Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (07/30/2021) / Conformation - Friday Show 2

July 30, 2021

Location: Hutchinson, Kansas

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH CA RACEA GRCH'PR'Busy Pete's Kefir Of Hdk SPOT, James Peterson
RCH UNJ URO1 RACEA CH'PR'Hd's Silver Mae Shine On, Lynn Carradine Hailey
GRCH BOB UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH UJJ CA RACEN UNJ NE URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Ttk High As A Kite, Joanna Stern, Darian Stern

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Kansa's Bedlam In Belgium, Jacqueline C Matson

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Female BF BOB CH Showstopper @bearsnest Chariboo, Patricia Testa

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Newfoundland, CH Showstopper @bearsnest Chariboo
2nd) American Bulldog, UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, SGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Rockin W's Gr's I'll Fly Away, Whitney Killough, Marissa Turner
CH CCH'PR'Boomers Pistol Pete, Matt Mc Guire
RCH URO1 CCH'PR'Sa's Kentucky Night Moves, Abbi G Keeling, John Spencer Scheller
GRCH BOB NITECH GRCH CGRCH'PR'Rockin W's That Was A Cold One, Whitney Killough, Marissa Turner

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Basset Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, NITECH GRCH CGRCH'PR'Rockin W's That Was A Cold One
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 12 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy RBM CH Legend Kristull Whipped Cream, Angela Crowley
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Gryffyn's Aeyrie Touch Of Grey, Lydia Jorgenson
BHF RBF CH Kristull Q'lover, Francie Stull
CH BOB CH Kristull Magenta Knight, Francie Stull
RCH CH Kristulls Icon Of Royal Sooner, Brenda R Young
GRCH GRCH'PR'Winsome's Patent Pending, Iola Stetson
RGRCH RGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Silken Windhound, CH Kristull Magenta Knight
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Female RBF Laveta Farms 3es Whats Your Dream, Brandi Lewis
Adult Female BF CH 3 E Adventures Scarlett Magnolia, Brandi Lewis
CH BOB CH 3 E Adventures Titusz Reed Von Lo, Brandi Lewis

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Savannah's Sound Of Silence, Stephanie Hart
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Fleetwoods Next Move 2 Trademark, Courtney Farley
RGRCH GRCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta, Christine Howard, Catherine Nelson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN EGCH Fleetwoods Next Move 2 Trademark
3rd) Irish Setter, CH 3 E Adventures Titusz Reed Von Lo

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV RBF CH'PR'Yakitat's Winne Bago V Sobaka, Leslie Milohov
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Ice's $ Baby I'm Worth It $, Michelle Short
CH BOB CH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice, Sarah Proper
RCH CH'PR'Wiebelhusky's Life Of Rylee, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Alan Wiebelhaus

Chow Chow, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB Moondancer's Make It Reign, Melanie Regnier
Adult Female RBF Oasis Dancer Of The Blue Mystery, Melanie Regnier, Barbara D Becker

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
BHF BF BOB CH Echoingwind Kodiak Stand By Me, Sandra Hudspeth, Robin Malchow, Charity Reger

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice
2nd) Chow Chow, Moondancer's Make It Reign
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Echoingwind Kodiak Stand By Me

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Kg's Unto The Hills, Amy Gibbs
GRCH BOB ROM SGCH Kg's Refuge and Strength SPOT-ON, Amy Gibbs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
TERVUEREN
Open Male BMV BM BOB UCD NN AE URO2 SI AHD MC PTE Duet's The Longest Time, Janet Cairns

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Obsidian's No Limits No Rules, Tracey Suver

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Berlin Vom Kleinstadt, Toney Turner
GRCH BOB UJJ URO2 SGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Female BF Pegoda R's Bluen, Chandly Maynard
GRCH BOB RACEA RGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 9 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Vintage Perfect Pandemonium, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
Female Puppy BF Tri-umph Tipsy Turvy Of Raven-c, Tiffany Wakeman, Marian Johnson Your
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Ozblu's Southern Cross, Tiffany Wakeman, Kimberlie Adams
RCH CH USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
GRCH BOB URX2 UCD UROC RGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UJJ URO2 SGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
2nd) Australian Shepherd, ROM SGCH Kg's Refuge and Strength SPOT-ON
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEA RGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, UCD NN AE URO2 SI AHD MC PTE Duet's The Longest Time

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Bellridge's Whole Lotta Love, Garoleen Wilson, Ernie Schlatter, Carla Naasz Schlatter

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Irresistibull's Heavy Duty, Daleesa Wyatt
RCH URO1 CH Ambition's Sunshine On The Ground, Daleesa Wyatt
GRCH RACEA CA UWP GRCH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll, Anissa Littlefield, Amanda Stevens
RGRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Nevada Larum Suprnaturl Spirit, Kasandra Carpenter

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB GRCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can, Kim Wadas

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Moonbeam's Rosco At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges
RCH CH'PR'Tmt's Watch Us Work It Of Shk, Jenifer Robertson, Max Robertson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Moonbeam's Rosco At Bridges Ok
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Bellridge's Whole Lotta Love
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Irresistibull's Heavy Duty

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) French Bulldog, CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy

BIS Silken Windhound, CH Kristull Magenta Knight, Francie Stull
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Kansa's Bedlam In Belgium, Jacqueline C Matson

View Event >