Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Companion Dog Club Partners (08/14/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

August 15, 2021

Hosted By: Companion Dog Club Partners

Location: Omaha, Nebraska

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Lionhearts I Want It All, Steven Kuehn

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB Listed Entry

GIANT SCHNAUZER Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lucy

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB Suma's The Last Bonfire, Christine Lero

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Jrk's Mason Storm, Jackie Bishop

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Female BF BOB Sketchbook Classic Margarita, Jeannene Douglass

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, Suma's The Last Bonfire
4th) Standard Schnauzer, Sketchbook Classic Margarita

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'L&d Lancaster Black & Blue Rhino, Charles Lancaster, Libbyann Lancaster, Eva Lancaster
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Lancaster Eee Blue Pretty Lady, Charles Lancaster, Eva Lancaster

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBMV RBM Max Vom Springseil, Jackie Bishop

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CH'PR'L&d Lancaster Black & Blue Rhino

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

IBIZAN HOUND Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Carly

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female BF BOB Azize's Mounted Warrior, Carrie Meyer, Bob Meyer

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Azize's Mounted Warrior
2nd) Saluki, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male RBM Mystic Ridge Blue Jean Apollo, Abigail Mcmillin, Nicholas Mcmillin
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Blue Heaven Kisses Sweet As Wine, Dori Lenaeus
Open Female Listed Entry

Small Munsterlander, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Robingun's Kyetta U Juwel, Pamela Robinson

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Female BF Rockstar Lollipop Rs Cici, Bryan Resh
CH CH Rockstar Lulu Star, Bryan Resh
GRCH BOB GRCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta, Christine Howard, Catherine Nelson

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Female BF BOB Weimshadow N Greymist Fall Colors, Sherry Rife, Kurt Rife

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta
4th) Small Munsterlander, Robingun's Kyetta U Juwel

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB ROM SGCH Kg's Refuge and Strength SPOT-ON, Amy Gibbs

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Ww Court Image Blu Jester, Tracey Suver, Brent Suver

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB RACEN CA CH Wise's Mint Julep, Jamie Dannels

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Female BF BOB CH Regerastace Arya, Elizabeth Vincent

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 15 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
CH BOB CH Vintage True North, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
RCH CH Valacara Gentle On My Mind, Delania Mc Natt
GRCH RACEA RATN USR UFR SGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RGRCH GRCH Valacara Just One Look, Delania Mc Natt
RBM Shooting Stars Saucysburntgravy W Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UFA UCD GRCH URO3 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Australian Shepherd, ROM SGCH Kg's Refuge and Strength SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Vintage True North
4th) Mudi, CH Regerastace Arya

Terriers

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOB Rhapsody's Game Changer, Eric Blatt

Glen Of Imaal Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Abberann One More Day By Glend, Dawn Jacobson

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB GRCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can, Kim Wadas

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male RBM Big Groves Si, Stephanie Oswald
Open Male BM Aspen's Blind Date 4 Bravado, Dawn Bain
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Big Grove Go Ask Alice @ Bravado, Dawn Bain

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Glen Of Imaal Terrier, CH Abberann One More Day By Glend
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Big Grove Go Ask Alice @ Bravado
4th) German Pinscher, Rhapsody's Game Changer

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
BHF BF Wulfsbane Crimson and Clover, Mary Tyson
CH CH Dwb Tesoro Mio Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
RCH CH Wulfsbane Catching Fire At Bcb, Tristan Fowler, Mary Tyson
GRCH BOB GRCH Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: GRCH Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF BOB Von Shadow Little Addie 3, Daniel Torres

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) American Bully, GRCH Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane
2nd) French Bulldog, Von Shadow Little Addie 3

BIS Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
RBIS Australian Shepherd, ROM SGCH Kg's Refuge and Strength SPOT-ON, Amy Gibbs

View Event >