Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Washington Classic (08/06/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

August 8, 2021

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM Blackwell's The Ranch, Amy Blackwell
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Blackwell's Rox, Amy Blackwell

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Brickyard Defar Rombauer, Rosalyn Rombauer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) South African Boerboel, Brickyard Defar Rombauer
4th) American Bulldog, CH Blackwell's Rox

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
Adult Female BF BOB RACEN CCH Windbourne Jump Right In, Paige Olsen

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sandra Shaw
1st) American B & T Coonhound, RACEN CCH Windbourne Jump Right In
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
Open Female BF BOB CH Kel Simoon Shani N'sambala, Kayley Paylor

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Adult Female BF BOB Oxota Del Sol Revolutionary Fire, Erik Fuller
CH Listed Entry

Greyhound, 5 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
BHF BF CH Inphenite Defying Gravity, Jennifer Vookles
CH BOB CH No Grey Skies, Diana Pickering
RCH CH Inphenite Artful Dodger, Jennifer Vookles

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
GRCH BOB GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller

Silken Windhound, 16 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Amethyst Chili Bean @ Wildrose, Tammy Mills
BHM BM 'PR'Inphenite Sumrsprthappycamper Dna, Donna Murphy
Female Puppy 'PR'Allagante Mazie Malay, Jeanie Maresh
Jr. Female BF BOW Satsuma Chrissy Snow, Breana Donovan
Adult Female 'PR'Allagante Wildrose Boocay, Tammy Mills
BHF 'PR'Amethyst Four Leaf Clover SPOT-ON, Hillary Tregillus
CH CH'PR'Wildrose Allagante True Love, Tammy Mills
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn Sunera Snickernoodle, Aitana Shough, Cathi Wester
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Inphenite Awesome Possum, J Vookles
RBF 'PR'Allagante Amoreena Jeanie Maresh

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Careme Monsoon Season At Bartin's, Erin Tinsley

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra Shaw
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Inphenite Awesome Possum
2nd) Borzoi, Oxota Del Sol Revolutionary Fire
3rd) Whippet, Invalid Entry
4th) Azawakh, CH Kel Simoon Shani N'sambala

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH URO3 UCDX Emeraldisle Ridgewyn Dot-w-dash, Shireen Stout, Katie Effert

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
ALL OTHER COLORS
ORANGE & WHITE
CH BOB UWP CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM UWP Calling All Survivors, K Morgan Sigler
CH BOB CH Sunset Hhf Walk Across The Sky, Cynthia Leung
RCH RACEN CH Srg's A Survivors Promise SPOT-ON, Kristina Sigler

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH AP VPN CA RATN RACES UWP URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH D'agua Superbird 426 Hemi, Tamara L Rook

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Open Male BM BOW Pssp Dark Tower Man In Black, Lauralouise Hight
Open Female BF Snowy Mts Diamond In The Rough, Amy Coble
CH BOB CH Sirius Alpha Canis Majoris SPOT-ON, Jazmyne Schmidt

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM So Fetchs Fatal Attraction, Amy Coble
CH RACEN CH Gineve's Symplee That's My Spot, Virginia Connelly
RCH CH So Fetchs Wildman, Brett Bunch
GRCH BOB BA RACEN ROM EGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens
RGRCH PN GRCH Kvali's Spanish Buck SPOT, Danielle Qualheim

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, BA RACEN ROM EGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH D'agua Superbird 426 Hemi
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB URO1 USA UFA RACEN NC CH'PR'Dekk's Grl W/Kaleidoscope Eyes SPOT, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy
GRCH IA UAGI EGCH'PR'Pocket's Kaskae Ikkuma Cascade, Catherine Lingle
RGRCH IA NN USA UFA NHD RACEA URO1 AI SC RATN GR'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy

Keeshond, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM CH Cardamon Element Of Me, Nikki Littleton
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Koala Ts California Dreamin, Nikki Littleton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Keeshond, CH Koala Ts California Dreamin
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, URO1 USA UFA RACEN NC CH'PR'Dekk's Grl W/Kaleidoscope Eyes SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB URO2 UWP CH Dingos Red Dust Devil, Harriet Deary

