATED RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Riverwatch Racing In The Rain, Hilary Culp, Dean Culp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Schutzen's A Shot To Remember, Deanna Glasgow

Irish Red & White Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Mazinblue Bala Brasileira, Amanda Gomes
CH CH Cantope's Holier Than Thou, Diane Welsh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Cantope's Holier Than Thou, Diane Welsh
ALGRCH CH Cantope's Scarder Aura, Laurie Hogan

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Open Female BF BOB Shikari Allegro Vivace, Karyn Worley, Alexandria Richard, Ritu Mihir

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Irish Red & White Setter, Listed Entry
4th) Vizsla, Shikari Allegro Vivace

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Kenai's Practical Magic, Julie Baker

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Norrbottenspetz, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Jr. Female BF BOB Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr, Paul Petrie

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Adult Male BM BOB Irvinvally's Foolish Games, Debra Langlois

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) Norrbottenspetz, Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Kenai's Practical Magic
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
4th) Siberian Husky, Irvinvally's Foolish Games

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Bns Bohemian Rhapsody, Maryann Bennett

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Hoofprint Inferno SPOT-ON, Erinn-bre Sweeney

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Kennelwood Unchained Melody
2nd) White Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Hoofprint Inferno SPOT-ON
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Border Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Adult Female BF BOB CH NC Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood, Sandra Alder, Meg Ispas Hennessey

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) Dalmatian, CH NC Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS Norrbottenspetz, Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr, Paul Petrie
RBIS German Shepherd Dog, Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen

View Event >