Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Companion Dog Club Partners (08/14/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

August 14, 2021

Hosted By: Companion Dog Club Partners

Location: Omaha, Nebraska

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Lionhearts I Want It All, Steven Kuehn

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Male Puppy BM BOB Suma's The Last Bonfire, Christine Lero

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Jrk's Mason Storm, Jackie Bishop

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Open Female BF BOB Sketchbook Classic Margarita, Jeannene Douglass
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lucy

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Lionhearts I Want It All
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Schnauzer, Sketchbook Classic Margarita

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'L&d Lancaster Black & Blue Rhino, Charles Lancaster, Libbyann Lancaster, Eva Lancaster
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Lancaster Eee Blue Pretty Lady, Charles Lancaster, Eva Lancaster

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBMV RBM Max Vom Springseil, Jackie Bishop

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CH'PR'L&d Lancaster Black & Blue Rhino
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Adult Female BF BOB CH Elan Compelling Dreams Doubled, Marissa Wagenaar
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Fang

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Female BF BOB Azize's Mounted Warrior, Carrie Meyer, Bob Meyer

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Azize's Mounted Warrior
2nd) Ibizan Hound, CH Elan Compelling Dreams Doubled
3rd) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Male RBM Mystic Ridge Blue Jean Apollo, Abigail Mcmillin, Nicholas Mcmillin
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Blue Heaven Kisses Sweet As Wine, Dori Lenaeus
Open Female Listed Entry

Small Munsterlander, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Robingun's Kyetta U Juwel, Pamela Robinson

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Open Female BF Rockstar Lollipop Rs Cici, Bryan Resh
CH CH Rockstar Lulu Star, Bryan Resh
GRCH BOB GRCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta, Christine Howard, Catherine Nelson

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Adult Female BF BOB Weimshadow N Greymist Fall Colors, Sherry Rife, Kurt Rife

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta
3rd) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Blue Heaven Kisses Sweet As Wine

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
GRCH BOB ROM SGCH Kg's Refuge and Strength SPOT-ON, Amy Gibbs

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
CH BOB RACEN CA CH Wise's Mint Julep, Jamie Dannels
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Milo

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Open Female BF BOB CH Regerastace Arya, Elizabeth Vincent

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 14 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Vintage Perfect Pandemonium, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
RCH CH Vintage True North, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
GRCH BOB RACEA RATN USR UFR SGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RGRCH GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
RBM Shooting Stars Saucysburntgravy W Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry, Filly Wilkins
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
BHM BM BOB Embers White Hot, Josephine Gast

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Australian Shepherd, ROM SGCH Kg's Refuge and Strength SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, RACEA RATN USR UFR SGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Male BM BOB Rhapsody's Game Changer, Eric Blatt

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
GRCH BOB GRCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can, Kim Wadas

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Male BM Big Groves Si, Stephanie Oswald
Open Male RBM Aspen's Blind Date 4 Bravado, Dawn Bain
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Big Grove Go Ask Alice @ Bravado, Dawn Bain

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can
2nd) German Pinscher, Rhapsody's Game Changer
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Big Grove Go Ask Alice @ Bravado

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Male Puppy BM Wulfsbane Zen Reflections, Mary Tyson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Wulfsbane Crimson and Clover, Mary Tyson
CH CH Dwb Tesoro Mio Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
RCH CH Wulfsbane Catching Fire At Bcb, Tristan Fowler, Mary Tyson
GRCH BOB GRCH Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: GRCH Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy BF BOB Von Shadow Little Addie 3, Daniel Torres

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) American Bully, GRCH Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane
2nd) French Bulldog, Von Shadow Little Addie 3

BIS Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
RBIS Australian Shepherd, ROM SGCH Kg's Refuge and Strength SPOT-ON, Amy Gibbs

View Event >