Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Silver City K-9 Club (08/14/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

August 15, 2021

Hosted By: Silver City K-9 Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Encores High Roller, Alana Bernard
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Triple Bs No Nonsense Nola, Susan Foster, Maura Mcintosh
CH BOB CH Irish Whispers Of Connemara, Maura Mc Intosh

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM Mt.tom's Nothing Can Stop Me, Octavia Anderson
Open Female BF BOW BOB Mt Toms Wild Wild Roze, Octavia Anderson

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOB Argo Della Vale Degli Orsi Ali, Roxana Ciulei

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit, Tory Davis

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark, Kelly Garrett
Jr. Female BF Von Teakwoods Defying All Odds, Maureen Cousino
CH CH Von Teakwoods Defying Gravity, Margaret Bryan
RCH URO1 CH Von Teakwoods Diligent Warrior, Roberta Foley
GRCH BOB URO3 UCD GRCH Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior SPOT-ON, Diane M Cohn

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Argo Della Vale Degli Orsi Ali
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit
3rd) Saint Bernard, GRCH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
4th) Boxer, CH Irish Whispers Of Connemara

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB RACEN UFA CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can, Annaka Miller

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Belozor Hold On To Your Hat, Pam Kilby

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Belozor Hold On To Your Hat
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, RACEN UFA CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can
3rd) Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB CH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis
GRCH GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOW BOB Fishercreeks Sight Of The Sun, Jill Kuchinos
BHF BF Fishercreeks Love At Frist Sight, Jill Kuchinos

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM Jacksons John Wayne, Nichole Marie Jackson
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Wilann's Peppermint Pattie, Annmarie Wilson

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Doevalley Flint The Firestarter, Eloise Glover
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Doevalley's Wild Horses, Danielle Rouleau
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female Doevalley Rolling In The Deep, Danielle Rouleau
BHF Doevalley Set Fire To The Rain, Danielle Rouleau
CH CH UWP Haute Pudel's American Muscle, Emily Morelli, Celeste Morelli

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB Kamand Celtic Spirit @tallulah, Gary R Lipstreu

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Cerise Justify
2nd) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
3rd) Sussex Spaniel, Kamand Celtic Spirit @tallulah
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 9 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
MINIATURE
Jr. Male RBMV 'PR'Miracle Poco Allegro Vivo, Jeanne Coonan
Open Male URO1'PR'Cwk Itz'za Hooked On You, Penny Wills
BHM BMV RBM 'PR'Miracle Misty Mornin Stranger, Carol J Innerst, Amanda E Innerst
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV 'PR'Miracle's I Believe, Amanda E Innerst
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Pats Irish Majestic Miracle, Suzanne O'donnell
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit, Penny J Wills
CH GRCH'PR'Wachusett's Mighty Oak, Sallyellen R Schilling, Thomas R Pannullo, Michelle Pannullo
RCH CH'PR'Miracle P-irish Americn Scandl, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB CH White Magic's Little Wing, Darlene James
RCH Polar Mist Fire Heart Of Gold, Darlene James
GRCH GRCH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Adult Female RBF Barynuks One N Only Diamond Girl, Rebecca Green
BHF BF BOB CH Snowdancer's Heybaby,heybaby,hey!, Melissa Mount, James Mount, Laura Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Samoyed, CH White Magic's Little Wing
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Pats Irish Majestic Miracle
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Snowdancer's Heybaby,heybaby,hey!

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Saffires Bottle Of Red, Linda Barden

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV BF CH URO2 Norian Boldface Both Sides Now SPOT-ON, Geoffrey Stern
CH BOB CH Shumakerhills The Jewel Of F.h., Bonnie Skelton

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Female Puppy BF Winddancer wishing n hoping, Beverly Reid
CH BOB RACEA CH Winddancer Suncliffe Harvest Moon, Cindy L O'neill
GRCH URO1 GRCH Cardach's Diva In Blue SPOT-ON, William Maxim
RGRCH URO1 GRCH White Raven Pizza or Death, Ashley Nadeau

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB CH Blackberry Lupus Belliatus, Aric Bryant

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Kanjer V D Ganzeweide, Jody Bouma
Adult Female BF Nova, Jody Bouma

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Female Puppy BF Anya Vom Schlosswolfsbrunnen, Maddie Priestley
CH BOB CH Brownhill-breelyn's Mo Ghile Mear, Mary Carew

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Male RBM Benevers Journey Thru Time, Carol Kasabian
BHM BM BOW Benevers Voice Of Reason, Carol Kasabian
Jr. Female BF Benevers Star Crossed Lover, Carol Kasabian
CH BOB CH Benever If I Could Turn Back Time, Carol Kasabian
RCH CH Benevers Old Time Rock & Roll, Carol Kasabian

Swedish Vallhund, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy BM CH Kleinhaus Turkey Day Candied Yam, Katrina Klein
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Kleinhaus Turkey Day Sweet Potato, Katrina Klein

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Majestic Joyful-n-triumphant, Venera Grasso
RGRCH GRCH Mackenzie Midsummer Nite Dream, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Saffires Bottle Of Red
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Majestic Joyful-n-triumphant
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, CH Kanjer V D Ganzeweide
4th) Swedish Vallhund, CH Kleinhaus Turkey Day Sweet Potato

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You, Mary F Carroll, Garoleen Wilson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Bossi's Transforming History, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn, Joy L'ecuyer
CH ROM RATN GRCH Bluprints Bogie's Bribe SPOT-ON, Joan Mc Master, Steve Mc Master
RCH UWPCH GRCH Smalltown Classic Revolver, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Cyr
GRCH BOB UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH RGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RGRCH URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow, Philip Lemieux, Jose Benavidez

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH RGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow
3rd) Miniature Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Hairless Terrier, 'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Popping Pippon, Tara Chumsae

Brussels Griffon, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Male BM BOB Blackwood Bender, Heather Burrowes
RBM Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM RBM BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOB CH Ramar Dnce W/ Drgnfire @ Fullmoon, Stephanie Jones

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Schipperke, CH Ramar Dnce W/ Drgnfire @ Fullmoon
2nd) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) Boston Terrier, CH Popping Pippon

BIS Schipperke, CH Ramar Dnce W/ Drgnfire @ Fullmoon, Stephanie Jones
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH RGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

View Event >