We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports (08/14/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

August 14, 2021

Hosted By: Oxford Dog Sports

Location: Bright, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Male BM BOB R.b.b. Blu Czar, Gayle Bosscher

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Ravalleses Black Caviar, Angela Ravallese
CH BOB CH Ravalleses Casino Royale, Angela Ravallese, Alessia Macri

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Male BM BOB CH Chambao Hnos Del Nilo, Amelie Graveline

Perro De Presa Canario, 4 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Irongate's Pablo, Tiago Silva
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Tierra Grancan Toreto, Ajanthan Thavakumar
RBM Bentley Ultimate Selection Cc Switchshon Spring

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Dogo Argentino, CH Chambao Hnos Del Nilo
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, Irongate's Pablo
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Ravalleses Casino Royale
4th) Black Russian Terrier, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Female BF BOB CH Charsada T' Fox's Lair Arthayr, Carol Jones, Paul Petrie

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Female RBF Kalkiny Triumph Of Laislinn, Debbra Creel
BHF BF BOB Laislinn's Lucrezia, Lani Hopf

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Thai Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Open Female BF BOB Dahlia Kanriges Carbon Princess, Melissa Cullen
CH CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen
Dahlia Kanriges Carbon Princes, Melissa Cullen

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada T' Fox's Lair Arthayr
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, Laislinn's Lucrezia
4th) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs
CURLY-COATED RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Riverwatch Racing In The Rain, Hilary Culp, Dean Culp

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM NC NE Rush's Set Up For Success, Mary Crawford, Linda Brox
CH BOB SCH EN UAGI EHD URO1 CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran SCH EN UAGI EHD URO1 CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Female BF BOB Legacyk Whispering Winds, Lynn Hagan, Ashley Martins, Patrick Hagan, Nancibeth Clements
CH CH Schutzen's A Shot To Remember, Deanna Glasgow

Irish Red & White Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cantope's Holier Than Thou, Diane Welsh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: ALGRCH CH Cantope's Scarder Aura, Laurie Hogan
CH Cantope's Holier Than Thou, Diane Welsh

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, SCH EN UAGI EHD URO1 CH Rush's True Illusion
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Legacyk Whispering Winds
3rd) Irish Red & White Setter, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Cantope's Holier Than Thou

Northern Breeds

Eurasian, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Female BF BOB Pacific Coast's Victra Au Barka, Christy Chak

Norrbottenspetz, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Female BF BOB Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr, Paul Petrie

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Male BM BOB Irvinvally's Foolish Games, Debra Langlois

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Eurasian, Pacific Coast's Victra Au Barka
2nd) Norrbottenspetz, Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr
3rd) Siberian Husky, Irvinvally's Foolish Games

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Novacoast Believe In Magic, Danielle Mathias
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Novacoast Believe In Magic, Danielle Mathias

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV BF URO1 Chantryile Hayley Lady Of Dior, Anne Wilcock, Brian Wilcock
CH CH Chantryile Heart Of Gold, Eleanor Heagy, Gregory Storms
RCH NBOB CH Isengard Startmeup Chantryile, Eleanor Heagy, Gregory Storms, Shery Alligood
GRCH BOB GRCH Celebre Journey To Chantryile, Eleanor Heagy, Shery Alligood

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Female BF BOB Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM BOB C Cross Khyber, Michelle Brinklow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: C Cross Khyber, Michelle Brinklow
CA URO1 CH C/Cross Kismet, Michelle Brinklow

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bns Bohemian Rhapsody, Maryann Bennett

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Open Male BM BOB CH Prairiemist Irish Tune, Dayna Nichol
CH URO3 CH Blueshadow's The Butler Did It, Dayna Kathleen Nichol

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Foxhunt's Majestic White Lily SPOT-ON, Mackenzie Crawford, Sophie Crawford
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Hoofprint Inferno SPOT-ON, Erinn-bre Sweeney
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 CH Foxhunt's Majestic White Lily SPOT-ON, Mackenzie Crawford, Sophie Crawford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH Celebre Journey To Chantryile
2nd) Bearded Collie, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Novacoast Believe In Magic
4th) White Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Hoofprint Inferno SPOT-ON

Terriers

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Female BF BOB Islandgems Glory Of Love, Jonathon Musters, Nancy Musters, Rayna Sandaj

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Border Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, Islandgems Glory Of Love
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Female BF BOB CH NC Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood, Sandra Alder, Meg Ispas Hennessey

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) Dalmatian, CH NC Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH Celebre Journey To Chantryile, Eleanor Heagy, Shery Alligood
RBIS Whippet, Listed Entry

View Event >