▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (02/18/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

February 18, 2017

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Location: Farmington, Utah

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM Arias Aark Wsprmns Zoltan, Stephanie Pease, Jessica Warren
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Dejavu Xviii, Jessica Warren
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Libertys Chroma My Heart Sings, Kriston Loveland

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Lale Of Cabeza Grande, Teri Yool

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, Lale Of Cabeza Grande
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Dejavu Xviii
3rd) Mastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, Libertys Chroma My Heart Sings

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Chioke's Shandukani-winds Of Ch, Nancy Thornley

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Belaya R'l Seahawk, Irva Mc Dougald

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Chioke's Shandukani-winds Of Ch
2nd) Whippet, CH Belaya R'l Seahawk
3rd) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM CH Dewinter's Sweet Home Alabama, Kailien Vernon
Jr. Female BF BOW Dewinter's Far Far Away, Kailien Vernon
CH BOB GRCH Brienwood's Willow, Randy Blackburn
RCH CH Priceless Test Drive At Prodigy, Heather Bryan, Sharon Price, Larry Price
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOB Webber's Ruger, Jesse Webber

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM Wasatch Mtns Bewlay Brother, Nicole Chaput
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Wasatchmtn When Moonstarsalign, Judy Campbell

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwood's Willow
2nd) Clumber Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Mcanally's Lexi Girl
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Webber's Ruger

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB GRCH Oasis Fuzzy Face Ken Go, Matthew Mayer
RCH CH Sumire Go Guen No Oka, Matthew Mayer
GRCH GRCH Ryuu Go Haine Wzgorze, Matthew Mayer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Oasis Ruby Ken Go, Matthew Mayer

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Japanese Akita, GRCH Oasis Fuzzy Face Ken Go

Herding Dogs

Border Collie
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Snofire N Skye Hiland Chant, Mary Thompson And April Bruce

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB Slr's Wilhelmina If I Want, Shannon Orr
BHF RBF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Tasso's Godiva, Daniel Wilkinson, Trina Wilkinson

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Hampton Hills Crown Of Achieve, Curt Fuller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Energie's Crown Jewel, Curt Fuller

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, Slr's Wilhelmina If I Want
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Tasso's Godiva
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Hampton Hills Crown Of Achieve
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
HAIRLESS
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Int. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Whispermoons Neytiri Princess, Jessica Warren

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Nevada's Unconditional Love, Janice Snyder
CH BOB UWPV CH UWPCH'PR'Nevada Thompson Machine Gun SPOT, Elizabeth Thompson Or Janice Snyder
RCH UWP GRCH'PR'Nevada's Good Intentions, Janice Snyder

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 8 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM CH Devils And Fairies Sucellus Of, Heather O'hanlon
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Nevada's Diamonds & Pearls, Janice Snyder
CH CH Dynastaffs Heart & Soul, Elizabeth Anne Thompson, Janice Snyder, Tiana Rachelle Keetch
RCH GRCH Tartans Top Gun, Janice Snyder, Starlee Round, Teri Keetch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Nevada's Diamonds & Pearls
2nd) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV CH UWPCH'PR'Nevada Thompson Machine Gun SPOT
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH Whispermoons Neytiri Princess

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Dominations Seventh Deadly Sin, Nicole Davis, Travis Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mak Ut Storm Trooper, Nicole Davis

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Heavenly Echo @ Yella Rose, Alice Charette

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Beseme's Irish Blessing, Hannah Miller, Charlene Stoutsenberger

Italian Greyhound
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
GRCH BOB GRCH Kyashi Pingwu Pong, Kathie Brown And Kaitlynne Johnson

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH CH Intune Esprezzo Martini, Melody Mischel-stockton
GRCH BOB URO2 UCDX GRCH Intune Fizzs Full Metal Jacket, Melody A Mischel-stockton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UCD UAGI Dhs Raven Magic O'joy-z, Melody Stockton

Yorkshire Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Mistymoor Lil Cricket @pickwick's, Misty Hamilton
GRCH BOB GRCH Somerset Cathy's Peter Rabbit, Pam Bolton And Jim Bolton

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Havanese, CH Beseme's Irish Blessing
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, GRCH Somerset Cathy's Peter Rabbit
3rd) Schipperke, URO2 UCDX GRCH Intune Fizzs Full Metal Jacket
4th) Japanese Chin, GRCH Kyashi Pingwu Pong

BIS Havanese, CH Beseme's Irish Blessing, Hannah Miller, Charlene Stoutsenberger
RBIS Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Nevada's Diamonds & Pearls, Janice Snyder

View Event >