▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (02/18/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

February 18, 2017

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Location: Farmington, Utah

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Arias Aark Wsprmns Zoltan, Stephanie Pease, Jessica Warren
Female Puppy BF CH Dejavu Xviii, Jessica Warren
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB Libertys Chroma My Heart Sings, Kriston Loveland

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Lale Of Cabeza Grande, Teri Yool

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Arias Aark Wsprmns Zoltan
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, Lale Of Cabeza Grande
3rd) Great Dane, Libertys Chroma My Heart Sings
4th) Mastiff, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Chioke's Shandukani-winds Of Ch, Nancy Thornley

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Belaya R'l Seahawk, Irva Mc Dougald

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Whippet, CH Belaya R'l Seahawk
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Chioke's Shandukani-winds Of Ch
3rd) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM CH Dewinter's Sweet Home Alabama, Kailien Vernon
Jr. Female BF BOW Dewinter's Far Far Away, Kailien Vernon
CH BOB GRCH Prodigys Practice What You Preach, Melia Dudley, Heather Bryan
RCH GRCH Brienwood's Willow, Randy Blackburn
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOB Webber's Ruger, Jesse Webber

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM Wasatch Mtns Bewlay Brother, Nicole Chaput
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Wasatchmtn When Moonstarsalign, Judy Campbell

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Prodigys Practice What You Preach
2nd) Vizsla, Wasatchmtn When Moonstarsalign
3rd) Clumber Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Webber's Ruger

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH CH Sumire Go Guen No Oka, Matthew Mayer
RCH GRCH Oasis Fuzzy Face Ken Go, Matthew Mayer
GRCH BOB GRCH Ryuu Go Haine Wzgorze, Matthew Mayer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Oasis Ruby Ken Go, Matthew Mayer

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Japanese Akita, GRCH Ryuu Go Haine Wzgorze

Herding Dogs

Border Collie
Judge Emergency Replacement
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Snofire N Skye Hiland Chant, Mary Thompson And April Bruce

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Female BF BOB Slr's Wilhelmina If I Want, Shannon Orr
BHF RBF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Tasso's Godiva, Daniel Wilkinson, Trina Wilkinson

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Hampton Hills Crown Of Achieve, Curt Fuller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Energie's Crown Jewel, Curt Fuller

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Hampton Hills Crown Of Achieve
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Tasso's Godiva
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Slr's Wilhelmina If I Want
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
HAIRLESS
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Int. Female BFV BF CH Whispermoons Neytiri Princess, Jessica Warren

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Nevada's Unconditional Love, Janice Snyder
CH UWP CH'PR'Nevada's Warrior Princess, Janice Snyder
RCH UWPV CH UWPCH'PR'Nevada Thompson Machine Gun SPOT, Elizabeth Thompson Or Janice Snyder

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 8 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Devils And Fairies Sucellus Of, Heather O'hanlon
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Tartans Top Gun, Janice Snyder, Starlee Round, Teri Keetch
RCH UWP CH Dynastaffs Divergent, Janice Snyder, Alexa Keetch, Tiana Keetch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Nevada's Unconditional Love
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, GRCH Tartans Top Gun
3rd) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Hairless Terrier, Invalid Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Dominations Seventh Deadly Sin, Nicole Davis, Travis Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mak Ut Storm Trooper, Nicole Davis

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Heavenly Echo @ Yella Rose, Alice Charette

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Beseme's Irish Blessing, Hannah Miller, Charlene Stoutsenberger

Italian Greyhound
Judge Emergency Replacement
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
GRCH BOB GRCH Kyashi Pingwu Pong, Kathie Brown And Kaitlynne Johnson

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Intune Esprezzo Martini, Melody Mischel-stockton
GRCH URO2 UCDX GRCH Intune Fizzs Full Metal Jacket, Melody A Mischel-stockton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UCD UAGI Dhs Raven Magic O'joy-z, Melody Stockton

Yorkshire Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Mistymoor Lil Cricket @pickwick's, Misty Hamilton
GRCH BOB GRCH Somerset Cathy's Peter Rabbit, Pam Bolton And Jim Bolton

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Havanese, CH Beseme's Irish Blessing
2nd) Schipperke, CH Intune Esprezzo Martini
3rd) American Bully, CH Dominations Seventh Deadly Sin
4th) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry

BIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Nevada's Unconditional Love, Janice Snyder
RBIMBS Min American Shepherd, CH Hampton Hills Crown Of Achieve, Curt Fuller

View Event >