We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (07/30/2021) / Conformation - Friday Show 1

July 30, 2021

Location: Hutchinson, Kansas

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH CA RACEA GRCH'PR'Busy Pete's Kefir Of Hdk SPOT, James Peterson
RCH UNJ URO1 RACEA CH'PR'Hd's Silver Mae Shine On, Lynn Carradine Hailey
GRCH BOB UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH CA GRCH Humphrey Bogie On His Tail Hdk, K Mannel-fairfield

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Ttk High As A Kite, Joanna Stern, Darian Stern

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Adult Male BM Ty's Kraven Tipsy, Kristy Glazier
CH BOB CH Kansa's Bedlam In Belgium, Jacqueline C Matson

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Adult Female BF BOB CH Showstopper @bearsnest Chariboo, Patricia Testa

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Open Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, SGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
2nd) Boxer, CH Ttk High As A Kite
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Rockin W's Gr's I'll Fly Away, Whitney Killough, Marissa Turner
CH CCH'PR'Boomers Pistol Pete, Matt Mc Guire
RCH URO1 CCH'PR'Sa's Kentucky Night Moves, Abbi G Keeling, John Spencer Scheller
GRCH BOB NITECH GRCH CGRCH'PR'Rockin W's That Was A Cold One, Whitney Killough, Marissa Turner

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, NITECH GRCH CGRCH'PR'Rockin W's That Was A Cold One
2nd) Basset Hound, Listed Entry
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 12 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy RBM CH Legend Kristull Whipped Cream, Angela Crowley
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Gryffyn's Aeyrie Touch Of Grey, Lydia Jorgenson
BHF BF BOW CH Kristull Q'lover, Francie Stull
CH CH'PR'Empyrean Zinfindel Dna, Vicki Frey
RCH CH Kristull Magenta Knight, Francie Stull
GRCH BOB RGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Winsome's Patent Pending, Iola Stetson

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, RGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna

Gun Dogs

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female RBF Laveta Farms 3es Whats Your Dream, Brandi Lewis
Adult Female BF CH 3 E Adventures Scarlett Magnolia, Brandi Lewis
CH BOB CH 3 E Adventures Titusz Reed Von Lo, Brandi Lewis

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Savannah's Sound Of Silence, Stephanie Hart
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male RBM Ambitionsrhi Archilles Ammo, Jennifer Benning
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Fleetwoods Next Move 2 Trademark, Courtney Farley
RGRCH GRCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta, Christine Howard, Catherine Nelson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN EGCH Fleetwoods Next Move 2 Trademark
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Irish Setter, CH 3 E Adventures Titusz Reed Von Lo

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV RBF CH'PR'Yakitat's Winne Bago V Sobaka, Leslie Milohov
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Ice's $ Baby I'm Worth It $, Michelle Short
CH CH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice, Sarah Proper
RCH CH'PR'Wiebelhusky's Life Of Rylee, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Alan Wiebelhaus

Chow Chow, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF BOB Moondancer's Make It Reign, Melanie Regnier
Adult Female RBF Oasis Dancer Of The Blue Mystery, Melanie Regnier, Barbara D Becker

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHF BF BOB CH Echoingwind Kodiak Stand By Me, Sandra Hudspeth, Robin Malchow, Charity Reger

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Ice's $ Baby I'm Worth It $
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Echoingwind Kodiak Stand By Me
3rd) Chow Chow, Moondancer's Make It Reign

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHM BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW CH Kg's Unto The Hills, Amy Gibbs
GRCH BOB ROM SGCH Kg's Refuge and Strength SPOT-ON, Amy Gibbs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Obsidian's No Limits No Rules, Tracey Suver

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM CH Berlin Vom Kleinstadt, Toney Turner
CH GRCH Hex Von Dulmenni, Melissa Sanders
RCH CH Kaiser Sanders Von Appleridge, Melissa Sanders
GRCH BOB UJJ URO2 SGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
RBM Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Female BF Pegoda R's Bluen, Chandly Maynard
GRCH BOB RACEA RGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 9 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM CH Vintage Perfect Pandemonium, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
Female Puppy BF BOW Tri-umph Tipsy Turvy Of Raven-c, Tiffany Wakeman, Marian Johnson Your
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Ozblu's Southern Cross, Tiffany Wakeman, Kimberlie Adams
RCH CH Vintage True North, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
GRCH BOB URX2 UCD UROC RGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEA RGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URX2 UCD UROC RGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON
3rd) Australian Shepherd, ROM SGCH Kg's Refuge and Strength SPOT-ON
4th) German Shepherd Dog, UJJ URO2 SGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB CH Irresistibull's Heavy Duty, Daleesa Wyatt
RCH URO1 CH Ambition's Sunshine On The Ground, Daleesa Wyatt
GRCH RACEA CA UWP GRCH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll, Anissa Littlefield, Amanda Stevens
RGRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Nevada Larum Suprnaturl Spirit, Kasandra Carpenter

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy BM BOB Altron Gundam, Gerhome Wright

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB GRCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can, Kim Wadas

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Moonbeam's Rosco At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges
RCH CH'PR'Tmt's Watch Us Work It Of Shk, Jenifer Robertson, Max Robertson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Irresistibull's Heavy Duty
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Moonbeam's Rosco At Bridges Ok
4th) Bull Terrier, Altron Gundam

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) French Bulldog, CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy

BIS La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEA RGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard
RBIS Olde English Bulldogge, SGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

View Event >