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB URO1 CH Pollux Des Montagnes, Ailynn Knoxcollins

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB IA CH Swan's Tour Jete' En Pointe, Sally M Wells

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEA GRCH Leo Of Crooked Creek SPOT, Melissa Berg
RCH Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB RACEN CH Dawson Hollow's Titus, Michelle Ammenwerth, Richard Bankhead

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Old English Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Female BF BOB CH URO1 Bazzabyne-alkiwind Leura-keli, Ailynn Knox-collins
CH RACEN CH Srss Last Shot Of Tequila SPOT-ON, Kristina Sigler

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Female BF Worrywort Double Dog Dare You, Linda Lipford, Dayna Grever
CH BOB CH Worrywort You Are Great, Linda Lipford, Dayna Grever

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Berger Picard, URO1 CH Pollux Des Montagnes
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, RACEA GRCH Leo Of Crooked Creek SPOT
4th) White Shepherd, CH Worrywort You Are Great

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
GRCH BOB RACEN RATO VPE AP9 USA UFA CAS UWPS UEWPCH Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-, Valerie Ann Piltz, June E Pasko
RGRCH RACEA UWPS AP5 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 19 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Bartin's They Call Us Lucky, Erin Tinsley
BHM RACEN UWP'PR'Flosi's Last Shot Morgan, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH UWP'PR'Bartins Every Sort Of Mischief, Erin Tinsley
CH UWP CH Bluprints In Queso Quarantine SPOT, Mercedes Moore, Dawn Spivey
RCH CH'PR'Ivieleags Miss Bee Havin, Alicia Ivie, Donna Michael
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Persepolis Havlars Lawman, Bob Havel, Ariel Woodruff
RGRCH AP VPA UNJ UWPCH EGCH'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion, Erin Tinsley
RBM 'PR'Ivieleags High Speed@vntg Valerie Ann Piltz, Alicia Ivie

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
CH BA UWPO AP4 VPA USA UFR UWPCHX CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter
GRCH BOB RACEN UWP GRCH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie Vihlen Schluter

Manchester Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
TOY
Open Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH Baysides Christmas Gift, Jerri Gillean

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Male Puppy BM BOB Oakleaf/Jma Matthew's Pike, Perry Parks

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
MINIATURE
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM CH'PR'Turn K2 Diamond In The Ruff Timi, Susan D Turner, Susan Mulligan
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Turn Cosmic Hero, Laura Crandall, Susan R Mulligan
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'K2's Skcj 1 More Round Of Turn, Susan D Turner, Tracey A Kallas
RCH RACEN BA URO1 CH'PR'Turn Hunter Of The Cosmos, Susan Mulligan
RBF Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
CH CH Nolley's Kamille Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
RCH GRCH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
GRCH BOB GRCH Nolley's Ripley Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH'PR'Persepolis Havlars Lawman
2nd) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Rat Terrier, URO1 GRCH'PR'K2's Skcj 1 More Round Of Turn
4th) German Pinscher, RACEN UWP GRCH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 19 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Vcb Count Rollo Of Brazenfaith, Janet Bentley-jones, Larry Jones
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female Ftogb Mzconduct, Mitzy Crissler, Berry Clements
BHF BF BOW Ibks We Gotta Prankster, Mary Edwards
CH CH Ibk's 21 Savage, Somer Snow
RCH CH Vcb Justa Little Cheeky Ftogb, Lisa Nice, Barry Clements
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
RGRCH RACEN GRCH Ftogb Zeus, Cole Walker, Shania Nickles, Ronda Gooch

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Elfin's Eleonora, Ikuko Hisaka

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Female BF Melli Des Shakira, Amy Blackwell
CH BOB CH Blackwell's Josie, Amy Blackwell
RCH Listed Entry

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF URO1 Silhouette Queen Of Dragons, Heather Reeves
CH BOB CH Silhouette Knight Of The Dragons, Heather Reeves
RBF Silhouette Storm Siren Heather Reeves

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB URO1 RACEN CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal, Brenda O'sullivan

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) American Bully, RACEN EGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood
2nd) Pomeranian, URO1 RACEN CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal
3rd) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Eleonora
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
RBIS Keeshond, CH Koala Ts California Dreamin, Nikki Littleton

View Event >