Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Lake Shore Siberian Husky Club (08/14/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

August 14, 2021

Hosted By: Lake Shore Siberian Husky Club

Location: Stevensville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB DGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
RGRCH URO1 UWP GRCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign SPOT-ON, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB URO1 CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
GRCH CA RACEA GRCH Cedars Instant Party At Graceland, April Jenkins, Crystal Stock

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB NBIS EGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Female BF BOB Protea's Dinner and A Show, Kristina Smock

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOB URO1 Variants A Giant Beast SPOT-ON, Thomas Jacob

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Boxer, URO1 CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT
2nd) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS EGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Protea's Dinner and A Show
4th) American Bulldog, DGCH Eliana's The Man In Black

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB CGRCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer, Doug Ransom, Megan O'connor

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Chuck It, Megan O'connor

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CCH'PR'Wabash River Rinstone Cowgirl, Haylie Rorvik, Morgan Elburn, Abby Sparks
RCH CH CGRCH'PR'Stone Nickel Small Town Girl, Michelle Zimmerman, Megan O'connor, Beth Jenkins
GRCH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran FCH CCH GRCH(4)'PR'Harts Mill Whiskey Rose, Megan O'connor

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Wabash River Rinstone Cowgirl
2nd) English Coonhound, 'PR'Chuck It
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB NV URO2 CH Stonehenge Ruffhouser, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Wynnsong's Whisper Ashotinthedark, Lisa Dziedzina
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
RCH CH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Isla
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URX WSD UJJ GRCH UROC Mulberry's Sweet Rum SPOT-ON, Kimberly Bachert, Sara Wilcox

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Liza

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Amore Bello Rhapsody For A Queen, Rebecca Laing-austin
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Croton Pines Allie Mon Alouette, Paula Lunde
RCH CH Fleetwood's Irish Cream, Rebecca Laing-austin
GRCH BOB RACEN RGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF Sapphires Tiger Lily At Chp, Elaine Bolbach
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Standard Poodle, RACEN RGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Wynnsong's Whisper Ashotinthedark
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour
4th) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Open Female RBF Magiks Redfyre Hello Gorgeous, Pamela Camera
BHF BF CH Magiks Taillte Midnight Star, Pamela Camera
CH BOB CH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef

Samoyed, 9 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Snobiz Ignite The Light, Robin Clark
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BA URO2 CH Snobiz Chase Every Dream SPOT-ON, Marcia A Martin, Robin Clark
RCH UWP CH AN Sweet Chronicle Of Kohlrabi SPOT, Mary R Wolf
GRCH BOB RACEN CA EGCH Sfx Articcross Make It So, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH UWP GRCH Snobiz N Dblhlx Got My Game On, Robin Clark
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Trifle

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Adult Male BM Sstar Wintrsolstice Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
CH CH Taja N Renaissance Tresr Quest, Cheryl Locke
RCH CH Liberty S Mischief Maker, Margie Glenn
GRCH BOB SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ARGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Siberian Husky, SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man
3rd) Samoyed, RACEN CA EGCH Sfx Articcross Make It So

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Male BM Autumn Wind Hey Dave, Carolyn Zernick
CH UCD URO2 UACH CH Allstar's Epic Adventure, Kallie Bontrager
RCH BA CH Thornapple Last Outlaw At Star, Carolyn Zernick
GRCH BOB ROM UCD UROC UACH GRCH Lk Michigan's Bold Masquerade, Kallie Bontrager

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB GRCH Avatar Bayshore Turn The Paige, Rena Wright
RCH URO2 CH Holly Hills Legendary Star, Kimberly Bachert
GRCH RACEN BA GRCH Yoshi Felty, Phillip Felty

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB DASH RACEN URO2 EGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB GRCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Karizma's Piros Magas Sarok, J Nover-horn

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull
RCH CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy CH Royal Nova Ride Offk, Jean Reeves, Nicholas S Foreman
Jr. Female BF CH Royal Wild Imagination, Jean Reeves
BHF RBF CH Ticket To Ride Fire Fernweh, Skylar Copeland
GRCH BOB URO1 RGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RGRCH GRCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, DASH RACEN URO2 EGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT
2nd) Australian Shepherd, ROM UCD UROC UACH GRCH Lk Michigan's Bold Masquerade
3rd) White Shepherd, URO1 RGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON
4th) Pumi, CH Karizma's Piros Magas Sarok

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Jemm's One In A Minion, Jamie Robinson

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse
RCH CH Little Angels Livia's Halo, Susan Versmesse

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Mi-Ki, CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Jemm's One In A Minion
3rd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Standard Poodle, RACEN RGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey
RBIS Bouvier Des Flandres, DASH RACEN URO2 EGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

View Event >