We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Washington Classic (08/06/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

August 8, 2021

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Blackwell's The Ranch, Amy Blackwell
BHF BF CH Blackwell's Rox, Amy Blackwell

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Brickyard Defar Rombauer, Rosalyn Rombauer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) South African Boerboel, Brickyard Defar Rombauer
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, Blackwell's The Ranch

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Female BF BOB RACEN CCH Windbourne Jump Right In, Paige Olsen

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Female BF BOB CH Kel Simoon Shani N'sambala, Kayley Paylor

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Female BF BOB Oxota Del Sol Revolutionary Fire, Erik Fuller
CH Listed Entry

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHF BF BOB CH Inphenite Defying Gravity, Jennifer Vookles
CH CH Inphenite Artful Dodger, Jennifer Vookles

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB PN CH Malachite's Secret Weapon SPOT-ON, Lynna Campbell

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
GRCH BOB GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller

Silken Windhound, 16 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Amethyst Goldenrod @saxafrax, Maren Couch
BHM 'PR'Inphenite Sumrsprthappycamper Dna, Donna Murphy
Female Puppy 'PR'Allagante Mazie Malay, Jeanie Maresh
Jr. Female 'PR'Allagante Amoreena, Jeanie Maresh
Adult Female BF BOW 'PR'Allagante Wildrose Boocay, Tammy Mills
BHF RBF 'PR'Amethyst Four Leaf Clover SPOT-ON, Hillary Tregillus
CH BOB CH'PR'Winsome's Macintosh SPOT-ON, Bella Goodell
RCH CH'PR'Wildrose Allagante True Love, Tammy Mills
GRCH GRCH'PR'Inphenite Awesome Possum, J Vookles

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Careme Monsoon Season At Bartin's, Erin Tinsley

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Winsome's Macintosh SPOT-ON
2nd) Ibizan Hound, PN CH Malachite's Secret Weapon SPOT-ON
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit
4th) Greyhound, CH Inphenite Defying Gravity

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH URO3 UCDX Emeraldisle Ridgewyn Dot-w-dash, Shireen Stout, Katie Effert

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB UWP CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Adult Male BM UWP Calling All Survivors, K Morgan Sigler
Jr. Female BF BOW RACEN CH Srg's A Survivors Promise SPOT-ON, Kristina Sigler
CH BOB CH Sunset Hhf Walk Across The Sky, Cynthia Leung
RCH CH Opks Lil Paisley Ray Of Sunshine SPOT-ON, Kerry Miller

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
GRCH BOB VPA AP URO1 UWPCH EGCH Flipadan John's Loyal Companion, Angela Burns
RGRCH URO1 VPN AP UWPCH GRCH Flipadan M&m's 100 Grand, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH AP VPN CA RATN RACES UWP URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Open Male BM BOB Hawks Nest The Party Finds You, Bella Goodell, Carolyn Kurth, Rochelle Kurth

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB AP VPN UWPCH CH D'agua Full Moon, Tamara L Rook

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Open Male BM BOW Pssp Dark Tower Man In Black, Lauralouise Hight
Open Female BF Snowy Mts Diamond In The Rough, Amy Coble
CH BOB CH Sirius Alpha Canis Majoris SPOT-ON, Jazmyne Schmidt

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Male Puppy BM So Fetchs Fatal Attraction, Amy Coble
CH BOB RACEN CH Gineve's Symplee That's My Spot, Virginia Connelly
RCH CH So Fetchs Wildman, Brett Bunch
GRCH BA RACEN ROM EGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens
RGRCH PN GRCH Kvali's Spanish Buck SPOT, Danielle Qualheim

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) Labrador Retriever, URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH URO3 UCDX Emeraldisle Ridgewyn Dot-w-dash
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN CH Gineve's Symplee That's My Spot
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Sirius Alpha Canis Majoris SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB URO1 USA UFA RACEN NC CH'PR'Dekk's Grl W/Kaleidoscope Eyes SPOT, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy
GRCH IA UAGI EGCH'PR'Pocket's Kaskae Ikkuma Cascade, Catherine Lingle
RGRCH IA NN USA UFA NHD RACEA URO1 AI SC RATN GR'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy

Keeshond, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM CH Cardamon Element Of Me, Nikki Littleton
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Koala Ts California Dreamin, Nikki Littleton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, URO1 USA UFA RACEN NC CH'PR'Dekk's Grl W/Kaleidoscope Eyes SPOT
2nd) Keeshond, CH Koala Ts California Dreamin

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB URO2 UWP CH Dingos Red Dust Devil, Harriet Deary

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB URO1 CH Ponderosa Our Day Will Come, Jennifer Guynup

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Verseau's Sirius Black V.eh, Penny King, Ramona Kraft

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Male BM BOB URO1 CH Pollux Des Montagnes, Ailynn Knoxcollins

