▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier / Altered Conformation - Saturday Show 1

June 18, 2016

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

GUARDIAN DOGS
BOXER 1 Entry
JUDGE Linda L Reece
GRCH BOB GRCH Shira's Tiki Crown Of Thunderbay, Bernard Atkins And Ruth Atkins
CANE CORSO ITALIANO 1 Entry
JUDGE Linda L Reece
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Linda Reece
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Shira's Tiki Crown Of Thunderbay

SCENTHOUNDS
BEAGLE 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
GRCH BOB USA UFA CA UWPO UWPCH CGRCH Windswepthill Eve Of Destruction, Stacy Faw And Susan Faw
DACHSHUND 2 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ynot Make A Wish Msp, Cynthia Darling
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tim Parr
1st) Beagle, USA UFA CA UWPO UWPCH CGRCH Windswepthill Eve Of Destruction
2nd) Dachshund, CH Ynot Make A Wish Msp

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
WHIPPET 3 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
Adult Male BM Saesi My Immortal, Tatum Love And Mary Magee
CH ALCH Kindreds Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, Maryann Barrett
GRCH BOB GRCH Appraxin I'm A Covergirl, Martha Homrich
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tim Parr
1st) Whippet, GRCH Appraxin I'm A Covergirl

GUN DOGS
BARBET 1 Entry
JUDGE Margaret L Doster
Jr. Female BF BOB CA Hickory Tavern Final Grade, Angie Tena, Leonard Tena
BRACCO ITALIANO 1 Entry
JUDGE Margaret L Doster
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL 1 Entry
JUDGE Margaret L Doster
Int. Female BF BOB Shambrio Winsome Macey, Emma Tinklenberg
ENGLISH SETTER 1 Entry
JUDGE Margaret L Doster
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL 1 Entry
JUDGE Margaret L Doster
CH BOB CH Whitney Farms Pennys Frm Heaven, Nanci La Marque
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR 2 Entries
JUDGE Margaret L Doster
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH ALCH Cbr Eastbay's Ruby Dark Horse, Samantha Johnson
GOLDEN RETRIEVER 1 Entry
JUDGE Margaret L Doster
CH BOB ALCH Malagold's Back In Thyme, Klaranne Spearbraker Or Laurie Olsson
SPINONE ITALIANO 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD POODLE 4 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB ALCH Aircastle's The Pianist SPOT, David J Arthur And Barbara J Arthur
RCH URO1 ALCH Tudor's Majikal Paradox, Karen P Tudor
GRCH GRCH Aircastle's Devil By Design, David J Arthur And Barbara J Arthur
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara J Trammell
1st) English Setter, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, Shambrio Winsome Macey
4th) Bracco Italiano, Listed Entry

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI 7 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB ALCH'PR'Serenity's Everyday Miracle, Kristine Hynes
CH UFA ALGRCH'PR'Hot Piper Out Of Pocket, Angela Davis
RCH UAGI AC PTE URO1 ALCH'PR'Taylak Second Star T'the Right SPOT, Jessica King
GRCH ALGRCH CH'PR'Hope's Sinatra, Tracy Blazier
AMERICAN ESKIMO 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB UCDX URX2 UROG ALGRCH'PR'Pat's Irish Warp Signature, Donna Blews-pappas
CHINESE SHAR-PEI 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB UWP Ricketts Libertynjustice Chases, Tina Chase
SAMOYED 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Snowshoe's Christmas Eve Giftride, Susan Slagle
SIBERIAN HUSKY 2 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
CH BOB ALCH Qudos Fifty Yard Dash, Linda Quarterman
RCH URO1 ALCH Linny's Mahogany Agnes Ann, Vicki L Limbaugh
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jennifer Landers
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, ALCH'PR'Serenity's Everyday Miracle
2nd) American Eskimo, UCDX URX2 UROG ALGRCH'PR'Pat's Irish Warp Signature
3rd) Keeshond, UCD URO3 UACHX GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot
4th) Samoyed, Snowshoe's Christmas Eve Giftride

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD 2 Entries
JUDGE Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Female BF Lk Michigan Riding The Waves, Sebrina Tingley
CH BOB ALCH Northbay's Biscuits And Gerty, Jodi Noble, Tom Noble
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG 1 Entry
JUDGE Sonja J Ostrom
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Westcrofts Lumos, Laura P Rusick, Jeffrey J Rusick
BORDER COLLIE 1 Entry
JUDGE Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB URO1 ALCH Anadune Cool And Gentle River, John Lewis
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI 1 Entry
JUDGE Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB URO1 ALCH Troubadour Whisper In The Wind, Gayle Petrick
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Johnson
Adult Female BF BOB Swampy Creeks Kodak Moment, Allyssa Dolan
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Johnson
CH BOB ALCH Woodruff Solar Flare, Emma L Tinklenberg
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Australian Shepherd, ALCH Northbay's Biscuits And Gerty
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, ALCH Woodruff Solar Flare
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO1 ALCH Troubadour Whisper In The Wind
4th) Border Collie, URO1 ALCH Anadune Cool And Gentle River

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER 1 Entry
JUDGE Robert G Collins
CH BOB UNJ ALCH Raganrahtz Futuriztic Dreamz, Darice Ragan Or Lacey Williams
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER 2 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
CH UWP CH'PR'Apbtkennels Cold Hard Cash, Jose S Perez
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Topline's Raspberry Beret, Debra Arnett
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER 1 Entry
JUDGE Robert G Collins
CH BOB CH Flintlocks Ms Grace Under Fire, Patricia M Robinson
RAT TERRIER 2 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Evanlees Girl On Fire, Carrie Riley
RBFV UFA'PR'Evanlee's Born 2 B A Star Carrie Riley
RBF UFA'PR'Evanlee's Born 2 B A Star Carrie Riley
TOY FOX TERRIER 1 Entry
JUDGE Robert G Collins
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Sparkler, Sharon Bruckschen
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Robert Collins
1st) Parson Russell Terrier, CH Flintlocks Ms Grace Under Fire
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 GRCH'PR'Topline's Raspberry Beret
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, UNJ ALCH Raganrahtz Futuriztic Dreamz
4th) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Evanlees Girl On Fire

COMPANION DOGS
CHIHUAHUA 2 Entries
JUDGE Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB ALCH Classy's Shadow Walker, Marian R Campbell
GRCH GRCH B-z-b's Payson, Shirley Ann Banderet
CHINESE CRESTED 2 Entries
JUDGE Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB ALCH Valtera's Polar Ice Bear, Terese Worful
RCH Listed Entry
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Larry Hansen
1st) Chinese Crested, ALCH Valtera's Polar Ice Bear
2nd) Chihuahua, ALCH Classy's Shadow Walker

ABIS Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
ARBIS Australian Shepherd, ALCH Northbay's Biscuits And Gerty, Jodi Noble, Tom Noble