Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports (08/14/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

August 15, 2021

Hosted By: Oxford Dog Sports

Location: Bright, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Adult Female BF BOB CH Iliaslegasy Joy Bonnie Rose SPOT-ON, Ludmila Liber

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Adult Male BM BOB CH Chambao Hnos Del Nilo, Amelie Graveline

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Irongate's Putin, Tiago Silva
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Tierra Grancan Toreto, Ajanthan Thavakumar

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, Irongate's Putin
2nd) Black Russian Terrier, CH Iliaslegasy Joy Bonnie Rose SPOT-ON
3rd) Dogo Argentino, CH Chambao Hnos Del Nilo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Adult Female BF BOB CH Charsada T' Fox's Lair Arthayr, Carol Jones, Paul Petrie

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Jr. Female BF BOB Kalkiny Triumph Of Laislinn, Debbra Creel

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada T' Fox's Lair Arthayr
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, Kalkiny Triumph Of Laislinn

Gun Dogs

CURLY-COATED RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Riverwatch Racing In The Rain, Hilary Culp, Dean Culp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Shadowland Canis Salix, Rylan Armet
CH CH Schutzen's A Shot To Remember, Deanna Glasgow

Irish Red & White Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Mazinblue Bala Brasileira, Amanda Gomes
CH CH Cantope's Holier Than Thou, Diane Welsh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: ALGRCH CH Cantope's Scarder Aura, Laurie Hogan
CH Cantope's Holier Than Thou, Diane Welsh

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Open Female BF BOB Shikari Allegro Vivace, Karyn Worley, Alexandria Richard, Ritu Mihir

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) Standard Poodle, Mazinblue Bala Brasileira
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
3rd) Irish Red & White Setter, Listed Entry
4th) Vizsla, Shikari Allegro Vivace

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Kenai's Practical Magic, Julie Baker

Norrbottenspetz, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Jr. Female BF BOB Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr, Paul Petrie

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Adult Male BM BOB Irvinvally's Foolish Games, Debra Langlois

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) Norrbottenspetz, Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Kenai's Practical Magic
3rd) Siberian Husky, Irvinvally's Foolish Games

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bns Bohemian Rhapsody, Maryann Bennett

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Hoofprint Inferno SPOT-ON, Erinn-bre Sweeney

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Hoofprint Inferno SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Kennelwood Unchained Melody
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Bns Bohemian Rhapsody

Terriers

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Adult Female BF BOB Islandgems Glory Of Love, Jonathon Musters, Nancy Musters, Rayna Sandaj

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, Islandgems Glory Of Love
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Border Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Adult Female BF BOB CH NC Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood, Sandra Alder, Meg Ispas Hennessey

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) Dalmatian, CH NC Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood

BIS Perro De Presa Canario, Irongate's Putin, Tiago Silva
RBIS Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

View Event >