Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Silver City K-9 Club (08/14/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

August 14, 2021

Hosted By: Silver City K-9 Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM CH Encores High Roller, Alana Bernard
Jr. Female BF BOW Triple Bs No Nonsense Nola, Susan Foster, Maura Mcintosh
CH BOB CH Rockets Ohno Itsdevo@fahnestok, Brynn Holic, Frank Holic, Kerry Rodgers
RCH CH Adria N Baycliffs All About Me, Brianna Hall

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Male BM BOB Argo Della Vale Degli Orsi Ali, Roxana Ciulei

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit, Tory Davis

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Von Teakwoods Defying All Odds, Maureen Cousino
CH CH Von Teakwoods Defying Gravity, Margaret Bryan
GRCH URO3 UCD GRCH Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior SPOT-ON, Diane M Cohn
RBM Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark Kelly Garrett

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB GRCH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Saint Bernard, GRCH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit
3rd) Rottweiler, Von Teakwoods Defying All Odds
4th) Boxer, CH Rockets Ohno Itsdevo@fahnestok

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Starmountain Galaeo Takes It, Margaret Boisture
RCH RACEN UFA CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can, Annaka Miller

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOB Barhunds Who Let The Dogs Out?, Dorothy Baker

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Starmountain Galaeo Takes It
2nd) Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, Barhunds Who Let The Dogs Out?

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM CH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOW BOB Fishercreeks Sight Of The Sun, Jill Kuchinos
BHF BF Fishercreeks Love At Frist Sight, Jill Kuchinos

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Jacksons John Wayne, Nichole Marie Jackson

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Wilann's Peppermint Pattie, Annmarie Wilson

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy Doevalley Flint The Firestarter, Eloise Glover
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Olive U Nahla's Sweetest Joy, Sheila Gravelle
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female Doevalley Rolling In The Deep, Danielle Rouleau
BHF Doevalley Set Fire To The Rain, Danielle Rouleau
CH BOB CH Theory Victor, Christi Gable, Melissa Kennedy
RBM Listed Entry

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB Kamand Celtic Spirit @tallulah, Gary R Lipstreu

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, Fishercreeks Sight Of The Sun
2nd) Golden Retriever, UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug
4th) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 9 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Jr. Male 'PR'Miracle Poco Allegro Vivo, Jeanne Coonan
Open Male RBMV URO1'PR'Cwk Itz'za Hooked On You, Penny Wills
BHM BMV BM BOW 'PR'Miracle Misty Mornin Stranger, Carol J Innerst, Amanda E Innerst
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV 'PR'Miracle's I Believe, Amanda E Innerst
BHM BMV RBM CH'PR'Pats Irish Majestic Miracle, Suzanne O'donnell
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit, Penny J Wills
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Wachusett's Mighty Oak, Sallyellen R Schilling, Thomas R Pannullo, Michelle Pannullo
RCH CH'PR'Miracle P-irish Americn Scandl, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst

Kishu, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Polar Mist Fire Heart Of Gold, Darlene James
CH CH White Magic's Little Wing, Darlene James
RCH CH Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James
GRCH GRCH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB CH Snowdancer's Heybaby,heybaby,hey!, Melissa Mount, James Mount, Laura Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Snowdancer's Heybaby,heybaby,hey!
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Wachusett's Mighty Oak
3rd) Samoyed, Polar Mist Fire Heart Of Gold
4th) Kishu, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Saffires Bottle Of Red, Linda Barden

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female BFV BF Jaguar Xj13 De Mon Plaisir, John Maher
CH BOB CH Shumakerhills The Jewel Of F.h., Bonnie Skelton

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM CH Benevers Travel Ban, Carol Kasabian
Female Puppy BF BOW Winddancer wishing n hoping, Beverly Reid
CH BOB CH White Raven Hells Bells, Emily Luther
GRCH URO1 GRCH White Raven Pizza or Death, Ashley Nadeau

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy RBF Anya Vom Schlosswolfsbrunnen, Maddie Priestley
Jr. Female BF CH Millerwood's Keyja Von Ryanhaus, Charlotte Underwoodmiller
CH BOB CH Brownhill-breelyn's Mo Ghile Mear, Mary Carew

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Benever If I Could Turn Back Time, Carol Kasabian
RCH CH Benevers Old Time Rock & Roll, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Lynphil Delicious Detour, Onnaka Dudley
RCH CH Rockwoods Fearless Angel, Linda Mendenhall, Jeffrey Mendenhall

Swedish Vallhund, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM CH Kleinhaus Turkey Day Candied Yam, Katrina Klein
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Kleinhaus Turkey Day Sweet Potato, Katrina Klein
CH BOB CH Nustaddam Mystic Rays Of Fire, Katrina Klein
RCH CH Kingscrest New Years Mr Right, Katrina Klein

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Icelandic Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Lynphil Delicious Detour
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Benever If I Could Turn Back Time
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH White Raven Hells Bells

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You, Mary F Carroll, Garoleen Wilson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Bossi's Transforming History, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn, Joy L'ecuyer
CH ROM RATN GRCH Bluprints Bogie's Bribe SPOT-ON, Joan Mc Master, Steve Mc Master
RCH CH USA UFA RACEN UWP Amp's Colby East Meets West, Belynda Crick-flynn, Anthony Flynn
GRCH BOB UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH RGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RGRCH URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH RGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, 'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Popping Pippon, Tara Chumsae

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB CH Jewels Cafe Komodo Dragon, Nancy Brome

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Camelots Root Beer Float SPOT-ON Kevyn Michael Thomas

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Adult Male BM BOB CH Ramar Dnce W/ Drgnfire @ Fullmoon, Stephanie Jones

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Schipperke, CH Ramar Dnce W/ Drgnfire @ Fullmoon
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Boston Terrier, CH Popping Pippon
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Jewels Cafe Komodo Dragon

BIS Saint Bernard, GRCH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa
RBIS Icelandic Sheepdog, Listed Entry

View Event >