▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (02/18/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

February 19, 2017

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Location: Farmington, Utah

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOW Arias Aark Wsprmns Zoltan, Stephanie Pease, Jessica Warren
Female Puppy BF CH Dejavu Xviii, Jessica Warren
CH BOB CH Kaloras Dreaming Up Mischief, Jackie Freitas
RBF Quantanamera Di Casa Montenegro Stephanie Pease
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF BOB Libertys Chroma My Heart Sings, Kriston Loveland

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lale De Cabeza Grande

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Kaloras Dreaming Up Mischief
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Lale De Cabeza Grande
3rd) Great Dane, Libertys Chroma My Heart Sings
4th) American Bulldog, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Chioke's Shandukani-winds Of Ch, Nancy Thornley

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Belaya R'l Seahawk, Irva Mc Dougald

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Whippet, CH Belaya R'l Seahawk
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Chioke's Shandukani-winds Of Ch

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Dewinter's Sweet Home Alabama, Kailien Vernon
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Prodigys Practice What You Preach, Melia Dudley, Heather Bryan
RCH GRCH Brienwood's Willow, Randy Blackburn

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOB Webber's Ruger, Jesse Webber

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Wasatch Mtns Bewlay Brother, Nicole Chaput
Female Puppy BF Wasatchmtn When Moonstarsalign, Judy Campbell

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Clumber Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Prodigys Practice What You Preach
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB GRCH Oasis Fuzzy Face Ken Go, Matthew Mayer
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH GRCH Ryuu Go Haine Wzgorze, Matthew Mayer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Oasis Ruby Ken Go, Matthew Mayer

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Japanese Akita, GRCH Oasis Fuzzy Face Ken Go

Herding Dogs

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female RBF Slr's Wilhelmina If I Want, Shannon Orr
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Hampton Hills Crown Of Achieve, Curt Fuller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Energie's Crown Jewel, Curt Fuller

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Hampton Hills Crown Of Achieve
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
HAIRLESS
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Int. Female BFV BF CH Whispermoons Neytiri Princess, Jessica Warren

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Nevada's Unconditional Love, Janice Snyder
CH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Nevada's Good Intentions, Janice Snyder
RCH UWP CH'PR'Nevada's Warrior Princess, Janice Snyder

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 8 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM CH Devils And Fairies Sucellus Of, Heather O'hanlon
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Nevada's Diamonds & Pearls, Janice Snyder
CH BOB GRCH Tartans Top Gun, Janice Snyder, Starlee Round, Teri Keetch
RCH CH Dynastaffs Heart & Soul, Elizabeth Anne Thompson, Janice Snyder, Tiana Rachelle Keetch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, GRCH Tartans Top Gun
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Nevada's Good Intentions
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, Invalid Entry

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Heavenly Echo @ Yella Rose, Alice Charette

Italian Greyhound
Judge Alan Krenek
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
GRCH BOB GRCH Kyashi Pingwu Pong, Kathie Brown And Kaitlynne Johnson

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH CH Intune Esprezzo Martini, Melody Mischel-stockton
RCH CH Spirits Splash Free At Intune, Warren Stockton And Melody Mischel-stockton
GRCH BOB URO2 UCDX GRCH Intune Fizzs Full Metal Jacket, Melody A Mischel-stockton

Yorkshire Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Mistymoor Lil Cricket @pickwick's, Misty Hamilton
GRCH BOB GRCH Sir Mickey Mouse Of Yorkmont, James Bolton And Pam Bolton

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Schipperke, URO2 UCDX GRCH Intune Fizzs Full Metal Jacket
2nd) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Yorkshire Terrier, GRCH Sir Mickey Mouse Of Yorkmont
4th) Japanese Chin, GRCH Kyashi Pingwu Pong

BIS Clumber Spaniel, Listed Entry
RBIS Staffordshire Bullterrier, GRCH Tartans Top Gun, Janice Snyder, Starlee Round, Teri Keetch

View Event >