Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Companion Dog Club Partners (08/14/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

August 15, 2021

Hosted By: Companion Dog Club Partners

Location: Omaha, Nebraska

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Lionhearts I Want It All, Steven Kuehn

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

GIANT SCHNAUZER Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lucy

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOB Suma's The Last Bonfire, Christine Lero

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Jrk's Mason Storm, Jackie Bishop

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Female BF BOB Sketchbook Classic Margarita, Jeannene Douglass

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, Jrk's Mason Storm
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, Sketchbook Classic Margarita
4th) Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, Suma's The Last Bonfire

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'L&d Lancaster Black & Blue Rhino, Charles Lancaster, Libbyann Lancaster, Eva Lancaster
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Lancaster Eee Blue Pretty Lady, Charles Lancaster, Eva Lancaster

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
MINIATURE
Min. Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
Min. Adult Male RBMV RBM Max Vom Springseil, Jackie Bishop
STANDARD

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CH'PR'L&d Lancaster Black & Blue Rhino

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs
BIZAN HOUND Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Carley

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB Azize's Mounted Warrior, Carrie Meyer, Bob Meyer

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Azize's Mounted Warrior
2nd) Saluki, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male RBM Mystic Ridge Blue Jean Apollo, Abigail Mcmillin, Nicholas Mcmillin
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Blue Heaven Kisses Sweet As Wine, Dori Lenaeus
Open Female Listed Entry

Small Munsterlander, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Robingun's Kyetta U Juwel, Pamela Robinson

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Female BF Rockstar Lollipop Rs Cici, Bryan Resh
CH CH Rockstar Lulu Star, Bryan Resh
GRCH BOB GRCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta, Christine Howard, Catherine Nelson

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Female BF BOB Weimshadow N Greymist Fall Colors, Sherry Rife, Kurt Rife

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Small Munsterlander, Robingun's Kyetta U Juwel
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Blue Heaven Kisses Sweet As Wine

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
GRCH BOB ROM SGCH Kg's Refuge and Strength SPOT-ON, Amy Gibbs

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Ww Court Image Blu Jester, Tracey Suver, Brent Suver

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB RACEN CA CH Wise's Mint Julep, Jamie Dannels

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Female BF BOB CH Regerastace Arya, Elizabeth Vincent

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 15 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Shooting Stars Biscuits No Idea, Filly Willkins
Adult Female BF BOW CH USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
CH CH Valacara Gentle On My Mind, Delania Mc Natt
RCH CH Vintage True North, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
GRCH BOB RACEA RATN USR UFR SGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RGRCH URX2 UCD UROC RGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
RBM Shooting Stars Saucysburntgravy W Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
STUD DOG, 2 Entries
Stud Dog: GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEN CA CH Wise's Mint Julep
2nd) Australian Shepherd, ROM SGCH Kg's Refuge and Strength SPOT-ON
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, RACEA RATN USR UFR SGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
4th) Mudi, CH Regerastace Arya

Terriers

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOB Rhapsody's Game Changer, Eric Blatt

Glen Of Imaal Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Female BF Abberann Be Brave, Dawn Jacobson
CH BOB CH Abberann One More Day By Glend, Dawn Jacobson

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
GRCH BOB GRCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can, Kim Wadas

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male RBM Big Groves Si, Stephanie Oswald
Open Male BM Aspen's Blind Date 4 Bravado, Dawn Bain
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Big Grove Go Ask Alice @ Bravado, Dawn Bain

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can
2nd) Glen Of Imaal Terrier, CH Abberann One More Day By Glend
3rd) German Pinscher, Rhapsody's Game Changer
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Big Grove Go Ask Alice @ Bravado

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHF BF Wulfsbane Crimson and Clover, Mary Tyson
CH CH Dwb Tesoro Mio Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
RCH CH Wulfsbane Catching Fire At Bcb, Tristan Fowler, Mary Tyson
GRCH BOB GRCH Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Von Shadow Little Addie 3, Daniel Torres

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) American Bully, GRCH Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane
2nd) French Bulldog, Von Shadow Little Addie 3

BIS Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can, Kim Wadas
RBIS Small Munsterlander, Robingun's Kyetta U Juwel, Pamela Robinson

View Event >