Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Lake Shore Siberian Husky Club (08/14/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

August 14, 2021

Hosted By: Lake Shore Siberian Husky Club

Location: Stevensville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB DGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
RGRCH URO1 UWP GRCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign SPOT-ON, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH URO1 CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
GRCH BOB CA RACEA GRCH Cedars Instant Party At Graceland, April Jenkins, Crystal Stock

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB NBIS EGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Female BF BOB Protea's Dinner and A Show, Kristina Smock
CH RACEN CH Melraes Houston We Have A Problem, Amanda Schultz, Derek Schultz

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM BOB URO1 Variants A Giant Beast SPOT-ON, Thomas Jacob

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS EGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Protea's Dinner and A Show
3rd) Boxer, CA RACEA GRCH Cedars Instant Party At Graceland
4th) American Bulldog, DGCH Eliana's The Man In Black

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB CGRCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer, Doug Ransom, Megan O'connor

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Chuck It, Megan O'connor

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 6 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Skyline-hillsong Genuine Risk, Beth Jenkins, Michelle Zimmerman, Bridgette Clary
CH CCH'PR'Wabash River Rinstone Cowgirl, Haylie Rorvik, Morgan Elburn, Abby Sparks
RCH CH CGRCH'PR'Stone Nickel Small Town Girl, Michelle Zimmerman, Megan O'connor, Beth Jenkins
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
RGRCH CH CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Hef Hugh, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Unknown
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran FCH CCH GRCH(4)'PR'Harts Mill Whiskey Rose, Megan O'connor

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, EGCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics
2nd) English Coonhound, 'PR'Chuck It
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB NV URO2 CH Stonehenge Ruffhouser, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Male BM CH Wynnsong's Whisper Ashotinthedark, Lisa Dziedzina
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
RCH CH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Isla
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URX WSD UJJ GRCH UROC Mulberry's Sweet Rum SPOT-ON, Kimberly Bachert, Sara Wilcox

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Liza

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Amore Bello Rhapsody For A Queen, Rebecca Laing-austin
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Croton Pines Allie Mon Alouette, Paula Lunde
RCH CH En Tour's Trail Blazer Of Forest, Michele Harvey, Myriah Johnson
GRCH BOB RACEN RGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF Sapphires Tiger Lily At Chp, Elaine Bolbach
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Standard Poodle, RACEN RGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON
2nd) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour
4th) English Springer Spaniel, NV URO2 CH Stonehenge Ruffhouser

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Open Female RBF Magiks Redfyre Hello Gorgeous, Pamela Camera
BHF BF CH Magiks Taillte Midnight Star, Pamela Camera
CH BOB CH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef

Samoyed, 9 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Snobiz Ignite The Light, Robin Clark
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB VPA AP UWPCH CH Snobiz Northern Pursuit, Robin Clark
RCH UWP CH AN Sweet Chronicle Of Kohlrabi SPOT, Mary R Wolf
GRCH UWP GRCH Snobiz N Dblhlx Got My Game On, Robin Clark
RGRCH RGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton, Kendra Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Trifle

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Male BM Sstar Wintrsolstice Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
CH BOB CH Liberty S Mischief Maker, Margie Glenn
RCH CH Taja N Renaissance Tresr Quest, Cheryl Locke
GRCH SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP UGRACH7 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis or Charlotte Mc Ginnis

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty S Mischief Maker
2nd) Samoyed, VPA AP UWPCH CH Snobiz Northern Pursuit
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM Autumn Wind Hey Dave, Carolyn Zernick
CH BOB BA CH Thornapple Last Outlaw At Star, Carolyn Zernick
RCH UCD URO2 UACH CH Allstar's Epic Adventure, Kallie Bontrager
GRCH ROM UCD UROC UACH GRCH Lk Michigan's Bold Masquerade, Kallie Bontrager

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB GRCH Avatar Bayshore Turn The Paige, Rena Wright
RCH CH Bmw Yippee Ki Yay, Kim Stanton
GRCH RACEN BA GRCH Yoshi Felty, Phillip Felty

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB DASH RACEN URO2 EGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB GRCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Karizma's Piros Magas Sarok, J Nover-horn

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull
RCH CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Royal Nova Ride Offk, Jean Reeves, Nicholas S Foreman
Jr. Female RBF CH Royal Wild Imagination, Jean Reeves
BHF CH Ticket To Ride Fire Fernweh, Skylar Copeland
GRCH RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
RGRCH GRCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Border Collie, GRCH Avatar Bayshore Turn The Paige
2nd) Pumi, CH Karizma's Piros Magas Sarok
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, DASH RACEN URO2 EGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT
4th) White Shepherd, CH Royal Nova Ride Offk

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse
RCH CH Little Angels Livia's Halo, Susan Versmesse

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Mi-Ki, CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven
2nd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS STANDARD POODLE, RACEN RGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey
BISS BORDER COLLIE, GRCH Avatar Bayshore Turn The Paige, Rena Wright

View Event >