Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Silver City K-9 Club (08/14/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

August 14, 2021

Hosted By: Silver City K-9 Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Encores High Roller, Alana Bernard
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Triple Bs No Nonsense Nola, Susan Foster, Maura Mcintosh
CH BOB CH Rockets Ohno Itsdevo@fahnestok, Brynn Holic, Frank Holic, Kerry Rodgers
RCH CH Adria N Baycliffs All About Me, Brianna Hall

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Open Male BM Mt.tom's Nothing Can Stop Me, Octavia Anderson
Open Female BF BOW BOB Mt Toms Wild Wild Roze, Octavia Anderson

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Open Male BM BOB Argo Della Vale Degli Orsi Ali, Roxana Ciulei

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB CH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit, Tory Davis

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Male BM BOW Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark, Kelly Garrett
Jr. Female BF Von Teakwoods Defying All Odds, Maureen Cousino
CH BOB CH Von Teakwoods Defying Gravity, Margaret Bryan
GRCH URO3 UCD GRCH Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior SPOT-ON, Diane M Cohn
RBM Listed Entry

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB GRCH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Boxer, CH Rockets Ohno Itsdevo@fahnestok
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Von Teakwoods Defying Gravity
4th) Bullmastiff, Mt Toms Wild Wild Roze

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 5 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Starmountain Galaeo Takes It, Margaret Boisture
RCH RACEN UFA CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can, Annaka Miller

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOB Barhunds Who Let The Dogs Out?, Dorothy Baker

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Starmountain Galaeo Takes It
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, Barhunds Who Let The Dogs Out?

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Male BM BOB CH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
BHM BM BOW BOB Fishercreeks Sight Of The Sun, Jill Kuchinos
BHF BF Fishercreeks Love At Frist Sight, Jill Kuchinos

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Jacksons John Wayne, Nichole Marie Jackson
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Wilann's Peppermint Pattie, Annmarie Wilson

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy RBM Doevalley Flint The Firestarter, Eloise Glover
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy Doevalley's Wild Horses, Danielle Rouleau
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female Doevalley Rolling In The Deep, Danielle Rouleau
BHF RBF Doevalley Set Fire To The Rain, Danielle Rouleau
CH CH Theory Victor, Christi Gable, Melissa Kennedy

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Female BF BOB Kamand Celtic Spirit @tallulah, Gary R Lipstreu

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Sussex Spaniel, Kamand Celtic Spirit @tallulah
3rd) Flat-Coated Retriever, Fishercreeks Sight Of The Sun
4th) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 9 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Jr. Male 'PR'Miracle Poco Allegro Vivo, Jeanne Coonan
Open Male BMV BM URO1'PR'Cwk Itz'za Hooked On You, Penny Wills
BHM RBMV 'PR'Miracle Misty Mornin Stranger, Carol J Innerst, Amanda E Innerst
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV 'PR'Miracle's I Believe, Amanda E Innerst
BHM BMV RBM CH'PR'Pats Irish Majestic Miracle, Suzanne O'donnell
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW 'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit, Penny J Wills
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Wachusett's Mighty Oak, Sallyellen R Schilling, Thomas R Pannullo, Michelle Pannullo
RCH CH'PR'Miracle P-irish Americn Scandl, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst

Kishu, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF Polar Mist Fire Heart Of Gold, Darlene James
CH BOB CH White Magic's Little Wing, Darlene James
RCH CH Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James
GRCH GRCH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF BOB CH Snowdancer's Heybaby,heybaby,hey!, Melissa Mount, James Mount, Laura Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Snowdancer's Heybaby,heybaby,hey!
2nd) Kishu, Listed Entry
3rd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Wachusett's Mighty Oak
4th) Samoyed, CH White Magic's Little Wing

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Saffires Bottle Of Red, Linda Barden

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Jaguar Xj13 De Mon Plaisir, John Maher
Adult Female BFV BF CH URO2 Norian Boldface Both Sides Now SPOT-ON, Geoffrey Stern
CH BOB CH Shumakerhills The Jewel Of F.h., Bonnie Skelton

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM CH Benevers Travel Ban, Carol Kasabian
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Winddancer wishing n hoping, Beverly Reid
CH BOB RACEA CH Winddancer Suncliffe Harvest Moon, Cindy L O'neill
RCH CH White Raven Hells Bells, Emily Luther
GRCH URO1 GRCH White Raven Pizza or Death, Ashley Nadeau
RBF Benevers Not In Quarantine Carol Kasabian

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy RBF Anya Vom Schlosswolfsbrunnen, Maddie Priestley
Jr. Female BF CH Millerwood's Keyja Von Ryanhaus, Charlotte Underwoodmiller
CH BOB CH Brownhill-breelyn's Mo Ghile Mear, Mary Carew

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male RBM Benevers Journey Thru Time, Carol Kasabian
BHM BM Benevers Voice Of Reason, Carol Kasabian
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Benevers Star Crossed Lover, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Rockwoods Fearless Angel, Linda Mendenhall, Jeffrey Mendenhall
RCH CH Lynphil Delicious Detour, Onnaka Dudley

Swedish Vallhund, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM CH Kleinhaus Turkey Day Candied Yam, Katrina Klein
Adult Male BM CH Kingscrest New Years Mr Right, Katrina Klein
Female Puppy RBF CH Kleinhaus Turkey Day Sweet Potato, Katrina Klein
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Nustaddam Mystic Rays Of Fire, Katrina Klein

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Majestic Joyful-n-triumphant, Venera Grasso
RGRCH GRCH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Icelandic Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Rockwoods Fearless Angel
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Majestic Joyful-n-triumphant
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Saffires Bottle Of Red

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You, Mary F Carroll, Garoleen Wilson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Bossi's Transforming History, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn, Joy L'ecuyer
CH UWPCH GRCH Smalltown Classic Revolver, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Cyr
RCH CH USA UFA RACEN UWP Amp's Colby East Meets West, Belynda Crick-flynn, Anthony Flynn
GRCH BOB UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH RGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RGRCH URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH RGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
2nd) Miniature Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, 'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Popping Pippon, Tara Chumsae

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Jewels Cafe Komodo Dragon, Nancy Brome

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB CH Ramar Dnce W/ Drgnfire @ Fullmoon, Stephanie Jones

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB Salishan Heartbeat Bhaledart, Joyce Lak, Susan Carr

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Schipperke, CH Ramar Dnce W/ Drgnfire @ Fullmoon
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Jewels Cafe Komodo Dragon

BIS Icelandic Sheepdog, Listed Entry
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH RGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

View Event >