Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Lake Shore Siberian Husky Club (08/14/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

August 15, 2021

Hosted By: Lake Shore Siberian Husky Club

Location: Stevensville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB DGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
RGRCH URO1 UWP GRCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign SPOT-ON, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB NBIS EGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy RBF Pride Of Russia Chernaya Noch, Jeanetta Wilson
Jr. Female BF Protea's Dinner and A Show, Kristina Smock
CH BOB RACEN CH Melraes Houston We Have A Problem, Amanda Schultz, Derek Schultz

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB URO1 Variants A Giant Beast SPOT-ON, Thomas Jacob

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Ana Morgana Mahone Silverthorne, Lee Nevills

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Doberman Pinscher, RACEN CH Melraes Houston We Have A Problem
2nd) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS EGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint
3rd) Great Dane, PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON
4th) American Bulldog, DGCH Eliana's The Man In Black

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB CGRCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer, Doug Ransom, Megan O'connor

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Chuck It, Megan O'connor

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Wadin In The Whiskey, Megan O'connor
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'Skyline-hillsong Genuine Risk, Beth Jenkins, Michelle Zimmerman, Bridgette Clary
CH CCH GRCH(3)'PR'Stackem Up Must Be The Whiskey, Megan O'connor, Tricia L Snedegar
RCH CH CGRCH'PR'Stone Nickel Small Town Girl, Michelle Zimmerman, Megan O'connor, Beth Jenkins
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Hef Hugh, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran FCH CCH GRCH(4)'PR'Harts Mill Whiskey Rose, Megan O'connor

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Hef Hugh
2nd) English Coonhound, 'PR'Chuck It
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Wynnsong's Whisper Ashotinthedark, Lisa Dziedzina

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
RCH CH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Isla

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lexus

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Amore Bello Rhapsody For A Queen, Rebecca Laing-austin
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Fleetwood's Irish Cream, Rebecca Laing-Austin
RCH CH Croton Pines Amoureux Homme, Linda Cohen
GRCH RACEN RGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey
RGRCH GRCH Croton Pines Allie Mon Alouette, Paula Lunde

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF Sapphires Tiger Lily At Chp, Elaine Bolbach
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour
2nd) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB RGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton, Kendra Williams
RGRCH RACEN CA EGCH Sfx Articcross Make It So, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Ziemabora's Itonlytakes Aspark, Heather Piniak
RCH CH Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic, Danette Clayton, Karen A Webber
GRCH SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP UGRACH7 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis or Charlotte Mc Ginnis

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Ziemabora's Itonlytakes Aspark
2nd) Samoyed, RGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM Autumn Wind Hey Dave, Carolyn Zernick
CH BOB BA CH Thornapple Last Outlaw At Star, Carolyn Zernick

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Bmw Yippee Ki Yay, Kim Stanton

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB GRCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB URO1 CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB Khloe Loves Her Monsterenergy Jam, Hannah Dolezal

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Karizma's Piros Magas Sarok, J Nover-horn

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull
RCH CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith
GRCH BOB RACEA GRCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH RACEN UCD CA URO3 SGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF CH Ticket To Ride Fire Fernweh, Skylar Copeland
Jr. Female RBF CH Royal Wild Imagination, Jean Reeves
CH CH Royal Nova Ride Offk, Jean Reeves, Nicholas S Foreman
GRCH BOB UACH UJJCH NV URX IA UROC UAGI RMC UWP UCD Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-, Skylar Copeland
RGRCH GRCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Min American Shepherd, URO1 CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, RACEA GRCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight
3rd) Border Collie, CH Bmw Yippee Ki Yay
4th) Pumi, CH Karizma's Piros Magas Sarok

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB Prestige's Have You Seen The Rain, Donna Shaw

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse
RCH CH Little Angels Livia's Halo, Susan Versmesse

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Dalmatian, Prestige's Have You Seen The Rain
2nd) Mi-Ki, CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven
3rd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Doberman Pinscher, RACEN CH Melraes Houston We Have A Problem, Amanda Schultz, Derek Schultz
RBIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Hef Hugh, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor

View Event >