We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports (08/14/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

August 14, 2021

Hosted By: Oxford Dog Sports

Location: Bright, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM BOB R.b.b. Blu Czar, Gayle Bosscher

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ravalleses Casino Royale, Angela Ravallese, Alessia Macri

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM BOB CH Chambao Hnos Del Nilo, Amelie Graveline

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Irongate's Pablo, Tiago Silva
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBM Bentley Ultimate Selection Cc Switchshon Spring

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Ravalleses Casino Royale
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, Irongate's Pablo
3rd) American Bulldog, R.b.b. Blu Czar
4th) Black Russian Terrier, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Female BF BOB CH Charsada T' Fox's Lair Arthayr, Carol Jones, Paul Petrie

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Female RBF Kalkiny Triumph Of Laislinn, Debbra Creel
BHF BF BOB Laislinn's Lucrezia, Lani Hopf

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Thai Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Open Female BF BOB Dahlia Kanriges Carbon Princess, Melissa Cullen
CH CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen
Dahlia Kanriges Carbon Princes, Melissa Cullen

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Irish Wolfhound, Laislinn's Lucrezia
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada T' Fox's Lair Arthayr
3rd) Whippet, Listed Entry
4th) Thai Ridgeback, Dahlia Kanriges Carbon Princess

Gun Dogs
CURLY-COATED RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Riverwatch Racing In The Rain, Hilary Culp, Dean Culp

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Male BM NC NE Rush's Set Up For Success, Mary Crawford, Linda Brox
CH BOB SCH EN UAGI EHD URO1 CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran SCH EN UAGI EHD URO1 CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Female BF Legacyk Whispering Winds, Lynn Hagan, Ashley Martins, Patrick Hagan, Nancibeth Clements
CH BOB CH Schutzen's A Shot To Remember, Deanna Glasgow

Irish Red & White Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Cantope's Holier Than Thou, Diane Welsh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: ALGRCH CH Cantope's Scarder Aura, Laurie Hogan
CH Cantope's Holier Than Thou, Diane Welsh

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Schutzen's A Shot To Remember
3rd) Flat-Coated Retriever, SCH EN UAGI EHD URO1 CH Rush's True Illusion
4th) Irish Red & White Setter, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Eurasian, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Female BF BOB Pacific Coast's Victra Au Barka, Christy Chak

Norrbottenspetz, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Female BF BOB Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr, Paul Petrie

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM BOB Irvinvally's Foolish Games, Debra Langlois

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Siberian Husky, Irvinvally's Foolish Games
2nd) Eurasian, Pacific Coast's Victra Au Barka
3rd) Norrbottenspetz, Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Novacoast Believe In Magic, Danielle Mathias
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Novacoast Believe In Magic, Danielle Mathias

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Female BF BOB Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Male Puppy BM BOB C Cross Khyber, Michelle Brinklow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: C Cross Khyber, Michelle Brinklow
CA URO1 CH C/Cross Kismet, Michelle Brinklow

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bns Bohemian Rhapsody, Maryann Bennett

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Open Male BM BOB CH Prairiemist Irish Tune, Dayna Nichol
CH URO3 CH Blueshadow's The Butler Did It, Dayna Kathleen Nichol

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Foxhunt's Majestic White Lily SPOT-ON, Mackenzie Crawford, Sophie Crawford
RCH CH Foxhunt's He's A Doll, Mackenzie Crawford
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
URO1 CH Foxhunt's Majestic White Lily SPOT-ON, Mackenzie Crawford, Sophie Crawford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Novacoast Believe In Magic
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Kennelwood Unchained Melody
3rd) Bearded Collie, Listed Entry
4th) White Shepherd, URO1 CH Foxhunt's Majestic White Lily SPOT-ON

Terriers

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Border Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Female BF BOB CH NC Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood, Sandra Alder, Meg Ispas Hennessey

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Dalmatian, CH NC Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS Dalmatian, CH NC Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood, Sandra Alder, Meg Ispas Hennessey
RBIS Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

View Event >