Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Companion Dog Club Partners (08/14/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

August 14, 2021

Hosted By: Companion Dog Club Partners

Location: Omaha, Nebraska

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Lionhearts I Want It All, Steven Kuehn

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

GIANT SCHNAUZER Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lucy

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOB Suma's The Last Bonfire, Christine Lero

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Jrk's Mason Storm, Jackie Bishop

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Open Female BF BOB Sketchbook Classic Margarita, Jeannene Douglass

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Lionhearts I Want It All
2nd) Rottweiler, Jrk's Mason Storm
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Schnauzer, Sketchbook Classic Margarita

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'L&d Lancaster Black & Blue Rhino, Charles Lancaster, Libbyann Lancaster, Eva Lancaster
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Lancaster Eee Blue Pretty Lady, Charles Lancaster, Eva Lancaster

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBMV RBM Max Vom Springseil, Jackie Bishop

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CH'PR'L&d Lancaster Black & Blue Rhino
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Female BF BOB CH Elan Compelling Dreams Doubled, Marissa Wagenaar
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Carly

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB Azize's Mounted Warrior, Carrie Meyer, Bob Meyer

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Azize's Mounted Warrior
2nd) Ibizan Hound, CH Elan Compelling Dreams Doubled
3rd) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Blue Heaven Kisses Sweet As Wine, Dori Lenaeus
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Small Munsterlander, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Robingun's Kyetta U Juwel, Pamela Robinson

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Female BF Rockstar Lollipop Rs Cici, Bryan Resh
CH CH Rockstar Lulu Star, Bryan Resh
GRCH BOB GRCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta, Christine Howard, Catherine Nelson

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Female BF BOB Weimshadow N Greymist Fall Colors, Sherry Rife, Kurt Rife

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Small Munsterlander, Robingun's Kyetta U Juwel
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB ROM SGCH Kg's Refuge and Strength SPOT-ON, Amy Gibbs

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB RACEN CA CH Wise's Mint Julep, Jamie Dannels
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Milo

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Open Female BF BOB CH Regerastace Arya, Elizabeth Vincent

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 14 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female CH USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Vintage True North, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
RCH CH Vintage Perfect Pandemonium, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
GRCH BOB RACEA RATN USR UFR SGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RGRCH GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
RBM Shooting Stars Saucysburntgravy W Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry, Filly Wilkins
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHM BM BOB Embers White Hot, Josephine Gast

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Pumi, Embers White Hot
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, RACEA RATN USR UFR SGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
3rd) Australian Shepherd, ROM SGCH Kg's Refuge and Strength SPOT-ON
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEN CA CH Wise's Mint Julep

Terriers

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOB Rhapsody's Game Changer, Eric Blatt

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB GRCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can, Kim Wadas

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male RBM Big Groves Si, Stephanie Oswald
Open Male BM BOW BOB Aspen's Blind Date 4 Bravado, Dawn Bain
Adult Female BF Big Grove Go Ask Alice @ Bravado, Dawn Bain

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Aspen's Blind Date 4 Bravado
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can
3rd) German Pinscher, Rhapsody's Game Changer

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Dwb Tesoro Mio Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
RCH CH Wulfsbane Catching Fire At Bcb, Tristan Fowler, Mary Tyson
GRCH BOB GRCH Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: GRCH Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Von Shadow Little Addie 3, Daniel Torres

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) American Bully, GRCH Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane
2nd) French Bulldog, Von Shadow Little Addie 3

BIS Pumi, Embers White Hot, Josephine Gast
RBIS Rhodesian Ridgeback, Azize's Mounted Warrior, Carrie Meyer, Bob Meyer

View Event >