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB IA CH Swan's Tour Jete' En Pointe, Sally M Wells

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH RACEA GRCH Leo Of Crooked Creek SPOT, Melissa Berg

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB RACEN CH Dawson Hollow's Titus, Michelle Ammenwerth, Richard Bankhead

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Old English Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH URO1 Bazzabyne-alkiwind Leura-keli, Ailynn Knox-collins
CH URO1 CH Bazzabyne-alkiwind Cambra-keli, Barbara Lierson
RCH RACEN CH Srss Last Shot Of Tequila SPOT-ON, Kristina Sigler

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Female BF Worrywort Double Dog Dare You, Linda Lipford, Dayna Grever
CH BOB CH Worrywort You Are Great, Linda Lipford, Dayna Grever

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEN CH Dawson Hollow's Titus
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Verseau's Sirius Black V.eh
3rd) Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Ponderosa Our Day Will Come
4th) Collie, IA CH Swan's Tour Jete' En Pointe

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB RACEA UWPS AP5 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
RGRCH RACEN RATO VPE AP9 USA UFA CAS UWPS UEWPCH Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-, Valerie Ann Piltz, June E Pasko

American Pit Bull Terrier, 20 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Bartin's They Call Us Lucky, Erin Tinsley
BHM RBM RACEN UWP'PR'Flosi's Last Shot Morgan, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
Female Puppy 'PR'Ivieleags Terror Byte @ntk, Alicia Ivie, Cindy Armour, John Armour
Jr. Female BF CH UWP'PR'Bartins Every Sort Of Mischief, Erin Tinsley
CH UWP CH Bluprints In Queso Quarantine SPOT, Mercedes Moore, Dawn Spivey
RCH CH'PR'Leland's Bad Medicine, Brooke Leland
GRCH BOB AP VPA UNJ UWPCH EGCH'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion, Erin Tinsley
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won, Alicia Ivie
RBF 'PR'Bartins I Think Therefore I Am Erin Tinsley

German Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB RACEN UWP GRCH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie Vihlen Schluter
RCH UWP USA UFA RATS CH Diamond Bay A Chevelle Bentley SPOT-ON, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Manchester Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH Baysides Christmas Gift, Jerri Gillean

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOB Oakleaf/Jma Matthew's Pike, Perry Parks

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM CH'PR'Turn K2 Diamond In The Ruff Timi, Susan D Turner, Susan Mulligan
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Turn Cosmic Hero, Laura Crandall, Susan R Mulligan
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'K2's Skcj 1 More Round Of Turn, Susan D Turner, Tracey A Kallas
RCH RACEN BA URO1 CH'PR'Turn Hunter Of The Cosmos, Susan Mulligan
RBF Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB GRCH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
RCH CH Nolley's Kamille Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
GRCH GRCH Nolley's Ripley Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, RACEA UWPS AP5 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
3rd) Rat Terrier, URO1 GRCH'PR'K2's Skcj 1 More Round Of Turn
4th) German Pinscher, RACEN UWP GRCH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 21 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM RACEN CH Opilio Peerless One, Ashley Marthaller, Charles Cromer
Adult Male Sbk's First Son, Coriann Ulrich
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Ftogb Mzconduct, Mitzy Crissler, Berry Clements
BHF Ibks We Gotta Prankster, Mary Edwards
CH CH Vcb Justa Little Cheeky Ftogb, Lisa Nice, Barry Clements
RCH CH Ibk's 21 Savage, Somer Snow
GRCH RACEN GRCH Ftogb Zeus, Cole Walker, Shania Nickles, Ronda Gooch
RGRCH RACEN EGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
RBM Vcb Count Rollo Of Brazenfaith Janet Bentley-jones, Larry Jones

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB CH Elfin's Eleonora, Ikuko Hisaka

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
Open Male BM BOB CH Blossom & Beaus Mighty Oliver, Jennifer Guynup, Spencer Guynup

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove, Mary Edwards

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Melli Des Shakira, Amy Blackwell
CH GRCH Znak Sudby Vasilisa, Amy Blackwell
RCH CH Birutta Vittoriya Po, Amy Blackwell

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Jr. Female BF BOB Silhouette Storm Siren, Heather Reeves
CH CH Silhouette Knight Of The Dragons, Heather Reeves
RBF URO1 Silhouette Queen Of Dragons Heather Reeves

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB URO1 RACEN CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal, Brenda O'sullivan

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra Shaw
1st) Boston Terrier, CH Blossom & Beaus Mighty Oliver
2nd) American Bully, Ftogb Mzconduct
3rd) Pomeranian, URO1 RACEN CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal
4th) Papillon, Silhouette Storm Siren

BIS Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry
RBIS South African Boerboel, Brickyard Defar Rombauer, Rosalyn Rombauer

View Event >